Baseball

Tournament Note

Training Legends' Summer Blowout

For Park locations select "PLACES" below.
**************************************************************************************************************
Weather Updates Found Here: https://traininglegends.com

Download the Tourney Machine App for real-time access during the tournament.

iOS: https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/tourney-machine/id1121895111?mt=8

Android: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.siplay.tourneymachine_android&hl=en_US

Our CREDITS, REFUNDS & WEATHER POLICIES can be found at:
https://traininglegends.com/credit-refund-policy/

The Training Legends Support Team: 404.382.7899 or Help@TrainingLegends.com

The Training Legends Social Team:
www.facebook.com/TrainingLegend ..... www.instagram.com/Training_Legends ..... www.twitter.com/TrainingLegend

12U AAA-

Summer Blowout

Jun 17 - 21, 2020
GA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Kennesaw Generals 2 0 0 6 12 6
Grayson Rams (Batts) 2 0 0 8 23 13
Sandy Springs Storm 1 0 1 3 13 10
Georgia Bombers (Ludlow) 1 0 1 1 21 20
OP Ducks 1 1 0 -2 9 11
Hobgood Braves - Blue 1 1 0 6 20 14
Hobgood Braves - Red 0 0 2 0 14 14
SYB Freedom 0 2 0 -4 11 15
Atlanta Ballers 0 2 0 -4 16 20
East Marietta Spikes 0 2 0 -14 12 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 20, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Webb Bridge Park - WEBB, Field A Georgia Bombers (Ludlow)
9 9 Hobgood Braves - Red
P1 8:00 AM Webb Bridge Park - WEBB, Field B Atlanta Ballers
5 8 Sandy Springs Storm
P1 8:00 AM New Georgia Park - NGA, Field 2 OP Ducks
1 5 Kennesaw Generals
P1 10:00 AM Webb Bridge Park - WEBB, Field A Georgia Bombers (Ludlow)
12 11 Atlanta Ballers
P1 10:00 AM Webb Bridge Park - WEBB, Field B Hobgood Braves - Red
5 5 Sandy Springs Storm
P1 10:00 AM New Georgia Park - NGA, Field 2 OP Ducks
8 6 SYB Freedom
P1 12:00 PM New Georgia Park - NGA, Field 2 Kennesaw Generals
7 5 SYB Freedom
P1 2:00 PM Mount Paran North - MPN, Bronco East Marietta Spikes
6 13 Hobgood Braves - Blue
P1 4:00 PM Mount Paran North - MPN, Bronco East Marietta Spikes
6 15 Grayson Rams (Batts)
P1 6:00 PM Mount Paran North - MPN, Bronco Hobgood Braves - Blue
7 8 Grayson Rams (Batts)
Sunday, June 21, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 8:00 AM All Tournament Players Park - ATPP, Field 2 [8] SYB Freedom
8 13 [9] Atlanta Ballers
B1 9:00 AM Macedonia Park - MACE, Field 1 [4] Georgia Bombers (Ludlow)
12 2 [5] OP Ducks
B7 10:00 AM All Tournament Players Park - ATPP, Field 2 [7] Hobgood Braves - Red
19 4 [10] East Marietta Spikes
B2 11:00 AM Macedonia Park - MACE, Field 1 [3] Sandy Springs Storm
15 3 [6] Hobgood Braves - Blue
B8 12:00 PM All Tournament Players Park - ATPP, Field 2 [7] Hobgood Braves - Red
9 8 [9] Atlanta Ballers
B3 1:00 PM Macedonia Park - MACE, Field 1 [1] Kennesaw Generals
14 4 [4] Georgia Bombers (Ludlow)
B4 3:00 PM Macedonia Park - MACE, Field 1 [2] Grayson Rams (Batts)
0 15 [3] Sandy Springs Storm
B5 5:00 PM Macedonia Park - MACE, Field 1 [1] Kennesaw Generals
[3] Sandy Springs Storm

Bracket

Game Time Limits are:
Bats for 6u-13u: Only approved bats with a 1.15BPF stamp or bats marked with the new USA Baseball stamp.
Seeding Process for Bracket Play (Tie Breaker Rules within a Pool):
4. Runs Scored.
2. Head-to-Head between tied teams if only 2 tied teams. If 3 or more tied teams, use next tiebreaker.
Max 6 innings/game for 5U - 12U.
Max 7 innings/game for 13U - 15U.
13u-15u = 1:45 hours
5. Run Differential Max. The maximum run differential is 7 per game, regardless of the final score.
If a bat loses its approval, it cannot be used.
6u-8uCP = 1:15 hours
6. Coin Flip.
MERCY RULE: Game ends with a lead of 15 after 3 innings, 10 after 4 innings, 8 after 5 innings.
11u-12u = 1:45 hours
1. Win-Loss record.
Forfeits are scored as 7-0.
Pitching rules can be found at https://traininglegends.com/pitching-policy/
GAME LENGTH:
IMPORTANT TOURNAMENT PROCEDURES and RULES:
8uKP-10u = 1:30 hours
EJECTIONS: Zero tolerance. If a coach, player or fan is ejected, that person must become out of sight and out of sound.
Bats for 14u+: Only approved bats with a BBCOR -3 stamp. 15u+ legal wood bats.
All 13U players must use an approved bat that is no lighter than drop 5 (-5). 13u must comply with 14u rules if playing up.
12U AAA- Gold Bracket
Time limits in championship games are dependent on the time of year. Please check with a TL Site Director.
3. Runs Allowed.
12U AAA- Silver Bracket
Bracket Winner B5
12U AAA- Gold Champion
[7] Hobgood Braves - Red
12U AAA- Silver Champion
[7] Hobgood Braves - Red - 19
B7 - Sun 6/21 10:00AM All Tournament Players Park - ATPP, Field 2
[10] East Marietta Spikes - 4
[7] Hobgood Braves - Red - 9
B8 - Sun 6/21 12:00PM All Tournament Players Park - ATPP, Field 2
[9] Atlanta Ballers - 8
[8] SYB Freedom - 8
B6 - Sun 6/21 8:00AM All Tournament Players Park - ATPP, Field 2
[9] Atlanta Ballers - 13
[1] Kennesaw Generals
B5 - Sun 6/21 5:00PM Macedonia Park - MACE, Field 1
[3] Sandy Springs Storm
[1] Kennesaw Generals - 14
B3 - Sun 6/21 1:00PM Macedonia Park - MACE, Field 1
[4] Georgia Bombers (Ludlow) - 4
[4] Georgia Bombers (Ludlow) - 12
B1 - Sun 6/21 9:00AM Macedonia Park - MACE, Field 1
[5] OP Ducks - 2
[2] Grayson Rams (Batts) - 0
B4 - Sun 6/21 3:00PM Macedonia Park - MACE, Field 1
[3] Sandy Springs Storm - 15
[3] Sandy Springs Storm - 15
B2 - Sun 6/21 11:00AM Macedonia Park - MACE, Field 1
[6] Hobgood Braves - Blue - 3