Lacrosse

HS JV Girls

NXT's The Grail / MidAmerica Invitational 2020

Jun 27 - 28, 2020
Westfield, IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
CincyLax 3 0 1 39 9
True IL 22/23 State 3 0 1 23 11
Black Lax Regional 1 2 1 13 19
Cyclones Green 1 2 1 16 28
Indy United Midwest 1 2 1 13 20
New Wave Lax Venus 0 3 1 15 32
Group 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
Resolute 2023 3 0 1 42 3
Indy United 2023 3 1 0 28 15
Velocity 2023 2 1 1 13 10
True IL North Black 1 2 1 11 24
True Columbus 1 3 0 16 25
Circle City Titanium 2023 0 3 1 4 37
Group 3
Team W L T
GS
GA
Black Lax 2023 4 0 0 29 6
True IL West Silver 2 1 1 20 16
True Ohio 2024 2 1 1 22 16
Burning River Navy 1 1 2 19 18
Lou Fusz Blue Star Red 0 3 1 9 24
Mt. Carmel 2024 0 3 1 11 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 27, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 2:15 PM Grand Park - Field 01 True IL North Black
6 7 Indy United 2023
P15 2:15 PM Grand Park - Field 06 Velocity 2023
4 1 True Columbus
P16 2:15 PM Grand Park - Field 07 Mt. Carmel 2024
2 6 True Ohio 2024
P17 2:15 PM Grand Park - Field 08 Black Lax 2023
6 1 True IL West Silver
P7 2:55 PM Grand Park - Field 06 Black Lax 2023
8 1 Mt. Carmel 2024
P8 2:55 PM Grand Park - Field 07 True Ohio 2024
5 5 Burning River Navy
P9 2:55 PM Grand Park - Field 08 True IL West Silver
3 2 Lou Fusz Blue Star Red
P18 3:35 PM Grand Park - Field 08 Burning River Navy
7 0 Lou Fusz Blue Star Red
Sunday, June 28, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 7:00 AM Grand Park - Field 08 Indy United 2023
5 3 True Columbus
P10 7:00 AM Grand Park - Field 01 New Wave Lax Venus
4 15 CincyLax
P11 7:00 AM Grand Park - Field 06 Black Lax Regional
6 3 Indy United Midwest
P12 7:00 AM Grand Park - Field 07 True IL 22/23 State
8 4 Cyclones Green
P13 7:00 AM Grand Park - Field 09 Circle City Titanium 2023
0 16 Resolute 2023
P19 8:00 AM Grand Park - Field 01 Indy United Midwest
7 5 New Wave Lax Venus
P20 8:00 AM Grand Park - Field 06 Cyclones Green
2 14 CincyLax
P21 8:00 AM Grand Park - Field 07 True IL 22/23 State
6 4 Black Lax Regional
P22 8:00 AM Grand Park - Field 08 Indy United 2023
12 1 Circle City Titanium 2023
P23 8:00 AM Grand Park - Field 09 True Columbus
3 13 Resolute 2023
P24 9:00 AM Grand Park - Field 08 Velocity 2023
4 5 True IL North Black
P28 9:00 AM Grand Park - Field 01 New Wave Lax Venus
6 10 Cyclones Green
P29 9:00 AM Grand Park - Field 06 Indy United Midwest
3 9 True IL 22/23 State
P30 9:00 AM Grand Park - Field 07 CincyLax
10 3 Black Lax Regional
P31 9:00 AM Grand Park - Field 09 Circle City Titanium 2023
3 9 True Columbus
P32 10:30 AM Grand Park - Field 06 Indy United 2023
4 5 Velocity 2023
P33 10:30 AM Grand Park - Field 07 Resolute 2023
13 0 True IL North Black
P34 10:30 AM Grand Park - Field 08 Mt. Carmel 2024
5 5 Lou Fusz Blue Star Red
P35 10:30 AM Grand Park - Field 09 True IL West Silver
5 5 Burning River Navy
P25 11:30 AM Grand Park - Field 07 True IL West Silver
11 3 Mt. Carmel 2024
P26 11:30 AM Grand Park - Field 08 Lou Fusz Blue Star Red
2 9 True Ohio 2024
P27 11:30 AM Grand Park - Field 09 Burning River Navy
2 8 Black Lax 2023
P36 1:00 PM Grand Park - Field 07 True Ohio 2024
2 7 Black Lax 2023

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division