Lacrosse

Tournament Note

*2/1/21*
Augsburg Dome will NOT allow spectators until further notice. This is an Augsburg College decision, not a Homegrown Lacrosse decision.

At BPSD/STMA Domes- One spectator/player max. Spectators are asked to not enter the dome until 5 minutes before scheduled game time and asked to leave immediately post game.

ALL persons inside the dome must wear a mask at all times and maintain 6 feet of distance from each other unless in a household group. Reminder that most domes do not allow spectators to bring their own seating to protect the turf so spectators must stand or sit on the turf unless there is provided seating.

It is important to note that the Brooklyn Park Sports Dome is located at Park Center HS, not what Google Maps brings up.

Also, Augsburg Dome will open at 720AM for the 745AM games. Please arrive relatively dressed to ensure games are able to start on time.

*All weather related cancellations will be communicated directly with Team Managers/Coaches at least 2 hours prior to games*

Augsburg

2021 GNLL Boys HS Winter League

Jan 3 - Mar 7, 2021
MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Augsburg
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Hudson Boys Varsity 7 0 0 45 66 21
Mahtomedi Varsity 5 1 0 24 43 19
AHA Boys Varsity 6 2 0 19 60 41
Minneapolis Varsity 4 4 0 10 59 49
Roseville Boys Varsity 4 4 0 -11 47 58
Duluth/Tri-Mac Varsity 2 6 0 -28 40 68
CDH/St. Paul/Woodbury Varsity 2 6 0 -18 34 52
Chisago Lakes/Forest Lake JV 1 8 0 -41 32 73

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, January 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 7:45 AM Augsburg Dome (Edor Nelson Field) Roseville Boys Varsity
6 5 Minneapolis Varsity
P0 8:45 AM Augsburg Dome (Edor Nelson Field) Hudson Boys Varsity
5 4 Mahtomedi Varsity
P1 9:45 AM Augsburg Dome (Edor Nelson Field) Hudson Boys Varsity
9 3 AHA Boys Varsity
P5 10:45 AM Augsburg Dome (Edor Nelson Field) AHA Boys Varsity
11 2 Chisago Lakes/Forest Lake JV
Sunday, January 24, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 7:45 AM Augsburg Dome (Edor Nelson Field) Roseville Boys Varsity
6 3 CDH/St. Paul/Woodbury Varsity
P10 8:45 AM Augsburg Dome (Edor Nelson Field) Minneapolis Varsity
11 5 Chisago Lakes/Forest Lake JV
P6 9:45 AM Augsburg Dome (Edor Nelson Field) Duluth/Tri-Mac Varsity
1 10 Mahtomedi Varsity
P9 10:45 AM Augsburg Dome (Edor Nelson Field) Duluth/Tri-Mac Varsity
3 8 AHA Boys Varsity
Sunday, January 31, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 7:45 AM Augsburg Dome (Edor Nelson Field) CDH/St. Paul/Woodbury Varsity
3 8 Mahtomedi Varsity
P7 8:45 AM Augsburg Dome (Edor Nelson Field) CDH/St. Paul/Woodbury Varsity
5 10 Minneapolis Varsity
P0 9:45 AM Augsburg Dome (Edor Nelson Field) Roseville Boys Varsity
4 10 AHA Boys Varsity
P8 10:45 AM Augsburg Dome (Edor Nelson Field) Chisago Lakes/Forest Lake JV
0 12 Hudson Boys Varsity
Sunday, February 07, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 7:45 AM Augsburg Dome (Edor Nelson Field) AHA Boys Varsity
7 5 Minneapolis Varsity
P0 8:45 AM Augsburg Dome (Edor Nelson Field) Roseville Boys Varsity
4 3 Chisago Lakes/Forest Lake JV
P12 9:45 AM Augsburg Dome (Edor Nelson Field) Hudson Boys Varsity
13 1 Duluth/Tri-Mac Varsity
P2 10:45 AM Augsburg Dome (Edor Nelson Field) CDH/St. Paul/Woodbury Varsity
5 3 Duluth/Tri-Mac Varsity
Sunday, February 14, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 7:45 AM Augsburg Dome (Edor Nelson Field) Roseville Boys Varsity
7 6 Minneapolis Varsity
P13 8:45 AM Augsburg Dome (Edor Nelson Field) Mahtomedi Varsity
8 2 Minneapolis Varsity
P0 9:45 AM Augsburg Dome (Edor Nelson Field) CDH/St. Paul/Woodbury Varsity
3 5 Chisago Lakes/Forest Lake JV
P18 10:45 AM Augsburg Dome (Edor Nelson Field) CDH/St. Paul/Woodbury Varsity
3 7 Hudson Boys Varsity
Sunday, February 21, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 7:45 AM Augsburg Dome (Edor Nelson Field) Mahtomedi Varsity
4 3 AHA Boys Varsity
P0 8:45 AM Augsburg Dome (Edor Nelson Field) Roseville Boys Varsity
6 12 Hudson Boys Varsity
P16 9:45 AM Augsburg Dome (Edor Nelson Field) Minneapolis Varsity
10 6 Duluth/Tri-Mac Varsity
P14 10:45 AM Augsburg Dome (Edor Nelson Field) Duluth/Tri-Mac Varsity
7 3 Chisago Lakes/Forest Lake JV
Sunday, February 28, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 7:45 AM Augsburg Dome (Edor Nelson Field) AHA Boys Varsity
8 5 CDH/St. Paul/Woodbury Varsity
P21 8:45 AM Augsburg Dome (Edor Nelson Field) CDH/St. Paul/Woodbury Varsity
7 5 Chisago Lakes/Forest Lake JV
P4 9:45 AM Augsburg Dome (Edor Nelson Field) Minneapolis Varsity
10 5 Chisago Lakes/Forest Lake JV
P0 10:45 AM Augsburg Dome (Edor Nelson Field) Roseville Boys Varsity
5 9 Mahtomedi Varsity
Sunday, March 07, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:45 AM Augsburg Dome (Edor Nelson Field) Chisago Lakes/Forest Lake JV
4 8 Hudson Boys Varsity
P0 9:45 AM Augsburg Dome (Edor Nelson Field) Duluth/Tri-Mac Varsity
9 10 AHA Boys Varsity
P0 10:45 AM Augsburg Dome (Edor Nelson Field) Roseville Boys Varsity
9 10 Duluth/Tri-Mac Varsity

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division