Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. The top 2 teams from each pool will advance to the championship bracket.

HS A - Blue

2020 Orlando Open

Dec 5 - 6, 2020
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Weston Lightning

HS A - Blue Champion

Sat Dec 5, 2020 - Sun Dec 6, 2020

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Wookies 3 0 0 29 7
Royals 2 1 0 21 11
Lake LC 2 1 0 22 11
LC Marian 2 1 0 19 12
North Bay Warriors 0 3 0 5 25
Narwhals 0 3 0 2 32
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
Weston Lightning 3 0 0 22 13
SandRavens 2 1 0 19 16
Stealth 2 1 0 15 8
Firehawks LC 1 2 0 16 18
Raw Lacrosse 1 2 0 6 13
863 Lax 0 3 0 4 14

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 05, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 1:30 PM NERP - Field 1 North Bay Warriors
3 7 Lake LC
P8 1:30 PM NERP - Field 2 Wookies
9 6 LC Marian
P9 2:25 PM NERP - Field 4 Narwhals
1 12 Royals
P1 3:20 PM NERP - Field 4 Wookies
9 1 North Bay Warriors
P5 3:20 PM NERP - Field 1 Firehawks LC
5 2 Raw Lacrosse
P6 3:20 PM NERP - Field 3 Weston Lightning
7 6 SandRavens
P2 4:15 PM NERP - Field 4 Lake LC
9 1 Narwhals
P3 4:15 PM NERP - Field 2 LC Marian
4 2 Royals
P4 4:15 PM NERP - Field 3 Stealth
5 1 863 Lax
P10 6:05 PM NERP - Field 3 863 Lax
2 3 Raw Lacrosse
P11 6:05 PM NERP - Field 4 Stealth
4 6 SandRavens
P12 6:05 PM NERP - Field 5 Firehawks LC
6 9 Weston Lightning
P13 6:05 PM NERP - Field 6 LC Marian
9 1 North Bay Warriors
P14 7:00 PM NERP - Field 5 Royals
7 6 Lake LC
P15 7:00 PM NERP - Field 6 Narwhals
0 11 Wookies
P16 7:55 PM NERP - Field 4 Weston Lightning
6 1 863 Lax
P17 7:55 PM NERP - Field 5 SandRavens
7 5 Firehawks LC
P18 7:55 PM NERP - Field 6 Raw Lacrosse
1 6 Stealth
Sunday, December 06, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:55 AM NERP - Field 6 LC Marian
6 2 Firehawks LC
B6 8:55 AM NERP - Field 5 North Bay Warriors
2 8 Raw Lacrosse
B7 8:55 AM NERP - Field 4 Narwhals
2 12 863 Lax
B4 9:50 AM NERP - Field 4 Lake LC
3 6 Stealth
B1 2:25 PM Omni - Field 1 Wookies
1 12 SandRavens
B2 2:25 PM Omni - Field 2 Royals
3 11 Weston Lightning
B3 4:15 PM Omni - Field 2 SandRavens
8 10 Weston Lightning