Baseball

Tournament Note

Training Legends' Summer Blowout

For Park locations select "PLACES" below.
**************************************************************************************************************
Weather Updates Found Here: https://traininglegends.com

Download the Tourney Machine App for real-time access during the tournament.

iOS: https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/tourney-machine/id1121895111?mt=8

Android: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.siplay.tourneymachine_android&hl=en_US

Our CREDITS, REFUNDS & WEATHER POLICIES can be found at:
https://traininglegends.com/credit-refund-policy/

The Training Legends Support Team: 404.382.7899 or Help@TrainingLegends.com

The Training Legends Social Team:
www.facebook.com/TrainingLegend ..... www.instagram.com/Training_Legends ..... www.twitter.com/TrainingLegend

13U AA

Summer Blowout

Jun 17 - 21, 2020
GA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Smyrna Slammers 2 0 0 14 18 1
Panthers Elite 2 0 0 14 22 7
Bullpen Braves 2 0 0 10 18 8
Sandy Springs Storm 1 1 0 0 11 11
East Side EndGame 1 1 0 -5 6 11
USA Prime (Plante) 1 1 0 4 19 12
Flying Chanclas 1 1 0 0 17 12
Alpharetta Raiders Jr 1 1 0 4 17 13
Ninth Inning (Mastrogiacomo) 1 1 0 -5 8 13
Chastain Park Muckdogs 1 1 0 -5 9 17
Chattahoochee Jr. Cougars 1 1 0 -2 14 19
Charlie Culberson - Blue 0 1 1 -7 8 15
Sandy Plains Wildcats - Blue 0 1 1 -5 12 17
Atlanta Lightning (Brennan) 0 2 0 -3 6 9
West Cobb DirtDogs 0 2 0 -14 10 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 20, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM New Georgia Park - NGA, Field 3 Flying Chanclas
1 8 Panthers Elite
P1 9:00 AM North Floyd Park - NFL, Field 3 Charlie Culberson - Blue
2 9 Sandy Springs Storm
P1 9:00 AM Etowah Park - ETO, Field 1 East Side EndGame
1 8 Smyrna Slammers
P1 10:00 AM New Georgia Park - NGA, Field 3 Flying Chanclas
16 4 West Cobb DirtDogs
P1 11:00 AM North Floyd Park - NFL, Field 3 Charlie Culberson - Blue
6 6 Sandy Plains Wildcats - Blue
P1 11:00 AM Etowah Park - ETO, Field 1 East Side EndGame
5 3 Atlanta Lightning (Brennan)
P1 12:00 PM New Georgia Park - NGA, Field 3 Panthers Elite
14 6 West Cobb DirtDogs
P1 1:00 PM North Floyd Park - NFL, Field 3 Sandy Springs Storm
2 9 Bullpen Braves
P1 1:00 PM Etowah Park - ETO, Field 1 Smyrna Slammers
10 0 Chastain Park Muckdogs
P1 3:00 PM North Floyd Park - NFL, Field 3 Sandy Plains Wildcats - Blue
6 11 Chattahoochee Jr. Cougars
P1 3:00 PM Etowah Park - ETO, Field 1 Atlanta Lightning (Brennan)
3 4 Ninth Inning (Mastrogiacomo)
P1 5:00 PM North Floyd Park - NFL, Field 3 Bullpen Braves
9 6 USA Prime (Plante)
P1 5:00 PM Etowah Park - ETO, Field 1 Chastain Park Muckdogs
9 7 Alpharetta Raiders Jr
P1 7:00 PM North Floyd Park - NFL, Field 3 Chattahoochee Jr. Cougars
3 13 USA Prime (Plante)
P1 7:00 PM Etowah Park - ETO, Field 1 Ninth Inning (Mastrogiacomo)
4 10 Alpharetta Raiders Jr
Sunday, June 21, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM North Floyd Park - NFL, Field 3 [4] Sandy Springs Storm
7 3 [5] East Side EndGame
B8 9:00 AM Etowah Park - ETO, Field 1 [12] Charlie Culberson - Blue
5 8 [13] Sandy Plains Wildcats - Blue
B2 10:00 AM North Floyd Park - NFL, Field 3 [3] Bullpen Braves
7 5 [6] USA Prime (Plante)
B9 11:00 AM Etowah Park - ETO, Field 1 [11] Chattahoochee Jr. Cougars
9 10 [14] Atlanta Lightning (Brennan)
B3 12:00 PM North Floyd Park - NFL, Field 3 [2] Panthers Elite
2 12 [7] Flying Chanclas
B10 1:00 PM Etowah Park - ETO, Field 1 [10] Chastain Park Muckdogs
3 8 [15] West Cobb DirtDogs
B4 2:00 PM North Floyd Park - NFL, Field 3 [1] Smyrna Slammers
[8] Alpharetta Raiders Jr
B11 3:00 PM Etowah Park - ETO, Field 1 [9] Ninth Inning (Mastrogiacomo)
[13] Sandy Plains Wildcats - Blue
B5 4:00 PM North Floyd Park - NFL, Field 3 Bracket Winner B4
[4] Sandy Springs Storm
B12 5:00 PM Etowah Park - ETO, Field 1 [14] Atlanta Lightning (Brennan)
[15] West Cobb DirtDogs
B6 6:00 PM North Floyd Park - NFL, Field 3 [3] Bullpen Braves
[7] Flying Chanclas
B13 7:00 PM Etowah Park - ETO, Field 1 Bracket Winner B11
Bracket Winner B12
B7 8:00 PM North Floyd Park - NFL, Field 3 Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B6

Bracket

4. Runs Scored.
2. Head-to-Head between tied teams if only 2 tied teams. If 3 or more tied teams, use next tiebreaker.
Seeding Process for Bracket Play (Tie Breaker Rules within a Pool):
Max 6 innings/game for 5U - 12U.
13u-15u = 1:45 hours
If a bat loses its approval, it cannot be used.
Game Time Limits are:
MERCY RULE: Game ends with a lead of 15 after 3 innings, 10 after 4 innings, 8 after 5 innings.
Bats for 6u-13u: Only approved bats with a 1.15BPF stamp or bats marked with the new USA Baseball stamp.
6u-8uCP = 1:15 hours
5. Run Differential Max. The maximum run differential is 7 per game, regardless of the final score.
6. Coin Flip.
Bats for 14u+: Only approved bats with a BBCOR -3 stamp. 15u+ legal wood bats.
Forfeits are scored as 7-0.
Max 7 innings/game for 13U - 15U.
1. Win-Loss record.
EJECTIONS: Zero tolerance. If a coach, player or fan is ejected, that person must become out of sight and out of sound.
Pitching rules can be found at https://traininglegends.com/pitching-policy/
3. Runs Allowed.
All 13U players must use an approved bat that is no lighter than drop 5 (-5). 13u must comply with 14u rules if playing up.
11u-12u = 1:45 hours
13U AA Gold Bracket
8uKP-10u = 1:30 hours
Time limits in championship games are dependent on the time of year. Please check with a TL Site Director.
IMPORTANT TOURNAMENT PROCEDURES and RULES:
GAME LENGTH:
13U AA Silver Bracket
Bracket Winner B7
13U AA Gold Champion
Bracket Winner B13
13U AA Silver Champion
[3] Bullpen Braves
B6 - Sun 6/21 6:00PM North Floyd Park - NFL, Field 3
[7] Flying Chanclas
Bracket Winner B4
B5 - Sun 6/21 4:00PM North Floyd Park - NFL, Field 3
[4] Sandy Springs Storm
[1] Smyrna Slammers
B4 - Sun 6/21 2:00PM North Floyd Park - NFL, Field 3
[8] Alpharetta Raiders Jr
Bracket Winner B5
B7 - Sun 6/21 8:00PM North Floyd Park - NFL, Field 3
Bracket Winner B6
[2] Panthers Elite - 2
B3 - Sun 6/21 12:00PM North Floyd Park - NFL, Field 3
[7] Flying Chanclas - 12
[3] Bullpen Braves - 7
B2 - Sun 6/21 10:00AM North Floyd Park - NFL, Field 3
[6] USA Prime (Plante) - 5
[4] Sandy Springs Storm - 7
B1 - Sun 6/21 8:00AM North Floyd Park - NFL, Field 3
[5] East Side EndGame - 3
Bracket Winner B11
B13 - Sun 6/21 7:00PM Etowah Park - ETO, Field 1
Bracket Winner B12
[9] Ninth Inning (Mastrogiacomo)
B11 - Sun 6/21 3:00PM Etowah Park - ETO, Field 1
[13] Sandy Plains Wildcats - Blue
[14] Atlanta Lightning (Brennan)
B12 - Sun 6/21 5:00PM Etowah Park - ETO, Field 1
[15] West Cobb DirtDogs
[10] Chastain Park Muckdogs - 3
B10 - Sun 6/21 1:00PM Etowah Park - ETO, Field 1
[15] West Cobb DirtDogs - 8
[11] Chattahoochee Jr. Cougars - 9
B9 - Sun 6/21 11:00AM Etowah Park - ETO, Field 1
[14] Atlanta Lightning (Brennan) - 10
[12] Charlie Culberson - Blue - 5
B8 - Sun 6/21 9:00AM Etowah Park - ETO, Field 1
[13] Sandy Plains Wildcats - Blue - 8