Baseball

15u

East TN Super Qualifier

Jun 18 - 20, 2021
TN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
East TN Crusaders 4 0
Rawlings Cruisers 3 1
Project 29 2 1
Knoxville Tribe 2 1
BC Athletics (knoxville, tn) 2 2
Flying Squirrels 0 4
TN Blues 0 4
Pool B
Team W L
East Tennessee Yankees 15U (Sevierville, TN) 3 0
BC Athletics Middle TN (Murfreesboro, TN) 2 1
Illnois Outlaws 2 2
MT Raiders 2 2
Madison County Sluggers 1 2
Pro Hitting Prospects 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:00 AM Lindsey Nelson Stadium BC Athletics
9 1 TN Blues
P1 11:15 AM Carson Newman University Flying Squirrels
1 8 Knoxville Tribe
P16 11:15 AM Lindsey Nelson Stadium Pro Hitting Prospects
1 9 BC Athletics Middle TN
P2 1:30 PM Lakeway Chrisitan School East TN Crusaders
8 7 BC Athletics
P3 1:30 PM Carson Newman University Rawlings Cruisers
11 2 TN Blues
P17 1:30 PM Lindsey Nelson Stadium East Tennessee Yankees 15U
6 3 Illnois Outlaws
P4 3:45 PM The Kings Academy Madison County Sluggers
13 7 BC Athletics Middle TN
P7 3:45 PM Lakeway Chrisitan School Knoxville Tribe
0 9 East TN Crusaders
P8 3:45 PM Carson Newman University Flying Squirrels
1 4 Project 29
P0 6:00 PM Carson Newman University Rawlings Cruisers
9 5 Project 29
P5 6:00 PM Lakeway Chrisitan School Illnois Outlaws
6 5 MT Raiders
P6 6:00 PM The Kings Academy Pro Hitting Prospects
4 5 East Tennessee Yankees 15U
P18 8:15 PM Lakeway Chrisitan School MT Raiders
5 4 Madison County Sluggers
Saturday, June 19, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 9:00 AM Lakeway Chrisitan School BC Athletics Middle TN
4 3 Illnois Outlaws
P14 9:00 AM Carson Newman University TN Blues
2 10 East TN Crusaders
P20 9:00 AM The Kings Academy Rawlings Cruisers
11 10 BC Athletics
P13 11:15 AM The Kings Academy Rawlings Cruisers
3 5 Knoxville Tribe
P22 11:15 AM Lakeway Chrisitan School BC Athletics Middle TN
7 7 East Tennessee Yankees 15U
P23 11:15 AM Carson Newman University Pro Hitting Prospects
3 7 MT Raiders
P0 1:30 PM The Kings Academy Project 29
10 2 TN Blues
P15 1:30 PM Lakeway Chrisitan School BC Athletics
7 2 Flying Squirrels
P24 1:30 PM Carson Newman University Illnois Outlaws
7 6 Madison County Sluggers
P12 3:45 PM Carson Newman University MT Raiders
1 2 East Tennessee Yankees 15U
P19 3:45 PM The Kings Academy Knoxville Tribe
4 4 Project 29
P21 3:45 PM Lakeway Chrisitan School East TN Crusaders
15 2 Flying Squirrels
P11 6:00 PM Lakeway Chrisitan School Madison County Sluggers
Pro Hitting Prospects
Sunday, June 20, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Carson Newman University East TN Crusaders
7 8 BC Athletics Middle TN
B2 11:15 AM Carson Newman University Rawlings Cruisers
4 12 East Tennessee Yankees 15U
B3 1:30 PM Carson Newman University [2] BC Athletics Middle TN
2 7 [1] East Tennessee Yankees 15U

Bracket

[1] East Tennessee Yankees 15U
Champion
[2] BC Athletics Middle TN - 2
B3 - Sun 6/20 1:30PM Carson Newman University
[1] East Tennessee Yankees 15U - 7
East TN Crusaders - 7
B1 - Sun 6/20 9:00AM Carson Newman University
BC Athletics Middle TN - 8
Rawlings Cruisers - 4
B2 - Sun 6/20 11:15AM Carson Newman University
East Tennessee Yankees 15U - 12