Baseball

16u

Smashville First Pitch METAL BAT

Jun 4 - 6, 2021
gallatin, TN • Hendersonville, TN • madison, TN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 04, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 11:00 AM Goodpasture Christian HS Old Hickory Baseball Club 16u
9 0 HOJO Elite Diamond 16U
P1 1:15 PM Goodpasture Christian HS Tri Star Crusaders 16u
0 5 Pirates Baseball
P14 3:30 PM Goodpasture Christian HS TN Tide
9 8 TENNESSEE RAIDERS
P7 3:45 PM Beech High School SMA
5 10 Blues 16 Prime
P12 3:45 PM Drake Creek Park Field 3 Hendersonville HS Colombia Post 19
1 10 Old Hickory Baseball Club 15u
P8 5:45 PM Goodpasture Christian HS HOJO Platnium Elite
2 14 Old Hickory Baseball Club 16u
P2 6:00 PM Drake Creek Park Field 3 Hendersonville HS Longhorns Baseball
13 0 GRA Norton
P3 8:15 PM Beech High School Colombia Post 19
6 7 Cyclones
P4 8:15 PM Drake Creek Park Field 3 Hendersonville HS Pro Concepts
9 4 Old Hickory Baseball Club 15u
P6 8:15 PM Gallatin Municpal Field SMA
1 16 TENNESSEE RAIDERS
Saturday, June 05, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 9:00 AM Station Camp HS GRA Norton
8 9 Pirates Baseball
P21 9:00 AM Beech High School TENNESSEE RAIDERS
7 3 HOJO Elite Diamond 16U
P22 9:00 AM Gallatin Municpal Field Old Hickory Baseball Club 16u
15 2 SMA
P20 11:15 AM Station Camp HS Colombia Post 19
1 9 Pro Concepts
P13 12:00 PM Drake Creek Park Field 3 Hendersonville HS HOJO Elite Diamond 16U
10 2 SMA
P9 1:30 PM Station Camp HS Pirates Baseball
2 10 Longhorns Baseball
P23 2:15 PM Drake Creek Park Field 3 Hendersonville HS TN Tide
0 2 Blues 16 Prime
P11 3:15 PM Goodpasture Christian HS Cyclones
3 6 Pro Concepts
P10 3:45 PM Station Camp HS Tri Star Crusaders 16u
8 4 GRA Norton
P16 4:30 PM Drake Creek Park Field 3 Hendersonville HS HOJO Platnium Elite
2 0 TN Tide
P19 5:30 PM Goodpasture Christian HS Old Hickory Baseball Club 15u
4 0 Cyclones
P18 6:00 PM Station Camp HS Tri Star Crusaders 16u
1 9 Longhorns Baseball
P15 6:45 PM Drake Creek Park Field 3 Hendersonville HS Blues 16 Prime
9 1 HOJO Platnium Elite
Sunday, June 06, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 8:30 AM Gallatin Municpal Field [3] Pro Concepts
6 7 [6] TENNESSEE RAIDERS
B2 9:00 AM Drake Creek Park Field 3 Hendersonville HS [4] Blues 16 Prime
8 0 [5] Old Hickory Baseball Club 15u
B6 10:45 AM Gallatin Municpal Field Old Hickory Baseball Club 16u
0 0 [6] TENNESSEE RAIDERS
B5 11:15 AM Drake Creek Park Field 3 Hendersonville HS Longhorns Baseball
0 8 [4] Blues 16 Prime
B7 1:30 PM Drake Creek Park Field 3 Hendersonville HS [4] Blues 16 Prime
Bracket Winner B6

Bracket

TOP POOL PLAY WINNER ADVANCES ON THEN TWO TEAMS AUTOMATICALLY ADVANCE FROM POOL C THE LAST 2 SEEDs WILL BE NEXT BEST TEAMS
Bracket Winner B7
Champion
Longhorns Baseball - 0
B5 - Sun 6/6 11:15AM Drake Creek Park Field 3 Hendersonville HS
[4] Blues 16 Prime - 8
[3] Pro Concepts - 6
B4 - Sun 6/6 8:30AM Gallatin Municpal Field
[6] TENNESSEE RAIDERS - 7
[4] Blues 16 Prime
B7 - Sun 6/6 1:30PM Drake Creek Park Field 3 Hendersonville HS
Bracket Winner B6
Old Hickory Baseball Club 16u - 0
B6 - Sun 6/6 10:45AM Gallatin Municpal Field
[6] TENNESSEE RAIDERS - 0
[4] Blues 16 Prime - 8
B2 - Sun 6/6 9:00AM Drake Creek Park Field 3 Hendersonville HS
[5] Old Hickory Baseball Club 15u - 0