Softball

16U

HFL Spring Breakout - AFCS Qualifier

Mar 11 - 13, 2022
Chickasha, OK
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Gametime Premier 2024 Spain (PURCELL, OK) 2 0 3 14 11
Oklahoma Pure Fastpitch-MELSON 16A (Chandler, OK) 2 1 6 22 16
Oklahoma Athletics 06 Platinum-McFadden (Oklahoma City, OK) 1 2 0 14 14
Oklahoma Exclusive 16U Premier-Dixon (OKC, OK) 0 2 -9 14 23
B
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Oklahoma Athletics 05 Madden/Patterson (Yukon, OK) 3 0 19 27 8
OK Ultimate Gold 16 (Tuttle, OK) 2 1 2 20 18
Epic 2024 Premier Hugo 1 2 1 15 14
Oklahoma Blaze 16U Gold 0 3 -22 3 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 12, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:00 PM Chickasha Sports Complex - Field 12 Oklahoma Pure Fastpitch-MELSON 16A
9 3 Oklahoma Athletics 06 Platinum-McFadden
P2 12:00 PM Chickasha Sports Complex - Field 13 Gametime Premier 2024 Spain
5 5 Oklahoma Exclusive 16U Premier-Dixon
P5 1:40 PM Chickasha Sports Complex - Field 13 Oklahoma Athletics 06 Platinum-McFadden
2 3 Gametime Premier 2024 Spain
P6 1:40 PM Chickasha Sports Complex - Field 12 Oklahoma Pure Fastpitch-MELSON 16A
9 7 Oklahoma Exclusive 16U Premier-Dixon
P3 3:20 PM Chickasha Sports Complex - Field 12 OK Ultimate Gold 16
5 11 Oklahoma Athletics 05 Madden/Patterson
P11 5:00 PM Chickasha Sports Complex - Field 13 Oklahoma Blaze 16U Gold
0 8 Oklahoma Athletics 05 Madden/Patterson
P12 5:00 PM Chickasha Sports Complex - Field 12 OK Ultimate Gold 16
6 4 Epic 2024 Premier Hugo
P4 6:40 PM Chickasha Sports Complex - Field 12 Epic 2024 Premier Hugo
8 0 Oklahoma Blaze 16U Gold
Sunday, March 13, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 10:30 AM Chickasha Sports Complex - Field 13 Oklahoma Exclusive 16U Premier-Dixon
2 9 Oklahoma Athletics 06 Platinum-McFadden
P10 10:30 AM Chickasha Sports Complex - Field 12 Oklahoma Pure Fastpitch-MELSON 16A
4 6 Gametime Premier 2024 Spain
P7 12:10 PM Chickasha Sports Complex - Field 13 Oklahoma Athletics 05 Madden/Patterson
8 3 Epic 2024 Premier Hugo
P8 12:10 PM Chickasha Sports Complex - Field 12 OK Ultimate Gold 16
9 3 Oklahoma Blaze 16U Gold
B1 1:50 PM Chickasha Sports Complex - Field 12 Gametime Premier 2024 Spain
12 2 Oklahoma Blaze 16U Gold
B2 1:50 PM Chickasha Sports Complex - Field 13 Oklahoma Athletics 06 Platinum-McFadden
7 8 OK Ultimate Gold 16
B3 3:30 PM Chickasha Sports Complex - Field 12 Oklahoma Pure Fastpitch-MELSON 16A
9 3 Epic 2024 Premier Hugo
B4 3:30 PM Chickasha Sports Complex - Field 13 Oklahoma Exclusive 16U Premier-Dixon
0 9 Oklahoma Athletics 05 Madden/Patterson
B5 5:10 PM Chickasha Sports Complex - Field 12 [1] Gametime Premier 2024 Spain
13 5 [2] OK Ultimate Gold 16
B6 5:10 PM Chickasha Sports Complex - Field 13 [2] Oklahoma Pure Fastpitch-MELSON 16A
6 5 [1] Oklahoma Athletics 05 Madden/Patterson
B7 6:50 PM Chickasha Sports Complex - Field 13 [1] Gametime Premier 2024 Spain
10 9 [2] Oklahoma Pure Fastpitch-MELSON 16A

Bracket

[1] Gametime Premier 2024 Spain
Champion
[1] Gametime Premier 2024 Spain - 10
B7 - Sun 3/13 6:50PM Chickasha Sports Complex - Field 13
[2] Oklahoma Pure Fastpitch-MELSON 16A - 9
Oklahoma Athletics 06 Platinum-McFadden - 7
B2 - Sun 3/13 1:50PM Chickasha Sports Complex - Field 13
OK Ultimate Gold 16 - 8
Oklahoma Exclusive 16U Premier-Dixon - 0
B4 - Sun 3/13 3:30PM Chickasha Sports Complex - Field 13
Oklahoma Athletics 05 Madden/Patterson - 9
[2] Oklahoma Pure Fastpitch-MELSON 16A - 6
B6 - Sun 3/13 5:10PM Chickasha Sports Complex - Field 13
[1] Oklahoma Athletics 05 Madden/Patterson - 5
[1] Gametime Premier 2024 Spain - 13
B5 - Sun 3/13 5:10PM Chickasha Sports Complex - Field 12
[2] OK Ultimate Gold 16 - 5
Oklahoma Pure Fastpitch-MELSON 16A - 9
B3 - Sun 3/13 3:30PM Chickasha Sports Complex - Field 12
Epic 2024 Premier Hugo - 3
Gametime Premier 2024 Spain - 12
B1 - Sun 3/13 1:50PM Chickasha Sports Complex - Field 12
Oklahoma Blaze 16U Gold - 2