Baseball

Tournament Note

Training Legends' Georgia State Championship

For Park locations select "PLACES" below.
**************************************************************************************************************
Weather Updates Found Here: https://traininglegends.com

Download the Tourney Machine App for real-time access during the tournament.

iOS: https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/tourney-machine/id1121895111?mt=8

Android: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.siplay.tourneymachine_android&hl=en_US

Our CREDITS, REFUNDS & WEATHER POLICIES can be found at:
https://traininglegends.com/credit-refund-policy/

The Training Legends Support Team: 404.382.7899 or Help@TrainingLegends.com

The Training Legends Social Team:
www.facebook.com/TrainingLegend ..... www.instagram.com/Training_Legends ..... www.twitter.com/TrainingLegend

13U AA

Georgia State Championship

Jun 11 - 14, 2020
GA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
MC Bulldogs 2 0 0 11 14 1
Canton Flash 2 0 0 11 13 2
Dunwoody Diablos - Maroon 2 0 0 8 18 3
ECB Precision (Crook) 2 0 0 9 18 9
New Hope Bombers 1 0 1 2 10 8
Alpharetta Raiders Jr 1 0 1 3 14 11
Wolves Baseball 1 1 0 5 16 5
Charlie Culberson - Blue 1 1 0 3 12 9
Atlanta Lightning (Brennan) 1 1 0 0 10 9
Atlanta Lightning (Kornblum) 1 1 0 -4 5 9
Sandy Plains Wildcats - Blue 1 1 0 -1 8 11
USA Prime (Plante) 1 1 0 -3 9 13
TG D'Backs East Side - Black 0 2 0 -7 5 12
Chastain Park Muckdogs 0 2 0 -10 3 13
Sandy Springs Storm 0 2 0 -6 9 15
Flying Chanclas 0 2 0 -11 3 21
Temple Elite 0 2 0 -10 6 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Osbourne Park - OSB, Field 5 Charlie Culberson - Blue
4 8 USA Prime (Plante)
P1 6:00 PM Burnt Hickory Park - BH, Field 2 Alpharetta Raiders Jr
7 4 Temple Elite
P1 8:00 PM Osbourne Park - OSB, Field 5 Charlie Culberson - Blue
8 1 Atlanta Lightning (Brennan)
P1 8:00 PM Burnt Hickory Park - BH, Field 2 Alpharetta Raiders Jr
7 7 New Hope Bombers
Saturday, June 13, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Osbourne Park - OSB, Field 5 Canton Flash
7 2 TG D'Backs East Side - Black
P1 8:00 AM Burnt Hickory Park - BH, Field 2 Flying Chanclas
0 14 Dunwoody Diablos - Maroon
P1 10:00 AM Osbourne Park - OSB, Field 5 Canton Flash
6 0 Atlanta Lightning (Kornblum)
P1 10:00 AM Burnt Hickory Park - BH, Field 2 Flying Chanclas
3 7 ECB Precision (Crook)
P1 12:00 PM Osbourne Park - OSB, Field 5 TG D'Backs East Side - Black
3 5 Atlanta Lightning (Kornblum)
P1 12:00 PM Burnt Hickory Park - BH, Field 2 Dunwoody Diablos - Maroon
4 3 Sandy Springs Storm
P1 2:00 PM Osbourne Park - OSB, Field 5 USA Prime (Plante)
1 9 Atlanta Lightning (Brennan)
P1 2:00 PM Burnt Hickory Park - BH, Field 2 ECB Precision (Crook)
11 6 Sandy Springs Storm
P1 4:00 PM Osbourne Park - OSB, Field 5 MC Bulldogs
5 1 Chastain Park Muckdogs
P1 4:00 PM Burnt Hickory Park - BH, Field 2 Wolves Baseball
15 2 Temple Elite
P1 6:00 PM Osbourne Park - OSB, Field 5 MC Bulldogs
9 0 Sandy Plains Wildcats - Blue
P1 6:00 PM Burnt Hickory Park - BH, Field 2 Wolves Baseball
1 3 New Hope Bombers
P1 8:00 PM Osbourne Park - OSB, Field 5 Chastain Park Muckdogs
2 8 Sandy Plains Wildcats - Blue
Sunday, June 14, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 8:00 AM Burnt Hickory Park - BH, Field 2 [16] Flying Chanclas
14 5 [17] Temple Elite
B1 10:00 AM Burnt Hickory Park - BH, Field 2 [4] ECB Precision (Crook)
4 5 [5] New Hope Bombers
B2 12:00 PM Burnt Hickory Park - BH, Field 2 [3] Dunwoody Diablos - Maroon
5 3 [6] Alpharetta Raiders Jr
B11 12:00 PM Osbourne Park - OSB, Field 5 [14] Chastain Park Muckdogs
8 10 [15] Sandy Springs Storm
B3 2:00 PM Burnt Hickory Park - BH, Field 2 [2] Canton Flash
1 8 [7] Wolves Baseball
B10 2:00 PM Osbourne Park - OSB, Field 5 [12] USA Prime (Plante)
2 7 [13] TG D'Backs East Side - Black
B4 4:00 PM Burnt Hickory Park - BH, Field 2 [1] MC Bulldogs
7 4 [5] New Hope Bombers
B7 4:00 PM Osbourne Park - OSB, Field 5 [9] Atlanta Lightning (Brennan)
2 1 [10] Atlanta Lightning (Kornblum)
B5 6:00 PM Burnt Hickory Park - BH, Field 2 [3] Dunwoody Diablos - Maroon
[7] Wolves Baseball
B8 6:00 PM Osbourne Park - OSB, Field 5 [8] Charlie Culberson - Blue
3 4 [11] Sandy Plains Wildcats - Blue
B6 8:00 PM Burnt Hickory Park - BH, Field 2 [1] MC Bulldogs
Bracket Winner B5
B9 8:00 PM Osbourne Park - OSB, Field 5 [11] Sandy Plains Wildcats - Blue
7 5 [9] Atlanta Lightning (Brennan)

Bracket

2. Head-to-Head between tied teams if only 2 tied teams. If 3 or more tied teams, use next tiebreaker.
Seeding Process for Bracket Play (Tie Breaker Rules within a Pool):
Max 6 innings/game for 5U - 12U.
5. Run Differential Max. The maximum run differential is 7 per game, regardless of the final score.
13u-15u = 1:45 hours
4. Runs Scored.
6. Coin Flip.
If a bat loses its approval, it cannot be used.
6u-8uCP = 1:15 hours
Bats for 6u-13u: Only approved bats with a 1.15BPF stamp or bats marked with the new USA Baseball stamp.
Forfeits are scored as 7-0.
Time limits will be observed in all games, including Championship games. Game Time Limits are:
Max 7 innings/game for 13U - 15U.
1. Win-Loss record.
GAME LENGTH:
IMPORTANT TOURNAMENT PROCEDURES and RULES:
Pitching rules can be found at https://traininglegends.com/pitching-policy/
EJECTIONS: Zero tolerance. If a coach, player or fan is ejected, that person must become out of sight and out of sound.
3. Runs Allowed.
MERCY RULE: Game ends with a lead of 15 after 3 innings, 10 after 4 innings, 8 after 5 innings.
11u-12u = 1:45 hours
Bats for 14u+: Only approved bats with a BBCOR -3 stamp. 15u+ legal wood bats.
13U AA Consolation Games
13U AA Silver Bracket
Note: Time limits in championship games are dependent on the time of year
8uKP-10u = 1:30 hours
13U AA Gold Bracket
All 13U players must use an approved bat that is no lighter than drop 5 (-5). 13u must comply with 14u rules if playing up.
Bracket Winner B6
13U AA Gold Champion
[11] Sandy Plains Wildcats - Blue
13U AA Silver Champion
[14] Chastain Park Muckdogs - 8
B11 - Sun 6/14 12:00PM Osbourne Park - OSB, Field 5
[15] Sandy Springs Storm - 10
[8] Charlie Culberson - Blue - 3
B8 - Sun 6/14 6:00PM Osbourne Park - OSB, Field 5
[11] Sandy Plains Wildcats - Blue - 4
[11] Sandy Plains Wildcats - Blue - 7
B9 - Sun 6/14 8:00PM Osbourne Park - OSB, Field 5
[9] Atlanta Lightning (Brennan) - 5
[9] Atlanta Lightning (Brennan) - 2
B7 - Sun 6/14 4:00PM Osbourne Park - OSB, Field 5
[10] Atlanta Lightning (Kornblum) - 1
[12] USA Prime (Plante) - 2
B10 - Sun 6/14 2:00PM Osbourne Park - OSB, Field 5
[13] TG D'Backs East Side - Black - 7
[3] Dunwoody Diablos - Maroon
B5 - Sun 6/14 6:00PM Burnt Hickory Park - BH, Field 2
[7] Wolves Baseball
[1] MC Bulldogs
B6 - Sun 6/14 8:00PM Burnt Hickory Park - BH, Field 2
Bracket Winner B5
[3] Dunwoody Diablos - Maroon - 5
B2 - Sun 6/14 12:00PM Burnt Hickory Park - BH, Field 2
[6] Alpharetta Raiders Jr - 3
[4] ECB Precision (Crook) - 4
B1 - Sun 6/14 10:00AM Burnt Hickory Park - BH, Field 2
[5] New Hope Bombers - 5
[2] Canton Flash - 1
B3 - Sun 6/14 2:00PM Burnt Hickory Park - BH, Field 2
[7] Wolves Baseball - 8
[1] MC Bulldogs - 7
B4 - Sun 6/14 4:00PM Burnt Hickory Park - BH, Field 2
[5] New Hope Bombers - 4
[16] Flying Chanclas - 14
B12 - Sun 6/14 8:00AM Burnt Hickory Park - BH, Field 2
[17] Temple Elite - 5