Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. The top 2 teams from each pool will advance to the championship bracket.

2022 - Orange

2020 Orlando Open

Dec 5 - 6, 2020
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Crossfire Lacrosse

2022 - Orange Champion

Sat Dec 5, 2020 - Sun Dec 6, 2020

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Crossfire Lacrosse 3 0 0 34 9
WLTW 2 1 0 25 7
Dukes 2 1 0 17 13
Sandsharks Orange 2 1 0 20 14
Villages 1 2 0 14 24
CFL Vikings* 1 2 0 11 24
Fleming Island LC 0 3 0 4 25
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
First Coast Crush 2 1 0 20 12
FCA Treasure Coast White 2 1 0 8 12
Ambush LC 2 1 0 18 14
Chomp 2 1 0 24 16
850 Lax 0 2 1 7 14
True Monsters 0 2 1 6 15

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 05, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:55 AM NERP - Field 1 Crossfire Lacrosse
10 4 Sandsharks Orange
P2 8:55 AM NERP - Field 2 WLTW
9 0 Fleming Island LC
P3 8:55 AM NERP - Field 3 Villages
7 4 CFL Vikings
P7 10:45 AM NERP - Field 1 Dukes
2 10 Crossfire Lacrosse
P8 10:45 AM NERP - Field 2 Sandsharks Orange
6 4 Villages
P19 10:45 AM NERP - Field 3 WLTW
13 1 CFL Vikings
P4 12:35 PM NERP - Field 1 FCA Treasure Coast White
3 2 850 Lax
P5 12:35 PM NERP - Field 2 First Coast Crush
5 10 Chomp
P6 12:35 PM NERP - Field 3 True Monsters
1 8 Ambush LC
P9 12:35 PM NERP - Field 4 Fleming Island LC
4 6 CFL Vikings
P13 1:30 PM NERP - Field 3 WLTW
3 6 Dukes
P10 2:25 PM NERP - Field 1 850 Lax
1 7 First Coast Crush
P11 2:25 PM NERP - Field 2 FCA Treasure Coast White
3 1 True Monsters
P12 2:25 PM NERP - Field 3 Chomp
5 9 Ambush LC
Sunday, December 06, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 11:40 AM NERP - Field 1 True Monsters
4 4 850 Lax
P17 11:40 AM NERP - Field 2 Ambush LC
1 8 First Coast Crush
P14 12:35 PM NERP - Field 2 Villages
3 14 Crossfire Lacrosse
P15 12:35 PM NERP - Field 1 Fleming Island LC
0 10 Sandsharks Orange
P18 12:35 PM NERP - Field 4 Chomp
9 2 FCA Treasure Coast White
P20 12:35 PM NERP - Field 3 Dukes
9 0 CFL Vikings*
B1 2:25 PM NERP - Field 3 Crossfire Lacrosse
14 0 FCA Treasure Coast White
B2 2:25 PM NERP - Field 4 First Coast Crush
9 3 WLTW
B4 3:20 PM NERP - Field 4 Dukes
10 3 Ambush LC
B5 3:20 PM NERP - Field 1 Sandsharks Orange
5 5 Chomp
B6 3:20 PM NERP - Field 2 Villages
9 1 850 Lax
B7 3:20 PM NERP - Field 5 CFL Vikings
3 1 True Monsters
B3 4:15 PM NERP - Field 3 Crossfire Lacrosse
12 0 First Coast Crush