Baseball

Tournament Note

Training Legends' Georgia State Championship

For Park locations select "PLACES" below.
**************************************************************************************************************
Weather Updates Found Here: https://traininglegends.com

Download the Tourney Machine App for real-time access during the tournament.

iOS: https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/tourney-machine/id1121895111?mt=8

Android: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.siplay.tourneymachine_android&hl=en_US

Our CREDITS, REFUNDS & WEATHER POLICIES can be found at:
https://traininglegends.com/credit-refund-policy/

The Training Legends Support Team: 404.382.7899 or Help@TrainingLegends.com

The Training Legends Social Team:
www.facebook.com/TrainingLegend ..... www.instagram.com/Training_Legends ..... www.twitter.com/TrainingLegend

13U AAA

Georgia State Championship

Jun 11 - 14, 2020
GA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Ninth Inning (Slavin)

13U AAA Champion

Thu Jun 11, 2020 - Sun Jun 14, 2020

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Atlanta Lightning (Wallace) 2 0 0 11 15 1
TG D'Backs (Morneau) 2 0 0 9 15 4
Roswell Green Hornets 2 0 0 14 24 8
East Side EndGame 2 0 0 13 33 11
USA Prime (Odak) 1 1 0 5 15 9
Ninth Inning (Slavin) 1 1 0 1 13 12
Titans - Blue 1 1 0 0 18 18
Chattahoochee Jr. Cougars 1 1 0 -6 12 27
East Cobb Angels 0 2 0 -6 3 9
Barrett Braves 0 2 0 -13 6 20
Georgia Renegades 0 2 0 -14 2 21
NEXTLVL 0 2 0 -14 10 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:00 PM New Georgia Park - NGA, Field 3 Titans - Blue
14 6 NEXTLVL
P1 6:00 PM New Georgia Park - NGA, Field 3 Titans - Blue
4 12 Roswell Green Hornets
P1 8:00 PM New Georgia Park - NGA, Field 3 NEXTLVL
4 12 Roswell Green Hornets
Saturday, June 13, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM New Georgia Park - NGA, Field 3 USA Prime (Odak)
9 1 Barrett Braves
P1 9:00 AM Mount Paran North - MPN, Pony East Cobb Angels
2 4 TG D'Backs (Morneau)
P1 10:00 AM New Georgia Park - NGA, Field 3 USA Prime (Odak)
6 8 Ninth Inning (Slavin)
P1 11:00 AM Mount Paran North - MPN, Pony East Cobb Angels
1 5 Atlanta Lightning (Wallace)
P1 12:00 PM New Georgia Park - NGA, Field 3 Barrett Braves
5 11 East Side EndGame
P1 1:00 PM Mount Paran North - MPN, Pony TG D'Backs (Morneau)
11 2 Georgia Renegades
P1 2:00 PM New Georgia Park - NGA, Field 3 Ninth Inning (Slavin)
5 6 Chattahoochee Jr. Cougars
P1 3:00 PM Mount Paran North - MPN, Pony Atlanta Lightning (Wallace)
10 0 Georgia Renegades
P1 4:00 PM New Georgia Park - NGA, Field 3 East Side EndGame
22 6 Chattahoochee Jr. Cougars
Sunday, June 14, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM New Georgia Park - NGA, Field 3 [4] East Side EndGame
2 7 [5] USA Prime (Odak)
B8 8:00 AM Osbourne Park - OSB, Field 5 [11] Georgia Renegades
1 3 [12] NEXTLVL
B2 10:00 AM New Georgia Park - NGA, Field 3 [3] Roswell Green Hornets
1 11 [6] Ninth Inning (Slavin)
B9 10:00 AM Osbourne Park - OSB, Field 5 [9] East Cobb Angels
9 7 [10] Barrett Braves
B3 12:00 PM New Georgia Park - NGA, Field 3 [2] TG D'Backs (Morneau)
8 5 [7] Titans - Blue
B4 2:00 PM New Georgia Park - NGA, Field 3 [1] Atlanta Lightning (Wallace)
12 0 [8] Chattahoochee Jr. Cougars
B5 4:00 PM New Georgia Park - NGA, Field 3 [1] Atlanta Lightning (Wallace)
8 5 [5] USA Prime (Odak)
B6 6:00 PM New Georgia Park - NGA, Field 3 [6] Ninth Inning (Slavin)
1 0 [2] TG D'Backs (Morneau)
B7 8:00 PM New Georgia Park - NGA, Field 3 [1] Atlanta Lightning (Wallace)
4 5 [6] Ninth Inning (Slavin)

Bracket

2. Head-to-Head between tied teams if only 2 tied teams. If 3 or more tied teams, use next tiebreaker.
Seeding Process for Bracket Play (Tie Breaker Rules within a Pool):
13u-15u = 1:45 hours
If a bat loses its approval, it cannot be used.
4. Runs Scored.
Time limits will be observed in all games, including Championship games. Game Time Limits are:
5. Run Differential Max. The maximum run differential is 7 per game, regardless of the final score.
Bats for 6u-13u: Only approved bats with a 1.15BPF stamp or bats marked with the new USA Baseball stamp.
6. Coin Flip.
Forfeits are scored as 7-0.
Max 6 innings/game for 5U - 12U.
Max 7 innings/game for 13U - 15U.
Pitching rules can be found at https://traininglegends.com/pitching-policy/
IMPORTANT TOURNAMENT PROCEDURES and RULES:
GAME LENGTH:
6u-8uCP = 1:15 hours
EJECTIONS: Zero tolerance. If a coach, player or fan is ejected, that person must become out of sight and out of sound.
3. Runs Allowed.
Note: Time limits in championship games are dependent on the time of year
1. Win-Loss record.
MERCY RULE: Game ends with a lead of 15 after 3 innings, 10 after 4 innings, 8 after 5 innings.
13U AAA Consolation Games
11u-12u = 1:45 hours
13U AAA Bracket
Bats for 14u+: Only approved bats with a BBCOR -3 stamp. 15u+ legal wood bats.
8uKP-10u = 1:30 hours
All 13U players must use an approved bat that is no lighter than drop 5 (-5). 13u must comply with 14u rules if playing up.
[6] Ninth Inning (Slavin)
13U AAA Champion
[9] East Cobb Angels - 9
B9 - Sun 6/14 10:00AM Osbourne Park - OSB, Field 5
[10] Barrett Braves - 7
[11] Georgia Renegades - 1
B8 - Sun 6/14 8:00AM Osbourne Park - OSB, Field 5
[12] NEXTLVL - 3
[6] Ninth Inning (Slavin) - 1
B6 - Sun 6/14 6:00PM New Georgia Park - NGA, Field 3
[2] TG D'Backs (Morneau) - 0
[1] Atlanta Lightning (Wallace) - 4
B7 - Sun 6/14 8:00PM New Georgia Park - NGA, Field 3
[6] Ninth Inning (Slavin) - 5
[4] East Side EndGame - 2
B1 - Sun 6/14 8:00AM New Georgia Park - NGA, Field 3
[5] USA Prime (Odak) - 7
[1] Atlanta Lightning (Wallace) - 8
B5 - Sun 6/14 4:00PM New Georgia Park - NGA, Field 3
[5] USA Prime (Odak) - 5
[2] TG D'Backs (Morneau) - 8
B3 - Sun 6/14 12:00PM New Georgia Park - NGA, Field 3
[7] Titans - Blue - 5
[3] Roswell Green Hornets - 1
B2 - Sun 6/14 10:00AM New Georgia Park - NGA, Field 3
[6] Ninth Inning (Slavin) - 11
[1] Atlanta Lightning (Wallace) - 12
B4 - Sun 6/14 2:00PM New Georgia Park - NGA, Field 3
[8] Chattahoochee Jr. Cougars - 0