Baseball

16u

AFBL Series #1

Aug 29 - 30, 2020
MN • WI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
MN Blizzard Blue 2 0 0 16 28 5
Take the Field 1 1 1 0 1 10 9
MacStrength 0 2 0 -17 2 26
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
MN S.W.A.T. Purple 2 0 0 10 16 6
Minnetonka Blue 1 1 0 1 8 7
MN Blizzard Black 1 1 0 4 14 7
HTP 0 2 0 -15 5 23
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
MN Blizzard Red 2 0 0 8 19 11
MN S.W.A.T. Black 1 1 0 -5 11 16
Minnetonka White 0 2 0 -3 8 11
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Complete Game White 2 0 0 11 13 2
Complete Game Red 2 0 0 6 18 12
MN Blizzard Gold 0 2 0 -2 11 13
Take the Field 2 0 2 0 -15 3 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 29, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Bennett Park Minnetonka White
5 6 MN Blizzard Red
P2 9:00 AM North St. Paul HS MacStrength
0 7 Take the Field 1
P3 9:00 AM Stillwater High School - Field 1 MN Blizzard Gold
1 2 Complete Game White
P4 9:00 AM Veteran's Park Minnetonka Blue
6 0 MN Blizzard Black
P5 11:15 AM Bennett Park MN Blizzard Red
13 6 MN S.W.A.T. Black
P6 11:15 AM North St. Paul HS MN Blizzard Blue
19 2 MacStrength
P7 11:15 AM Stillwater High School - Field 1 Complete Game White
11 1 Take the Field 2
P8 11:15 AM Veteran's Park MN Blizzard Black
14 1 HTP
P9 1:30 PM Bennett Park MN S.W.A.T. Black
5 3 Minnetonka White
P10 1:30 PM North St. Paul HS Take the Field 1
3 9 MN Blizzard Blue
P11 1:30 PM Stillwater High School - Field 1 Complete Game Red
11 10 MN Blizzard Gold
P12 1:30 PM Veteran's Park MN S.W.A.T. Purple
7 2 Minnetonka Blue
P13 3:45 PM Stillwater High School - Field 1 Take the Field 2
2 7 Complete Game Red
P14 3:45 PM Veteran's Park HTP
4 9 MN S.W.A.T. Purple
Sunday, August 30, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B0 9:00 AM Bennett Park [2] MN S.W.A.T. Black
10 9 [2] Minnetonka Blue
B0 9:00 AM Stillwater High School - Field 1 [2] Complete Game Red
11 7 [2] Take the Field 1
B1 9:00 AM FNBRF Field [1] MN Blizzard Blue
8 4 [1] MN Blizzard Red
B0 11:15 AM Bennett Park [3] MN Blizzard Black
24 6 [3] Minnetonka White
B2 11:15 AM FNBRF Field [1] MN S.W.A.T. Purple
10 8 [1] Complete Game White
B8 11:15 AM Stillwater High School - Field 1 [3] MN Blizzard Gold
7 7 [4] Take the Field 2
B0 1:30 PM Bennett Park [4] HTP
2 3 [3] MacStrength
B3 1:30 PM FNBRF Field MN Blizzard Blue
17 5 MN S.W.A.T. Purple

Bracket

[1] MN Blizzard Blue
Champion
[1] MN S.W.A.T. Purple - 10
B2 - Sun 8/30 11:15AM FNBRF Field
[1] Complete Game White - 8
[1] MN Blizzard Blue - 8
B1 - Sun 8/30 9:00AM FNBRF Field
[1] MN Blizzard Red - 4
MN Blizzard Blue - 17
B3 - Sun 8/30 1:30PM FNBRF Field
MN S.W.A.T. Purple - 5
[2] MN S.W.A.T. Black - 10
- Sun 8/30 9:00AM Bennett Park
[2] Minnetonka Blue - 9
[3] MN Blizzard Black - 24
- Sun 8/30 11:15AM Bennett Park
[3] Minnetonka White - 6
[2] Complete Game Red - 11
- Sun 8/30 9:00AM Stillwater High School - Field 1
[2] Take the Field 1 - 7
[4] HTP - 2
- Sun 8/30 1:30PM Bennett Park
[3] MacStrength - 3
[3] MN Blizzard Gold - 7
B8 - Sun 8/30 11:15AM Stillwater High School - Field 1
[4] Take the Field 2 - 7