Basketball

Tournament Note

PLEASE READ...IMPORTANT INFORMATION!

ADMISSION:

ONLY IMMEDIATE HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS WILL BE ALLOWED AS SPECTATORS THIS WEEKEND. THIS WILL BE STRICTLY ENFORCED WITH NO EXCEPTIONS. HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS MUST ENTER WITH PLAYER. ANY PERSON ACCOMPANYING A PLAYER IS CONSIDERED A SPECTATOR, REGARDLESS OF AGE. EACH TEAM IS ALLOWED 2 COACHES THAT MUST SIGN-IN. COACHES DO NOT COUNT TOWARD A PLAYER/SPECTATOR TOTAL, BUT MUST ENTER THE FACILITY SEPARATELY FROM THEIR FAMILY AND MUST MAINTAIN SOCIAL DISTANCING THROUGHOUT THEIR TIME IN THE FACILITY. SOCIAL DISTANCING IS REQUIRED BY EACH PLAYER/GROUP AT ALL TIMES.

$10 PER SPECTATOR, PER DAY (WEEKEND PASSES ARE AVAILABLE FOR $20) - We accept Cash, Venmo or Checks, payable to Elkhorn Elite.
CHILDREN 5 YEARS OF AGE AND YOUNGER = FREE ADMISSION

2 COACHES PER TEAM + TOURNAMENT PLAYERS = FREE ADMISSION

Strict Covid Guidelines will be in place for all staff, officials, coaches, players and spectators. Click on the MORE tab and then DOCUMENTS for a detailed breakdown of all guidelines and expectations.

For Tournament Rules, click on the MORE tab and then DOCUMENTS.

HOME TEAM wears LIGHT COLORED jerseys and is the first (top) team listed on the phone app schedule. The VISITING TEAM is the bottom team listed on the phone app and will wear DARK COLORED jerseys,

There are t-shirts for the first-place team in each pool/bracket. If your team places first in your pool/bracket then please see the Site Director at the front desk area to receive your t-shirts. The t-shirts are provided to players only.

Good Luck to All Teams this Weekend!

7th Grade Girls

Girls Cornhusker Youth State Basketball Championships 2021

Jan 2 - 3, 2021
ELKHORN, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Ballers
Team W L
PD
PA
NE Lasers Supreme Gold 7th 3 0 60 69
Bennington Badgers Blue 7th 2 1 -3 116
Ubuntu (Case/Noerrlinger) 1 2 -19 107
OSA Platinum II 7th 0 3 -38 149
Dunkers
Team W L
PD
PA
Bellevue Thunder 4 0 61 79
OSA Gold 7th 3 1 48 64
Elkhorn Elite (Naujokaitis) 2 2 -31 104
Jr. Crusaders White 7th 1 3 -28 107
Fort Calhoun 0 4 -50 140
Hoopers
Team W L
PD
PA
Elkhorn Elite (Freeland) 3 0 32 53
Jr. SkyHawks Black 7th 2 1 38 56
Ubuntu (Ferguson/Beltran) 1 2 -10 81
OSA (Lohmeier/Doner) 7th 0 3 -60 116
Jammers
Team W L
PD
PA
Hastings Hot Shots 3 0 47 49
Elkhorn Elite (Benjamin) 2 1 21 58
Lincoln Timberwolves 1 2 -22 89
Elkhorn Elite (Lohmeier) 0 3 -46 110
Slammers
Team W L
PD
PA
Jr. Crusaders Blue 7th 3 0 39 60
Jr. SkyHawks Green 7th 2 1 12 49
Elkhorn Elite (Sipp) 1 2 -17 72
GBA Select 0 3 -34 73

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 02, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:30 AM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 6 OSA Gold 7th
28 29 Bellevue Thunder
P1 10:00 AM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 3 Bennington Badgers Blue 7th
37 34 OSA Platinum II 7th
P19 11:30 AM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 6 Bellevue Thunder
42 15 Elkhorn Elite (Naujokaitis)
P14 2:00 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 1 Hastings Hot Shots
35 12 Lincoln Timberwolves
P36 2:00 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 5 OSA Gold 7th
22 13 Jr. Crusaders White 7th
P10 2:30 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 4 Elkhorn Elite (Naujokaitis)
21 14 Fort Calhoun
P17 3:00 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 5 Ubuntu (Ferguson/Beltran)
18 28 Elkhorn Elite (Freeland)
P3 5:00 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 1 Hastings Hot Shots
31 24 Elkhorn Elite (Benjamin)
P4 5:00 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 3 Elkhorn Elite (Lohmeier)
29 42 Lincoln Timberwolves
P31 5:00 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 5 NE Lasers Supreme Gold 7th
42 22 Ubuntu (Case/Noerrlinger)
P37 5:30 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 2 Fort Calhoun
18 21 Jr. Crusaders White 7th
P8 6:00 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 3 Elkhorn Elite (Freeland)
42 13 OSA (Lohmeier/Doner) 7th
P7 6:30 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 6 Jr. SkyHawks Black 7th
40 15 Ubuntu (Ferguson/Beltran)
P5 7:00 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 1 Jr. SkyHawks Green 7th
19 17 Elkhorn Elite (Sipp)
P6 7:00 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 5 Jr. Crusaders Blue 7th
36 19 GBA Select
P13 7:30 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 4 Elkhorn Elite (Benjamin)
30 17 Elkhorn Elite (Lohmeier)
P15 9:00 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 1 Elkhorn Elite (Sipp)
19 41 Jr. Crusaders Blue 7th
P16 9:00 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 3 Jr. SkyHawks Green 7th
20 8 GBA Select
Sunday, January 03, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P30 8:00 AM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 1 OSA Gold 7th
29 9 Elkhorn Elite (Naujokaitis)
P25 8:30 AM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 6 GBA Select
12 17 Elkhorn Elite (Sipp)
P26 9:00 AM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 3 Jr. SkyHawks Green 7th
22 24 Jr. Crusaders Blue 7th
P20 10:00 AM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 5 OSA Gold 7th
41 13 Fort Calhoun
P24 11:00 AM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 1 Hastings Hot Shots
38 13 Elkhorn Elite (Lohmeier)
P35 11:00 AM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 5 Jr. Crusaders White 7th
19 21 Elkhorn Elite (Naujokaitis)
P29 12:00 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 1 Fort Calhoun
10 57 Bellevue Thunder
P23 12:30 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 4 Lincoln Timberwolves
10 25 Elkhorn Elite (Benjamin)
P27 12:30 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 6 OSA (Lohmeier/Doner) 7th
13 33 Ubuntu (Ferguson/Beltran)
P34 2:00 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 5 Jr. Crusaders White 7th
26 46 Bellevue Thunder
P22 3:30 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 4 Ubuntu (Case/Noerrlinger)
24 38 Bennington Badgers Blue 7th
P33 3:30 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 2 OSA Platinum II 7th
25 70 NE Lasers Supreme Gold 7th
P18 4:30 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 6 Jr. SkyHawks Black 7th
41 17 OSA (Lohmeier/Doner) 7th
P11 6:30 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 2 NE Lasers Supreme Gold 7th
58 22 Bennington Badgers Blue 7th
P28 6:30 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 4 Jr. SkyHawks Black 7th
22 24 Elkhorn Elite (Freeland)
P12 7:00 PM UBT SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 3 OSA Platinum II 7th
27 42 Ubuntu (Case/Noerrlinger)

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division