Softball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the official tournament site for the:

2020 HomeTown Lenders National Fastpitch Alliance (NFA) National Championships Powered By BOWNET - Gulfport, MS

18U CHAMPIONS: TX - SNEAKY CLEATS 18U GOLD - SPRINGER
18U Runner-Up: IL - Premier Fastpitch 18U - Paulson

16U CHAMPIONS: LA - LOUISIANA BULLET 16U - FONTENOT
16U Runner-Up: NM - New Mexico Atomic Blast 16U

14U CHAMPIONS: AL - BIRMINGHAM THUNDERBOLTS 06 - KAPLAN
14U Runner-Up: TN - Southern Force 05 - Hewitt

12U CHAMPIONS: AL - BIRMINGHAM THUNDERBOLTS 12U - THOMPSON
12U Runner-Up: LA - Marucci Patriots 07 - Turner

10U CHAMPIONS: LA - LAVOODOO 10U
10U Runner-Up: DC - United Force USA-NFA 10U GOLD

THANK YOU TO ALL TEAMS FOR PARTICIPATING!

NOTES:
1.) Cross Pool Games do count in the pool standings due to the odd # of teams (i.e. Pool A Team 5 vs. Pool B Team 5, unless one team is playing a 4th game in which it will not count for the team playing 4 games. This situation will be earmarked prior to pool play beginning.

2.) Game #10 Tue 7/14 10:30 AM between: TX - Sneaky Cleats 18U GOLD - Springer (18UA) vs. LA - Marucci Patriots 18U SE GOLD (18UB); counts in pool standings for both teams.

18U

2020 HomeTown Lenders NFA National Championships Powered By BOWNET - Gulfport, MS

Jul 13 - 18, 2020
D'lberville, MS • Gulfport, MS • Ocean Springs, MS
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
TX - Sneaky Cleats 18U GOLD - Springer

18U Champion

Mon Jul 13, 2020 - Sat Jul 18, 2020

Pool Standings

18UC
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
LA - Bullet 18U 3 0 0 21 29 8
TX - Showtime 18U CTX 1 1 0 -11 8 19
MS - Vexus 18U - Ivy 1 2 0 -1 14 15
TN - Germantown Red Devils 18U 0 2 0 -9 9 18
18UE
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
LA - LAVooDoo 18u GOLD 2 0 0 7 11 4
MS - Blue Angels 18U - Kalisak 1 1 0 3 8 5
TX - Sneaky Cleats 18U - Mizell 1 1 0 2 9 7
VA - Virginia Unity 18U 0 2 0 -12 3 15

Schedule

Filter by:

Tuesday, July 14, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM GULFPORT - F #2 (of 5) TX - Showtime 18U CTX (18UC)
1 13 LA - Bullet 18U (18UC)
P2 8:00 AM GULFPORT - F #3 (of 5) MS - Vexus 18U - Ivy (18UC)
7 3 TN - Germantown Red Devils 18U (18UC)
P3 8:00 AM GULFPORT - F #4 (of 5) MS - Mississippi Sound 18U (18UB)
4 5 FL - Sarasota Heat 18U - Dover (18UB)
P4 8:00 AM GULFPORT - TURF#14 LA - Marucci Patriots 18U GOLD (18UA)
3 1 IL - Illinois Force 18U - Crompton (18UA)
P5 8:00 AM GULFPORT - TURF#15 AL - Southern Force 18u - Palmer (18UA)
12 4 CO - Colorado Rockettes 18U (18UA)
P6 10:30 AM GULFPORT - TURF#11 VA - Virginia Unity 18U (18UE)
2 7 LA - LAVooDoo 18u GOLD (18UE)
P7 10:30 AM GULFPORT - F #2 (of 5) MS - Mississippi Bombers 18U GOLD - Lehman (18UD)
1 1 LA - Louisiana BlaZers Elite 18U (18UD)
P8 10:30 AM GULFPORT - F #3 (of 5) IL - Premier Fastpitch 18u - Paulson (18UD)
12 0 TN - Nashville Cruisers 2022 (18UD)
P9 10:30 AM GULFPORT - TURF#12 MS - Blue Angels 18U - Kalisak (18UE)
6 1 TX - Sneaky Cleats 18U - Mizell (18UE)
P10 10:30 AM GULFPORT - TURF#15 TX - Sneaky Cleats 18U GOLD - Springer (18UA)
8 0 LA - Marucci Patriots 18U SE GOLD (18UB)
P17 4:30 PM GULFPORT - TURF#11 VA - Virginia Unity 18U (18UE)
1 8 TX - Sneaky Cleats 18U - Mizell (18UE)
P13 6:00 PM GULFPORT - TURF#12 TN - Nashville Cruisers 2022 (18UD)
1 3 LA - Louisiana BlaZers Elite 18U (18UD)
P14 6:00 PM GULFPORT - TURF#10 IL - Illinois Force 18U - Sullivan (18UB)
0 3 CO - Prodigy Easton 18U Nationals (18UB)
Wednesday, July 15, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 8:00 AM GULFPORT - F #1 (of 5) FL - Sarasota Heat 18U - Dover (18UB)
2 5 CO - Prodigy Easton 18U Nationals (18UB)
P16 8:00 AM GULFPORT - TURF#10 MS - Vexus 18U - Ivy (18UC)
6 7 TX - Showtime 18U CTX (18UC)
P27 8:00 AM GULFPORT - TURF#15 LA - Bullet 18U (18UC)
11 6 TN - Germantown Red Devils 18U (18UC)
P20 10:30 AM GULFPORT - F #1 (of 5) IL - Illinois Force 18U - Sullivan (18UB)
0 7 FL - Sarasota Heat 18U - Dover (18UB)
P21 10:30 AM GULFPORT - TURF#10 MS - Vexus 18U - Ivy (18UC)
1 5 LA - Bullet 18U (18UC)
Thursday, July 16, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 10:00 AM GULFPORT - TURF#13 MS - Mississippi Bombers 18U GOLD - Lehman (18UD)
0 1 IL - Premier Fastpitch 18u - Paulson (18UD)
P28 10:00 AM GULFPORT - TURF#10 LA - Marucci Patriots 18U SE GOLD (18UB)
5 7 MS - Mississippi Sound 18U (18UB)
P32 11:30 AM GULFPORT - TURF#10 CO - Colorado Rockettes 18U (18UA)
0 9 LA - Marucci Patriots 18U GOLD (18UA)
P18 1:30 PM GULFPORT - TURF#12 LA - LAVooDoo 18u GOLD (18UE)
4 2 MS - Blue Angels 18U - Kalisak (18UE)
P19 1:30 PM GULFPORT - TURF#11 TX - Sneaky Cleats 18U GOLD - Springer (18UA)
1 0 LA - Marucci Patriots 18U GOLD (18UA)
P29 1:30 PM GULFPORT - TURF#10 AL - Southern Force 18u - Palmer (18UA)
8 13 IL - Illinois Force 18U - Crompton (18UA)
B1 6:00 PM GULFPORT - TURF#10 [4] AL - Southern Force 18u - Palmer (18UA)
3 9 [4] TN - Germantown Red Devils 18U (18UC)
B3 6:00 PM GULFPORT - TURF#12 [3] MS - Mississippi Bombers 18U GOLD - Lehman (18UD)
1 7 [4] VA - Virginia Unity 18U (18UE)
B4 6:00 PM GULFPORT - TURF#13 [3] FL - Sarasota Heat 18U - Dover (18UB)
4 3 [5] CO - Colorado Rockettes 18U (18UA)
B5 6:00 PM GULFPORT - TURF#14 [3] TX - Sneaky Cleats 18U - Mizell (18UE)
3 11 [4] IL - Illinois Force 18U - Sullivan (18UB)
B7 6:00 PM GULFPORT - TURF#11 [3] MS - Vexus 18U - Ivy (18UC)
4 7 [4] TN - Nashville Cruisers 2022 (18UD)
B8 6:00 PM GULFPORT - TURF#15 [3] IL - Illinois Force 18U - Crompton (18UA)
9 8 [5] LA - Marucci Patriots 18U SE GOLD (18UB)
Friday, July 17, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM GULFPORT - TURF#10 [2] MS - Mississippi Sound 18U (18UB)
1 4 [2] LA - Louisiana BlaZers Elite 18U (18UD)
B6 8:00 AM GULFPORT - F #2 (of 5) [2] TX - Sneaky Cleats 18U GOLD - Springer (18UA)
6 2 [2] TX - Showtime 18U CTX (18UC)
B9 8:00 AM GULFPORT - F #3 (of 5) [1] LA - Marucci Patriots 18U GOLD (18UA)
8 3 TN - Germantown Red Devils 18U (18UC)
B10 8:00 AM GULFPORT - F #4 (of 5) [1] LA - Bullet 18U (18UC)
5 4 [1] VA - Virginia Unity 18U (18UE)
B11 8:00 AM GULFPORT - F #5 (of 5) [1] LA - LAVooDoo 18u GOLD (18UE)
2 13 [1] FL - Sarasota Heat 18U - Dover (18UB)
B12 8:00 AM GULFPORT - F #6 (of 4) [1] CO - Prodigy Easton 18U Nationals (18UB)
5 2 [1] IL - Illinois Force 18U - Sullivan (18UB)
B13 8:00 AM GULFPORT - F #7 (of 4) [1] IL - Premier Fastpitch 18u - Paulson (18UD)
7 5 [1] TN - Nashville Cruisers 2022 (18UD)
B14 8:00 AM GULFPORT - F #8 (of 4) [2] MS - Blue Angels 18U - Kalisak (18UE)
4 2 IL - Illinois Force 18U - Crompton (18UA)
B19 12:00 PM GULFPORT - TURF#13 IL - Illinois Force 18U - Sullivan (18UB)
3 4 AL - Southern Force 18u - Palmer (18UA)
Correction
B20 12:00 PM GULFPORT - F #4 (of 5) TN - Nashville Cruisers 2022 (18UD)
3 8 MS - Mississippi Bombers 18U GOLD - Lehman (18UD)
B23 12:00 PM GULFPORT - TURF#15 VA - Virginia Unity 18U (18UE)
6 1 MS - Vexus 18U - Ivy (18UC)
B21 2:00 PM GULFPORT - F #1 (of 5) IL - Illinois Force 18U - Crompton (18UA)
7 2 CO - Colorado Rockettes 18U (18UA)
B22 2:00 PM GULFPORT - F #2 (of 5) TN - Germantown Red Devils 18U (18UC)
6 0 TX - Sneaky Cleats 18U - Mizell (18UE)
B24 2:00 PM GULFPORT - F #3 (of 5) LA - LAVooDoo 18u GOLD (18UE)
3 1 LA - Marucci Patriots 18U SE GOLD (18UB)
B27 4:00 PM GULFPORT - TURF#15 TX - Showtime 18U CTX (18UC)
0 8 AL - Southern Force 18u - Palmer (18UA)
B30 4:00 PM GULFPORT - TURF#14 VA - Virginia Unity 18U (18UE)
6 3 LA - LAVooDoo 18u GOLD (18UE)
B15 6:00 PM GULFPORT - TURF#15 LA - Marucci Patriots 18U GOLD (18UA)
8 0 LA - Louisiana BlaZers Elite 18U (18UD)
B16 6:00 PM GULFPORT - TURF#14 LA - Bullet 18U (18UC)
3 2 FL - Sarasota Heat 18U - Dover (18UB)
B17 6:00 PM GULFPORT - F #4 (of 5) CO - Prodigy Easton 18U Nationals (18UB)
5 10 TX - Sneaky Cleats 18U GOLD - Springer (18UA)
B18 6:00 PM GULFPORT - F #2 (of 5) IL - Premier Fastpitch 18u - Paulson (18UD)
1 2 MS - Blue Angels 18U - Kalisak (18UE)
B28 6:00 PM GULFPORT - F #1 (of 5) MS - Mississippi Bombers 18U GOLD - Lehman (18UD)
1 10 IL - Illinois Force 18U - Crompton (18UA)
B29 6:00 PM GULFPORT - F #3 (of 5) TN - Germantown Red Devils 18U (18UC)
11 4 MS - Mississippi Sound 18U (18UB)
B32 8:00 PM GULFPORT - TURF#15 LA - Louisiana BlaZers Elite 18U (18UD)
4 3 AL - Southern Force 18u - Palmer (18UA)
B33 8:00 PM GULFPORT - F #4 (of 5) FL - Sarasota Heat 18U - Dover (18UB)
4 1 IL - Illinois Force 18U - Crompton (18UA)
B34 8:00 PM GULFPORT - F #7 (of 4) CO - Prodigy Easton 18U Nationals (18UB)
8 7 TN - Germantown Red Devils 18U (18UC)
B35 8:00 PM GULFPORT - TURF#14 IL - Premier Fastpitch 18u - Paulson (18UD)
3 2 VA - Virginia Unity 18U (18UE)
Saturday, July 18, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B25 8:00 AM GULFPORT - F #2 (of 5) LA - Marucci Patriots 18U GOLD (18UA)
7 0 LA - Bullet 18U (18UC)
B26 8:00 AM GULFPORT - F #3 (of 5) TX - Sneaky Cleats 18U GOLD - Springer (18UA)
4 2 MS - Blue Angels 18U - Kalisak (18UE)
B36 8:00 AM GULFPORT - TURF#15 LA - Louisiana BlaZers Elite 18U (18UD)
2 3 FL - Sarasota Heat 18U - Dover (18UB)
B37 8:00 AM GULFPORT - TURF#14 CO - Prodigy Easton 18U Nationals (18UB)
0 4 IL - Premier Fastpitch 18u - Paulson (18UD)
B38 10:00 AM GULFPORT - TURF#15 MS - Blue Angels 18U - Kalisak (18UE)
3 0 FL - Sarasota Heat 18U - Dover (18UB)
B39 10:00 AM GULFPORT - TURF#14 LA - Bullet 18U (18UC)
0 8 IL - Premier Fastpitch 18u - Paulson (18UD)
B31 12:00 PM GULFPORT - TURF#15 LA - Marucci Patriots 18U GOLD (18UA)
2 4 TX - Sneaky Cleats 18U GOLD - Springer (18UA)
B40 12:00 PM GULFPORT - TURF#14 MS - Blue Angels 18U - Kalisak (18UE)
4 11 IL - Premier Fastpitch 18u - Paulson (18UD)
B41 2:00 PM GULFPORT - TURF#14 LA - Marucci Patriots 18U GOLD (18UA)
1 4 IL - Premier Fastpitch 18u - Paulson (18UD)
B42 4:00 PM GULFPORT - TURF#14 TX - Sneaky Cleats 18U GOLD - Springer (18UA)
3 2 IL - Premier Fastpitch 18u - Paulson (18UD)
B43 6:00 PM GULFPORT - TURF#14 TX - Sneaky Cleats 18U GOLD - Springer (18UA)
IL - Premier Fastpitch 18u - Paulson (18UD)

Bracket

Winners Bracket
Losers Bracket
If game, if necessary.
2020 HomeTown Lenders NFA National Championships Powered By BOWNET - Gulfport, MS - 18U BRACKET
2020 HomeTown Lenders NFA National Championships Powered By BOWNET - Gulfport, MS - 18U BRACKET
[1] LA - Marucci Patriots 18U GOLD (18UA) - 8
B9 - Fri 7/17 8:00AM GULFPORT - F #3 (of 5)
TN - Germantown Red Devils 18U (18UC) - 3
CO - Prodigy Easton 18U Nationals (18UB) - 5
B17 - Fri 7/17 6:00PM GULFPORT - F #4 (of 5)
TX - Sneaky Cleats 18U GOLD - Springer (18UA) - 10
IL - Premier Fastpitch 18u - Paulson (18UD) - 1
B18 - Fri 7/17 6:00PM GULFPORT - F #2 (of 5)
MS - Blue Angels 18U - Kalisak (18UE) - 2
CO - Prodigy Easton 18U Nationals (18UB) - 0
B37 - Sat 7/18 8:00AM GULFPORT - TURF#14
IL - Premier Fastpitch 18u - Paulson (18UD) - 4
[2] MS - Mississippi Sound 18U (18UB) - 1
B2 - Fri 7/17 8:00AM GULFPORT - TURF#10
[2] LA - Louisiana BlaZers Elite 18U (18UD) - 4
TX - Sneaky Cleats 18U GOLD - Springer (18UA) - 4
B26 - Sat 7/18 8:00AM GULFPORT - F #3 (of 5)
MS - Blue Angels 18U - Kalisak (18UE) - 2
[1] LA - LAVooDoo 18u GOLD (18UE) - 2
B11 - Fri 7/17 8:00AM GULFPORT - F #5 (of 5)
[1] FL - Sarasota Heat 18U - Dover (18UB) - 13
[1] LA - Bullet 18U (18UC) - 5
B10 - Fri 7/17 8:00AM GULFPORT - F #4 (of 5)
[1] VA - Virginia Unity 18U (18UE) - 4
[3] TX - Sneaky Cleats 18U - Mizell (18UE) - 3
B5 - Thu 7/16 6:00PM GULFPORT - TURF#14
[4] IL - Illinois Force 18U - Sullivan (18UB) - 11
CO - Prodigy Easton 18U Nationals (18UB) - 8
B34 - Fri 7/17 8:00PM GULFPORT - F #7 (of 4)
TN - Germantown Red Devils 18U (18UC) - 7
LA - Marucci Patriots 18U GOLD (18UA) - 2
B31 - Sat 7/18 12:00PM GULFPORT - TURF#15
TX - Sneaky Cleats 18U GOLD - Springer (18UA) - 4
VA - Virginia Unity 18U (18UE) - 6
B30 - Fri 7/17 4:00PM GULFPORT - TURF#14
LA - LAVooDoo 18u GOLD (18UE) - 3
MS - Blue Angels 18U - Kalisak (18UE) - 3
B38 - Sat 7/18 10:00AM GULFPORT - TURF#15
FL - Sarasota Heat 18U - Dover (18UB) - 0
IL - Illinois Force 18U - Sullivan (18UB) - 3
B19 - Fri 7/17 12:00PM GULFPORT - TURF#13
AL - Southern Force 18u - Palmer (18UA) - 4
LA - Bullet 18U (18UC) - 0
B39 - Sat 7/18 10:00AM GULFPORT - TURF#14
IL - Premier Fastpitch 18u - Paulson (18UD) - 8
MS - Mississippi Bombers 18U GOLD - Lehman (18UD) - 1
B28 - Fri 7/17 6:00PM GULFPORT - F #1 (of 5)
IL - Illinois Force 18U - Crompton (18UA) - 10
LA - Marucci Patriots 18U GOLD (18UA) - 8
B15 - Fri 7/17 6:00PM GULFPORT - TURF#15
LA - Louisiana BlaZers Elite 18U (18UD) - 0
[3] IL - Illinois Force 18U - Crompton (18UA) - 9
B8 - Thu 7/16 6:00PM GULFPORT - TURF#15
[5] LA - Marucci Patriots 18U SE GOLD (18UB) - 8
[3] FL - Sarasota Heat 18U - Dover (18UB) - 4
B4 - Thu 7/16 6:00PM GULFPORT - TURF#13
[5] CO - Colorado Rockettes 18U (18UA) - 3
LA - Marucci Patriots 18U GOLD (18UA) - 1
B41 - Sat 7/18 2:00PM GULFPORT - TURF#14
IL - Premier Fastpitch 18u - Paulson (18UD) - 4
[2] TX - Sneaky Cleats 18U GOLD - Springer (18UA) - 6
B6 - Fri 7/17 8:00AM GULFPORT - F #2 (of 5)
[2] TX - Showtime 18U CTX (18UC) - 2
VA - Virginia Unity 18U (18UE) - 6
B23 - Fri 7/17 12:00PM GULFPORT - TURF#15
MS - Vexus 18U - Ivy (18UC) - 1
[4] AL - Southern Force 18u - Palmer (18UA) - 3
B1 - Thu 7/16 6:00PM GULFPORT - TURF#10
[4] TN - Germantown Red Devils 18U (18UC) - 9
IL - Premier Fastpitch 18u - Paulson (18UD) - 3
B35 - Fri 7/17 8:00PM GULFPORT - TURF#14
VA - Virginia Unity 18U (18UE) - 2
[1] IL - Premier Fastpitch 18u - Paulson (18UD) - 7
B13 - Fri 7/17 8:00AM GULFPORT - F #7 (of 4)
[1] TN - Nashville Cruisers 2022 (18UD) - 5
LA - Louisiana BlaZers Elite 18U (18UD) - 4
B32 - Fri 7/17 8:00PM GULFPORT - TURF#15
AL - Southern Force 18u - Palmer (18UA) - 3
MS - Blue Angels 18U - Kalisak (18UE) - 4
B40 - Sat 7/18 12:00PM GULFPORT - TURF#14
IL - Premier Fastpitch 18u - Paulson (18UD) - 11
TX - Sneaky Cleats 18U GOLD - Springer (18UA) - 3
B42 - Sat 7/18 4:00PM GULFPORT - TURF#14
IL - Premier Fastpitch 18u - Paulson (18UD) - 2
[1] CO - Prodigy Easton 18U Nationals (18UB) - 5
B12 - Fri 7/17 8:00AM GULFPORT - F #6 (of 4)
[1] IL - Illinois Force 18U - Sullivan (18UB) - 2
TN - Germantown Red Devils 18U (18UC) - 11
B29 - Fri 7/17 6:00PM GULFPORT - F #3 (of 5)
MS - Mississippi Sound 18U (18UB) - 4
[3] MS - Mississippi Bombers 18U GOLD - Lehman (18UD) - 1
B3 - Thu 7/16 6:00PM GULFPORT - TURF#12
[4] VA - Virginia Unity 18U (18UE) - 7
[3] MS - Vexus 18U - Ivy (18UC) - 4
B7 - Thu 7/16 6:00PM GULFPORT - TURF#11
[4] TN - Nashville Cruisers 2022 (18UD) - 7
FL - Sarasota Heat 18U - Dover (18UB) - 4
B33 - Fri 7/17 8:00PM GULFPORT - F #4 (of 5)
IL - Illinois Force 18U - Crompton (18UA) - 1
LA - Bullet 18U (18UC) - 3
B16 - Fri 7/17 6:00PM GULFPORT - TURF#14
FL - Sarasota Heat 18U - Dover (18UB) - 2
LA - Marucci Patriots 18U GOLD (18UA) - 7
B25 - Sat 7/18 8:00AM GULFPORT - F #2 (of 5)
LA - Bullet 18U (18UC) - 0
LA - Louisiana BlaZers Elite 18U (18UD) - 2
B36 - Sat 7/18 8:00AM GULFPORT - TURF#15
FL - Sarasota Heat 18U - Dover (18UB) - 3
[2] MS - Blue Angels 18U - Kalisak (18UE) - 4
B14 - Fri 7/17 8:00AM GULFPORT - F #8 (of 4)
IL - Illinois Force 18U - Crompton (18UA) - 2
TN - Nashville Cruisers 2022 (18UD) - 3
B20 - Fri 7/17 12:00PM GULFPORT - F #4 (of 5)
MS - Mississippi Bombers 18U GOLD - Lehman (18UD) - 8
TN - Germantown Red Devils 18U (18UC) - 6
B22 - Fri 7/17 2:00PM GULFPORT - F #2 (of 5)
TX - Sneaky Cleats 18U - Mizell (18UE) - 0
LA - LAVooDoo 18u GOLD (18UE) - 3
B24 - Fri 7/17 2:00PM GULFPORT - F #3 (of 5)
LA - Marucci Patriots 18U SE GOLD (18UB) - 1
IL - Illinois Force 18U - Crompton (18UA) - 7
B21 - Fri 7/17 2:00PM GULFPORT - F #1 (of 5)
CO - Colorado Rockettes 18U (18UA) - 2
TX - Showtime 18U CTX (18UC) - 0
B27 - Fri 7/17 4:00PM GULFPORT - TURF#15
AL - Southern Force 18u - Palmer (18UA) - 8
TX - Sneaky Cleats 18U GOLD - Springer (18UA)
B43 - Sat 7/18 6:00PM GULFPORT - TURF#14
IL - Premier Fastpitch 18u - Paulson (18UD)