Baseball

Tournament Note

Training Legends' Georgia State Championship

For Park locations select "PLACES" below.
**************************************************************************************************************
Weather Updates Found Here: https://traininglegends.com

Download the Tourney Machine App for real-time access during the tournament.

iOS: https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/tourney-machine/id1121895111?mt=8

Android: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.siplay.tourneymachine_android&hl=en_US

Our CREDITS, REFUNDS & WEATHER POLICIES can be found at:
https://traininglegends.com/credit-refund-policy/

The Training Legends Support Team: 404.382.7899 or Help@TrainingLegends.com

The Training Legends Social Team:
www.facebook.com/TrainingLegend ..... www.instagram.com/Training_Legends ..... www.twitter.com/TrainingLegend

11U AAA+

Georgia State Championship

Jun 11 - 14, 2020
GA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
TG D'Backs East Side (Patterson)

11U AAA+ Champion

Thu Jun 11, 2020 - Sun Jun 14, 2020

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 13, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM All Tournament Players Park - ATPP, Field 2 TG D'Backs East Side (Patterson)
6 0 Peachtree Big Stix
P1 10:00 AM All Tournament Players Park - ATPP, Field 2 TG D'Backs East Side (Patterson)
3 5 Georgia Jackets
P1 12:00 PM All Tournament Players Park - ATPP, Field 2 Peachtree Big Stix
12 7 Sequoyah Jr Chiefs
P1 12:00 PM Mount Paran North - MPN, Bronco Creekview Grizzlies
9 7 GA Power (Holstein)
P1 2:00 PM All Tournament Players Park - ATPP, Field 2 Georgia Jackets
12 3 DRB Elite
P1 2:00 PM Mount Paran North - MPN, Bronco Creekview Grizzlies
6 4 Double PLAYS - Blue
P1 4:00 PM All Tournament Players Park - ATPP, Field 2 Sequoyah Jr Chiefs
7 7 DRB Elite
P1 4:00 PM Mount Paran North - MPN, Bronco GA Power (Holstein)
16 5 643 DP Jags
P1 6:00 PM Mount Paran North - MPN, Bronco Double PLAYS - Blue
8 7 643 DP Jags
Sunday, June 14, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Macedonia Park - MACE, Field 1 [8] DRB Elite
12 10 [9] 643 DP Jags
B2 10:00 AM Macedonia Park - MACE, Field 1 [4] Double PLAYS - Blue
7 11 [5] Peachtree Big Stix
B3 12:00 PM Macedonia Park - MACE, Field 1 [3] TG D'Backs East Side (Patterson)
7 2 [6] GA Power (Holstein)
B4 2:00 PM Macedonia Park - MACE, Field 1 [2] Creekview Grizzlies
6 10 [7] Sequoyah Jr Chiefs
B5 4:00 PM Macedonia Park - MACE, Field 1 [1] Georgia Jackets
9 3 [5] Peachtree Big Stix
B6 6:00 PM Macedonia Park - MACE, Field 1 [3] TG D'Backs East Side (Patterson)
11 1 [7] Sequoyah Jr Chiefs
B7 8:00 PM Macedonia Park - MACE, Field 1 [1] Georgia Jackets
5 23 [3] TG D'Backs East Side (Patterson)