Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. The 1st place team from each pool and the 2nd place team from Pool 2 will advance to the championship bracket.

U14A

2020 Orlando Open

Dec 5 - 6, 2020
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Sails White

U14A Champion

Sat Dec 5, 2020 - Sun Dec 6, 2020

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Stealth 2025 3 0 0 34 4
PVAA Jaws 2 1 0 15 10
True Monsters 1 2 0 8 19
Roswell Raptors 0 3 0 3 27
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
Tarpons 2 1 0 22 10
LCO Navy 2 1 0 16 15
Creator's Game 2 1 0 18 16
3D Florida 0 3 0 8 23
Pool 3
Team W L T
GS
GA
Sails White 3 0 0 43 4
Team 407 Gold 3 0 0 18 13
Sails Blue 1 2 0 15 18
Swarm Black 1 2 0 13 23
Leatherbacks 1 2 0 10 26
First Coast Crush 0 3 0 12 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 05, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Omni - Field 5 PVAA Jaws
9 2 Roswell Raptors
P2 8:00 AM Omni - Field 6 True Monsters
1 15 Stealth 2025
P3 8:00 AM Omni - Field 7 3D Florida
1 9 Tarpons
P4 8:00 AM Omni - Field 8 LCO Navy
6 5 Creator's Game
P5 8:55 AM Omni - Field 6 Leatherbacks
0 16 Sails White
P6 8:55 AM Omni - Field 7 Swarm Black
7 6 Sails Blue
P7 8:55 AM Omni - Field 8 First Coast Crush
6 7 Team 407 Gold
P8 9:50 AM Omni - Field 5 Roswell Raptors
1 6 True Monsters
P9 9:50 AM Omni - Field 6 PVAA Jaws
3 7 Stealth 2025
P10 9:50 AM Omni - Field 7 Tarpons
7 2 LCO Navy
P11 9:50 AM Omni - Field 8 3D Florida
4 6 Creator's Game
P12 10:45 AM Omni - Field 6 Sails White
12 2 Swarm Black
P13 10:45 AM Omni - Field 7 Leatherbacks
5 4 First Coast Crush
P14 10:45 AM Omni - Field 8 Sails Blue
3 6 Team 407 Gold
P15 11:40 AM Omni - Field 7 Stealth 2025
12 0 Roswell Raptors
P16 11:40 AM Omni - Field 8 PVAA Jaws
3 1 True Monsters
P17 11:40 AM Omni - Field 6 Creator's Game
7 6 Tarpons
P18 11:40 AM Omni - Field 5 3D Florida
3 8 LCO Navy
Sunday, December 06, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 8:00 AM Omni - Field 6 First Coast Crush
2 15 Sails White
P20 8:00 AM Omni - Field 7 Team 407 Gold
5 4 Swarm Black
P21 8:00 AM Omni - Field 8 Sails Blue
6 5 Leatherbacks
B4 9:50 AM Omni - Field 3 PVAA Jaws
2 7 LCO Navy
B5 9:50 AM Omni - Field 5 True Monsters
1 2 Sails Blue
B6 9:50 AM Omni - Field 6 Creator's Game
5 2 Swarm Black
B7 9:50 AM Omni - Field 7 Roswell Raptors
2 6 Leatherbacks
B8 9:50 AM Omni - Field 8 3D Florida
4 2 First Coast Crush
B1 11:40 AM Omni - Field 2 Tarpons
4 15 Sails White
B2 12:35 PM Omni - Field 3 Stealth 2025
12 1 Team 407 Gold
B3 3:20 PM Omni - Field 3 Sails White
6 3 Stealth 2025