Softball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the official tournament site for the:

2020 HomeTown Lenders National Fastpitch Alliance (NFA) National Championships Powered By BOWNET - Gulfport, MS

18U CHAMPIONS: TX - SNEAKY CLEATS 18U GOLD - SPRINGER
18U Runner-Up: IL - Premier Fastpitch 18U - Paulson

16U CHAMPIONS: LA - LOUISIANA BULLET 16U - FONTENOT
16U Runner-Up: NM - New Mexico Atomic Blast 16U

14U CHAMPIONS: AL - BIRMINGHAM THUNDERBOLTS 06 - KAPLAN
14U Runner-Up: TN - Southern Force 05 - Hewitt

12U CHAMPIONS: AL - BIRMINGHAM THUNDERBOLTS 12U - THOMPSON
12U Runner-Up: LA - Marucci Patriots 07 - Turner

10U CHAMPIONS: LA - LAVOODOO 10U
10U Runner-Up: DC - United Force USA-NFA 10U GOLD

THANK YOU TO ALL TEAMS FOR PARTICIPATING!

NOTES:
1.) Cross Pool Games do count in the pool standings due to the odd # of teams (i.e. Pool A Team 5 vs. Pool B Team 5, unless one team is playing a 4th game in which it will not count for the team playing 4 games. This situation will be earmarked prior to pool play beginning.

2.) GAME #P2 Monday at 10:30 AM at Rusty Quave Field 1 between: LA - LAVoodoo 10U vs. DC - United Force USA-NFA 10U GOLD counts in pool play for ONLY the LA - LAVoodoo 10U, as this Game does not count in the standing for DC - United Force USA-NFA 10U. Again this game does not count for DC - United Force USA-NFA 10U as this will be their 4th game, due to LA NOLA 10U pulling out of the tourney.

10U

2020 HomeTown Lenders NFA National Championships Powered By BOWNET - Gulfport, MS

Jul 13 - 18, 2020
D'lberville, MS • Gulfport, MS • Ocean Springs, MS
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
LA - LAVoodoo 10U

10U Champion

Mon Jul 13, 2020 - Sat Jul 18, 2020

Pool Standings

10UA
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
OK - Oklahoma Ultimate 09 - Hernandez 3 0 0 10 24 14
LA - LAVoodoo 10U 2 1 0 6 14 8
CO - Prodigy Easton 10U - Brown 1 2 0 3 17 14
DC - United Force USA-NFA 10U GOLD 1 3 0 -10 13 23
TN - Germantown Red Devils 10U 1 2 0 -9 8 17

Schedule

Filter by:

Tuesday, July 14, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Rusty Quave Sportsplex - RQ Field 1 CO - Prodigy Easton 10U - Brown (10UA)
4 5 DC - United Force USA-NFA 10U GOLD (10UA)
P2 10:30 AM Rusty Quave Sportsplex - RQ Field 1 LA - LAVoodoo 10U (10UA)
9 1 DC - United Force USA-NFA 10U GOLD (10UA)
*Special Note
P3 1:00 PM Rusty Quave Sportsplex - RQ Field 1 TN - Germantown Red Devils 10U (10UA)
4 9 OK - Oklahoma Ultimate 09 - Hernandez (10UA)
Wednesday, July 15, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Rusty Quave Sportsplex - RQ Field 1 DC - United Force USA-NFA 10U GOLD (10UA)
4 6 OK - Oklahoma Ultimate 09 - Hernandez (10UA)
P5 10:30 AM Rusty Quave Sportsplex - RQ Field 1 DC - United Force USA-NFA 10U GOLD (10UA)
3 4 TN - Germantown Red Devils 10U (10UA)
P6 1:00 PM Rusty Quave Sportsplex - RQ Field 1 CO - Prodigy Easton 10U - Brown (10UA)
6 9 OK - Oklahoma Ultimate 09 - Hernandez (10UA)
P7 3:30 PM Rusty Quave Sportsplex - RQ Field 1 TN - Germantown Red Devils 10U (10UA)
0 5 LA - LAVoodoo 10U (10UA)
P8 6:00 PM Rusty Quave Sportsplex - RQ Field 1 CO - Prodigy Easton 10U - Brown (10UA)
7 0 LA - LAVoodoo 10U (10UA)
Thursday, July 16, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:30 AM Rusty Quave Sportsplex - RQ Field 1 [2] DC - United Force USA-NFA 10U GOLD (10UA)
7 0 [5] TN - Germantown Red Devils 10U (10UA)
B2 12:30 PM Rusty Quave Sportsplex - RQ Field 1 [2] LA - LAVoodoo 10U (10UA)
14 0 [3] CO - Prodigy Easton 10U - Brown (10UA)
B3 2:30 PM Rusty Quave Sportsplex - RQ Field 1 [2] DC - United Force USA-NFA 10U GOLD (10UA)
3 0 [1] OK - Oklahoma Ultimate 09 - Hernandez (10UA)
B5 4:30 PM Rusty Quave Sportsplex - RQ Field 1 LA - LAVoodoo 10U (10UA)
10 0 [2] DC - United Force USA-NFA 10U GOLD (10UA)
Friday, July 17, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 9:00 AM Rusty Quave Sportsplex - RQ Field 1 TN - Germantown Red Devils 10U (10UA)
4 5 CO - Prodigy Easton 10U - Brown (10UA)
B6 11:00 AM Rusty Quave Sportsplex - RQ Field 1 CO - Prodigy Easton 10U - Brown (10UA)
0 9 OK - Oklahoma Ultimate 09 - Hernandez (10UA)
B7 1:00 PM Rusty Quave Sportsplex - RQ Field 1 [2] DC - United Force USA-NFA 10U GOLD (10UA)
6 0 OK - Oklahoma Ultimate 09 - Hernandez (10UA)
B8 3:00 PM Rusty Quave Sportsplex - RQ Field 1 LA - LAVoodoo 10U (10UA)
6 1 [2] DC - United Force USA-NFA 10U GOLD (10UA)
B9 5:00 PM Rusty Quave Sportsplex - RQ Field 1 LA - LAVoodoo 10U (10UA)
[2] DC - United Force USA-NFA 10U GOLD (10UA)

Bracket

2020 HomeTown Lenders NFA National Championships Powered By BOWNET - Gulfport, MS - 10U BRACKET
If game, if necessary.
[2] LA - LAVoodoo 10U (10UA)
CHAMPIONS (if game - Game #11)
LA - LAVoodoo 10U (10UA) - 10
B5 - Thu 7/16 4:30PM Rusty Quave Sportsplex - RQ Field 1
[2] DC - United Force USA-NFA 10U GOLD (10UA) - 0
[2] DC - United Force USA-NFA 10U GOLD (10UA) - 7
B1 - Thu 7/16 10:30AM Rusty Quave Sportsplex - RQ Field 1
[5] TN - Germantown Red Devils 10U (10UA) - 0
[2] DC - United Force USA-NFA 10U GOLD (10UA) - 3
B3 - Thu 7/16 2:30PM Rusty Quave Sportsplex - RQ Field 1
[1] OK - Oklahoma Ultimate 09 - Hernandez (10UA) - 0
[2] LA - LAVoodoo 10U (10UA) - 14
B2 - Thu 7/16 12:30PM Rusty Quave Sportsplex - RQ Field 1
[3] CO - Prodigy Easton 10U - Brown (10UA) - 0
LA - LAVoodoo 10U (10UA) - 6
B8 - Fri 7/17 3:00PM Rusty Quave Sportsplex - RQ Field 1
[2] DC - United Force USA-NFA 10U GOLD (10UA) - 1
CO - Prodigy Easton 10U - Brown (10UA) - 0
B6 - Fri 7/17 11:00AM Rusty Quave Sportsplex - RQ Field 1
OK - Oklahoma Ultimate 09 - Hernandez (10UA) - 9
TN - Germantown Red Devils 10U (10UA) - 4
B4 - Fri 7/17 9:00AM Rusty Quave Sportsplex - RQ Field 1
CO - Prodigy Easton 10U - Brown (10UA) - 5
[2] DC - United Force USA-NFA 10U GOLD (10UA) - 6
B7 - Fri 7/17 1:00PM Rusty Quave Sportsplex - RQ Field 1
OK - Oklahoma Ultimate 09 - Hernandez (10UA) - 0
LA - LAVoodoo 10U (10UA)
B9 - Fri 7/17 5:00PM Rusty Quave Sportsplex - RQ Field 1
[2] DC - United Force USA-NFA 10U GOLD (10UA)