Basketball

Tournament Note

PLEASE READ...IMPORTANT INFORMATION!

ADMISSION:

ONLY IMMEDIATE HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS WILL BE ALLOWED AS SPECTATORS THIS WEEKEND. THIS WILL BE STRICTLY ENFORCED WITH NO EXCEPTIONS. HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS MUST ENTER WITH PLAYER. ANY PERSON ACCOMPANYING A PLAYER IS CONSIDERED A SPECTATOR, REGARDLESS OF AGE. EACH TEAM IS ALLOWED 2 COACHES THAT MUST SIGN-IN. COACHES DO NOT COUNT TOWARD A PLAYER/SPECTATOR TOTAL, BUT MUST ENTER THE FACILITY SEPARATELY FROM THEIR FAMILY AND MUST MAINTAIN SOCIAL DISTANCING THROUGHOUT THEIR TIME IN THE FACILITY. SOCIAL DISTANCING IS REQUIRED BY EACH PLAYER/GROUP AT ALL TIMES.

$10 PER SPECTATOR, PER DAY (WEEKEND PASSES ARE AVAILABLE FOR $20) - We accept Cash, Venmo or Checks, payable to Elkhorn Elite.
CHILDREN 5 YEARS OF AGE AND YOUNGER = FREE ADMISSION

2 COACHES PER TEAM + TOURNAMENT PLAYERS = FREE ADMISSION

Strict Covid Guidelines will be in place for all staff, officials, coaches, players and spectators. Click on the MORE tab and then DOCUMENTS for a detailed breakdown of all guidelines and expectations.

For Tournament Rules, click on the MORE tab and then DOCUMENTS.

HOME TEAM wears LIGHT COLORED jerseys and is the first (top) team listed on the phone app schedule. The VISITING TEAM is the bottom team listed on the phone app and will wear DARK COLORED jerseys,

There are t-shirts for the first-place team in each pool/bracket. If your team places first in your pool/bracket then please see the Site Director at the front desk area to receive your t-shirts. The t-shirts are provided to players only.

Good Luck to All Teams this Weekend!

8th Grade Girls

Girls Cornhusker Youth State Basketball Championships 2021

Jan 2 - 3, 2021
ELKHORN, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Ballers
Team W L
PD
PA
NE Lasers Supreme Gold 8th 4 0 71 59
Waukee JAM Orange 2 2 22 105
LPBC 8th 2 2 -31 117
MBA Blue 7/8 1 3 -33 156
OSA Gold I 8th 1 3 -29 127
Hoopers
Team W L
PD
PA
St. Wenceslaus Knights 2 1 13 99
Elkhorn Elite (Chard) 2 1 23 98
Jr. Crusaders 8th 1 2 -31 119
Ubuntu (Jiles) 1 2 -5 99
Jammers
Team W L
PD
PA
Nebraska Impact (Ripley) 3 0 43 57
OSA Gold II 8th 2 1 16 66
Concordia Mustangs 1 2 -36 88
Ubuntu (Wilkinson) 7/8 0 3 -23 98

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 02, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 11:30 AM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 2 MBA Blue 7/8
24 55 Waukee JAM Orange
P2 1:30 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 2 MBA Blue 7/8
29 21 OSA Gold I 8th
P15 1:30 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 6 Jr. Crusaders 8th
23 49 St. Wenceslaus Knights
P3 3:30 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 4 Elkhorn Elite (Chard)
39 40 St. Wenceslaus Knights
P8 3:30 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 6 Waukee JAM Orange
19 26 OSA Gold I 8th
P11 4:00 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 5 OSA Gold II 8th
31 14 Concordia Mustangs
P4 4:30 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 2 Ubuntu (Jiles)
22 31 Jr. Crusaders 8th
P1 5:30 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 4 LPBC 8th
19 44 Waukee JAM Orange
P13 6:00 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 5 MBA Blue 7/8
17 57 NE Lasers Supreme Gold 8th
P5 7:00 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 3 Ubuntu (Wilkinson) 7/8
24 26 OSA Gold II 8th
P7 8:00 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 5 NE Lasers Supreme Gold 8th
35 5 LPBC 8th
P6 8:30 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 4 Concordia Mustangs
7 36 Nebraska Impact (Ripley)
Sunday, January 03, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 9:00 AM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 1 Elkhorn Elite (Chard)
48 23 Jr. Crusaders 8th
P9 9:30 AM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 4 St. Wenceslaus Knights
29 37 Ubuntu (Jiles)
P16 11:30 AM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 4 Elkhorn Elite (Chard)
39 35 Ubuntu (Jiles)
P21 12:00 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 5 Waukee JAM Orange
25 36 NE Lasers Supreme Gold 8th
P19 2:30 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 4 NE Lasers Supreme Gold 8th
55 12 OSA Gold I 8th
P18 3:00 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 1 Ubuntu (Wilkinson) 7/8
21 22 Concordia Mustangs
P22 5:00 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 5 LPBC 8th
23 22 MBA Blue 7/8
P12 5:30 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 6 Ubuntu (Wilkinson) 7/8
25 50 Nebraska Impact (Ripley)
P14 7:00 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 1 OSA Gold I 8th
16 24 LPBC 8th
P17 7:30 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 2 Nebraska Impact (Ripley)
28 25 OSA Gold II 8th

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division