Baseball

Tournament Note

Training Legends' Summer Blowout

For Park locations select "PLACES" below.
**************************************************************************************************************
Weather Updates Found Here: https://traininglegends.com

Download the Tourney Machine App for real-time access during the tournament.

iOS: https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/tourney-machine/id1121895111?mt=8

Android: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.siplay.tourneymachine_android&hl=en_US

Our CREDITS, REFUNDS & WEATHER POLICIES can be found at:
https://traininglegends.com/credit-refund-policy/

The Training Legends Support Team: 404.382.7899 or Help@TrainingLegends.com

The Training Legends Social Team:
www.facebook.com/TrainingLegend ..... www.instagram.com/Training_Legends ..... www.twitter.com/TrainingLegend

13U Major

Summer Blowout

Jun 17 - 21, 2020
GA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Charlie Culberson - Red

13U Major Champion

Wed Jun 17, 2020 - Sun Jun 21, 2020

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
USA Prime (Gaskins) 2 0 0 8 17 9
Charlie Culberson - Red 2 0 0 7 20 13
Dunwoody Diablos - Gold 0 2 0 -6 10 16
Sequoyah Jr Chiefs 0 2 0 -9 12 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 20, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Tommy Mann Field Sequoyah Jr Chiefs
2 8 USA Prime (Gaskins)
P1 12:00 PM Tommy Mann Field Sequoyah Jr Chiefs
10 13 Charlie Culberson - Red
P1 2:00 PM Tommy Mann Field USA Prime (Gaskins)
9 7 Dunwoody Diablos - Gold
P1 4:00 PM Tommy Mann Field Charlie Culberson - Red
7 3 Dunwoody Diablos - Gold
Sunday, June 21, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 1:00 PM Tommy Mann Field [2] Charlie Culberson - Red
5 4 [3] Dunwoody Diablos - Gold
B2 3:00 PM Tommy Mann Field [1] USA Prime (Gaskins)
9 7 [4] Sequoyah Jr Chiefs
B3 5:00 PM Tommy Mann Field [1] USA Prime (Gaskins)
10 11 [2] Charlie Culberson - Red

Bracket

2. Head-to-Head between tied teams if only 2 tied teams. If 3 or more tied teams, use next tiebreaker.
13u-15u = 1:45 hours
5. Run Differential Max. The maximum run differential is 7 per game, regardless of the final score.
Seeding Process for Bracket Play (Tie Breaker Rules within a Pool):
4. Runs Scored.
Game Time Limits are:
6u-8uCP = 1:15 hours
If a bat loses its approval, it cannot be used.
Max 7 innings/game for 13U - 15U.
Bats for 6u-13u: Only approved bats with a 1.15BPF stamp or bats marked with the new USA Baseball stamp.
Forfeits are scored as 7-0.
Max 6 innings/game for 5U - 12U.
IMPORTANT TOURNAMENT PROCEDURES and RULES:
11u-12u = 1:45 hours
EJECTIONS: Zero tolerance. If a coach, player or fan is ejected, that person must become out of sight and out of sound.
GAME LENGTH:
6. Coin Flip.
Pitching rules can be found at https://traininglegends.com/pitching-policy/
MERCY RULE: Game ends with a lead of 15 after 3 innings, 10 after 4 innings, 8 after 5 innings.
Bats for 14u+: Only approved bats with a BBCOR -3 stamp. 15u+ legal wood bats.
3. Runs Allowed.
8uKP-10u = 1:30 hours
Time limits in championship games are dependent on the time of year. Please check with a TL Site Director.
1. Win-Loss record.
13U Major Bracket
All 13U players must use an approved bat that is no lighter than drop 5 (-5). 13u must comply with 14u rules if playing up.
[2] Charlie Culberson - Red
13U Major Champion
[2] Charlie Culberson - Red - 5
B1 - Sun 6/21 1:00PM Tommy Mann Field
[3] Dunwoody Diablos - Gold - 4
[1] USA Prime (Gaskins) - 9
B2 - Sun 6/21 3:00PM Tommy Mann Field
[4] Sequoyah Jr Chiefs - 7
[1] USA Prime (Gaskins) - 10
B3 - Sun 6/21 5:00PM Tommy Mann Field
[2] Charlie Culberson - Red - 11