Baseball

Tournament Note

Training Legends' Georgia State Championship

For Park locations select "PLACES" below.
**************************************************************************************************************
Weather Updates Found Here: https://traininglegends.com

Download the Tourney Machine App for real-time access during the tournament.

iOS: https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/tourney-machine/id1121895111?mt=8

Android: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.siplay.tourneymachine_android&hl=en_US

Our CREDITS, REFUNDS & WEATHER POLICIES can be found at:
https://traininglegends.com/credit-refund-policy/

The Training Legends Support Team: 404.382.7899 or Help@TrainingLegends.com

The Training Legends Social Team:
www.facebook.com/TrainingLegend ..... www.instagram.com/Training_Legends ..... www.twitter.com/TrainingLegend

13U AA

Georgia State Championship

Jun 11 - 14, 2020
GA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Osbourne Park - OSB, Field 5 Charlie Culberson - Blue
4 8 USA Prime (Plante)
P1 6:00 PM Burnt Hickory Park - BH, Field 2 Alpharetta Raiders Jr
7 4 Temple Elite
P1 8:00 PM Osbourne Park - OSB, Field 5 Charlie Culberson - Blue
8 1 Atlanta Lightning (Brennan)
P1 8:00 PM Burnt Hickory Park - BH, Field 2 Alpharetta Raiders Jr
7 7 New Hope Bombers
Saturday, June 13, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Osbourne Park - OSB, Field 5 Canton Flash
7 2 TG D'Backs East Side - Black
P1 8:00 AM Burnt Hickory Park - BH, Field 2 Flying Chanclas
0 14 Dunwoody Diablos - Maroon
P1 10:00 AM Osbourne Park - OSB, Field 5 Canton Flash
6 0 Atlanta Lightning (Kornblum)
P1 10:00 AM Burnt Hickory Park - BH, Field 2 Flying Chanclas
3 7 ECB Precision (Crook)
P1 12:00 PM Osbourne Park - OSB, Field 5 TG D'Backs East Side - Black
3 5 Atlanta Lightning (Kornblum)
P1 12:00 PM Burnt Hickory Park - BH, Field 2 Dunwoody Diablos - Maroon
4 3 Sandy Springs Storm
P1 2:00 PM Osbourne Park - OSB, Field 5 USA Prime (Plante)
1 9 Atlanta Lightning (Brennan)
P1 2:00 PM Burnt Hickory Park - BH, Field 2 ECB Precision (Crook)
11 6 Sandy Springs Storm
P1 4:00 PM Osbourne Park - OSB, Field 5 MC Bulldogs
5 1 Chastain Park Muckdogs
P1 4:00 PM Burnt Hickory Park - BH, Field 2 Wolves Baseball
15 2 Temple Elite
P1 6:00 PM Osbourne Park - OSB, Field 5 MC Bulldogs
9 0 Sandy Plains Wildcats - Blue
P1 6:00 PM Burnt Hickory Park - BH, Field 2 Wolves Baseball
1 3 New Hope Bombers
P1 8:00 PM Osbourne Park - OSB, Field 5 Chastain Park Muckdogs
2 8 Sandy Plains Wildcats - Blue
Sunday, June 14, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 8:00 AM Burnt Hickory Park - BH, Field 2 [16] Flying Chanclas
14 5 [17] Temple Elite
B1 10:00 AM Burnt Hickory Park - BH, Field 2 [4] ECB Precision (Crook)
4 5 [5] New Hope Bombers
B2 12:00 PM Burnt Hickory Park - BH, Field 2 [3] Dunwoody Diablos - Maroon
5 3 [6] Alpharetta Raiders Jr
B11 12:00 PM Osbourne Park - OSB, Field 5 [14] Chastain Park Muckdogs
8 10 [15] Sandy Springs Storm
B3 2:00 PM Burnt Hickory Park - BH, Field 2 [2] Canton Flash
1 8 [7] Wolves Baseball
B10 2:00 PM Osbourne Park - OSB, Field 5 [12] USA Prime (Plante)
2 7 [13] TG D'Backs East Side - Black
B4 4:00 PM Burnt Hickory Park - BH, Field 2 [1] MC Bulldogs
7 4 [5] New Hope Bombers
B7 4:00 PM Osbourne Park - OSB, Field 5 [9] Atlanta Lightning (Brennan)
2 1 [10] Atlanta Lightning (Kornblum)
B5 6:00 PM Burnt Hickory Park - BH, Field 2 [3] Dunwoody Diablos - Maroon
[7] Wolves Baseball
B8 6:00 PM Osbourne Park - OSB, Field 5 [8] Charlie Culberson - Blue
3 4 [11] Sandy Plains Wildcats - Blue
B6 8:00 PM Burnt Hickory Park - BH, Field 2 [1] MC Bulldogs
Bracket Winner B5
B9 8:00 PM Osbourne Park - OSB, Field 5 [11] Sandy Plains Wildcats - Blue
7 5 [9] Atlanta Lightning (Brennan)