Baseball

15u

AFBL Series #1

Aug 29 - 30, 2020
MN • WI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HTP 2 0 0 13 16 1
MN Blizzard Blue 1 1 0 1 10 9
PRBA Titans 1 1 0 2 17 15
Turn 2 0 2 0 -16 6 24
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Complete Game 1 1 0 3 14 11
MN Blizzard Black 1 1 0 5 18 13
MN S.W.A.T. 1 1 0 -8 12 20
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
MN Blizzard Gold 2 0 0 19 25 4
ESox 1 1 0 -1 12 13
MN Millers Plotsky 1 1 0 -3 10 15
MacStrength 0 2 0 -15 3 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 29, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Apple Valley Legion MN Blizzard Blue
1 4 HTP
P2 9:00 AM Concordia-St. Paul Complete Game
8 4 MN Blizzard Black
P3 9:00 AM Tahpah Park MN Blizzard Gold
14 2 MN Millers Plotsky
P4 11:15 AM Apple Valley Legion HTP
12 0 Turn 2
P5 11:15 AM Concordia-St. Paul MN S.W.A.T.
7 6 Complete Game
P6 11:15 AM Tahpah Park ESox
2 11 MN Blizzard Gold
P7 1:30 PM Apple Valley Legion PRBA Titans
5 9 MN Blizzard Blue
P8 1:30 PM Concordia-St. Paul MN Blizzard Black
14 5 MN S.W.A.T.
P9 1:30 PM Tahpah Park MN Millers Plotsky
8 1 MacStrength
P10 3:45 PM Apple Valley Legion Turn 2
6 12 PRBA Titans
P11 3:45 PM Tahpah Park MacStrength
2 10 ESox
Sunday, August 30, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B0 9:00 AM Quarry Point 2 [11] Turn 2
9 4 [10] MacStrength
B2 9:00 AM Apple Valley Legion [3] Complete Game
3 2 [2] MN Blizzard Gold
B4 9:00 AM Tahpah Park [5] MN Blizzard Black
9 10 [6] ESox
B0 11:15 AM Quarry Point 2 [9] MN S.W.A.T.
2 8 [8] PRBA Titans
B0 11:15 AM Tahpah Park ESox
10 3 [7] MN Millers Plotsky
B1 11:15 AM Apple Valley Legion [4] MN Blizzard Blue
5 0 [1] HTP
B3 1:30 PM Apple Valley Legion [4] MN Blizzard Blue
3 4 [3] Complete Game

Bracket

[3] Complete Game
Champion
[3] Complete Game - 3
B2 - Sun 8/30 9:00AM Apple Valley Legion
[2] MN Blizzard Gold - 2
[4] MN Blizzard Blue - 5
B1 - Sun 8/30 11:15AM Apple Valley Legion
[1] HTP - 0
[4] MN Blizzard Blue - 3
B3 - Sun 8/30 1:30PM Apple Valley Legion
[3] Complete Game - 4
[11] Turn 2 - 9
- Sun 8/30 9:00AM Quarry Point 2
[10] MacStrength - 4
[5] MN Blizzard Black - 9
B4 - Sun 8/30 9:00AM Tahpah Park
[6] ESox - 10
[9] MN S.W.A.T. - 2
- Sun 8/30 11:15AM Quarry Point 2
[8] PRBA Titans - 8
ESox - 10
- Sun 8/30 11:15AM Tahpah Park
[7] MN Millers Plotsky - 3