Lacrosse

2021 Boys

NXT's The Grail / MidAmerica Invitational 2020

Jun 27 - 28, 2020
Westfield, IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Headlines 2021 3 0 1 24 4
True Ohio 2021 AAA 3 0 1 24 7
Vipers 2 1 1 16 13
MLC 21 Elite 1 2 1 5 20
PLG 2021 Black 0 3 1 7 17
12.23 2021 0 3 1 8 23
Group 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
True Ohio 2022 AAA 3 0 1 37 14
Impulse 2021 2 2 0 25 19
Shred Thread Green 1 2 1 10 11
Midwest Express 2021/2022 1 3 0 12 34
Group 3
Team W L T
GS
GA
U18 Army Ants 3 0 1 23 9
True Indiana 2021 2 1 1 12 13
Blues Brother 2021/2022 1 2 1 11 9
Warhawks 0 3 1 9 30
Group 4
Team W L T
GS
GA
Prospect 3 0 1 21 7
True Gr Varsity 2 0 2 12 7
Team ONE Northern Elite Select 1 2 1 11 12
True Detroit H.S. 0 3 1 6 27
Group 5
Team W L T
GS
GA
True Lakeshore Varsity 4 0 0 32 13
Fine Tune 2021 2 2 0 19 15
True Kzoo Varsity 1 2 1 12 18
Iowa Mavericks 2021 1 3 0 10 18
PLG 2021 Teal 1 3 0 8 14

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 27, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 2:15 PM Grand Park - Field 05 Midwest Express 2021/2022
3 12 Impulse 2021
P10 2:15 PM Grand Park - Field 27 Iowa Mavericks 2021
3 2 PLG 2021 Teal
P11 2:15 PM Grand Park - Field 28 Fine Tune 2021
7 2 True Detroit H.S.
P106 2:15 PM Grand Park - Field 29 True Gr Varsity
3 3 True Kzoo Varsity
P16 2:55 PM Grand Park - Field 05 Impulse 2021
6 9 True Ohio 2022 AAA
P34 2:55 PM Grand Park - Field 29 True Kzoo Varsity
0 3 PLG 2021 Teal
P35 2:55 PM Grand Park - Field 28 True Lakeshore Varsity
6 4 Fine Tune 2021
Sunday, June 28, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 7:00 AM Grand Park - Field 03 PLG 2021 Black
2 8 Headlines 2021
P14 7:00 AM Grand Park - Field 04 MLC 21 Elite
1 10 True Ohio 2021 AAA
P15 7:00 AM Grand Park - Field 02 12.23 2021
1 9 Vipers
P17 7:00 AM Grand Park - Field 05 Midwest Express 2021/2022
4 2 Shred Thread Green
P18 7:00 AM Grand Park - EC2 True Indiana 2021
4 3 Blues Brother 2021/2022
P19 7:00 AM Grand Park - Field 28 Warhawks
3 6 U18 Army Ants
P32 7:00 AM Grand Park - Field 30 Prospect
5 2 Team ONE Northern Elite Select
P105 7:00 AM Grand Park - EC3 True Lakeshore Varsity
6 4 Iowa Mavericks 2021
P8 8:00 AM Grand Park - EC2 True Gr Varsity
5 3 Team ONE Northern Elite Select
P23 8:00 AM Grand Park - Field 30 Iowa Mavericks 2021
2 6 True Kzoo Varsity
P24 8:00 AM Grand Park - Field 28 True Detroit H.S.
2 10 True Lakeshore Varsity
P25 8:00 AM Grand Park - Field 04 True Ohio 2021 AAA
4 2 PLG 2021 Black
P26 8:00 AM Grand Park - Field 03 Vipers
2 9 Headlines 2021
P27 8:00 AM Grand Park - Field 02 12.23 2021
3 4 MLC 21 Elite
P28 8:00 AM Grand Park - Field 05 Shred Thread Green
5 3 Impulse 2021
P104 8:00 AM Grand Park - EC3 Prospect
6 3 Fine Tune 2021
P12 9:00 AM Grand Park - Field 28 True Kzoo Varsity
3 10 True Lakeshore Varsity
P22 9:00 AM Grand Park - EC3 PLG 2021 Teal
1 5 Fine Tune 2021
P37 9:00 AM Grand Park - Field 03 PLG 2021 Black
3 5 Vipers
P38 9:00 AM Grand Park - Field 02 True Ohio 2021 AAA
10 4 12.23 2021
P39 9:00 AM Grand Park - Field 04 Headlines 2021
7 0 MLC 21 Elite
P101 9:00 AM Grand Park - Field 05 Midwest Express 2021/2022
2 10 U18 Army Ants
P300 9:00 AM Grand Park - Field 30 True Gr Varsity
4 1 Iowa Mavericks 2021
P50 10:30 AM Grand Park - EC3 PLG 2021 Teal
2 6 Team ONE Northern Elite Select
P100 10:30 AM Grand Park - Field 05 Impulse 2021
4 2 Blues Brother 2021/2022
P102 10:30 AM Grand Park - Field 03 Shred Thread Green
3 4 True Indiana 2021
P103 10:30 AM Grand Park - Field 04 True Ohio 2022 AAA
18 5 Warhawks
P120 10:30 AM Grand Park - Field 30 Prospect
10 2 True Detroit H.S.
P29 11:30 AM Grand Park - Field 04 Midwest Express 2021/2022
3 10 True Ohio 2022 AAA
P30 11:30 AM Grand Park - Field 03 U18 Army Ants
7 4 True Indiana 2021
P31 11:30 AM Grand Park - Field 05 Warhawks
1 6 Blues Brother 2021/2022

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division