Lacrosse

Tournament Note

NE Arena Guidelines
Spectators must sign in.
Masks to be worn at all times
No locker rooms available
No bags allowed
Must come dressed
Players are allowed up to 5 spectators/player.

Hopkins Pavilion Guidelines
Three spectators per player are allowed for games, young siblings allowed but must sit with parents.
No concessions or vending will be available at the facility at this time.
Masks are to worn the whole time while inside the facility.

All spectators are asked to enter only 5 minutes before the scheduled game times.

If restrictions change, team admin and parents will be notified accordingly.

Boys Pre-Season Box League

2021 GNLL Pre-Season Boys Box League

Mar 27 - Apr 18, 2021
Hopkins, MN • Minneapolis, MN • St. Louis Park, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

12U Boys
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Hudson 12U 5 0 0 26 38 12
Agency 12U 3 2 0 5 34 29
Mahtomedi 12U 3 2 0 -7 19 26
Anoka 12U 2 3 0 -9 21 30
STMA 12U 2 5 0 -9 32 41
White Bear Lake 12U Black 1 4 0 -6 17 23
14U Boys
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
MN United 14U 5 0 0 69 70 1
White Bear Lake 14U Black 4 1 0 29 49 20
Hudson 14U 3 2 0 -2 37 39
Mahtomedi 14U 3 2 0 9 35 26
Anoka 14U 2 3 0 -20 23 43
Buffalo 14U 1 4 0 -46 19 65
Agency 14U 0 6 0 -39 15 54

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, March 28, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Northeast Ice Arena MN United 14U
11 0 White Bear Lake 14U Black
P2 9:00 AM Northeast Ice Arena Mahtomedi 12U
2 8 Hudson 12U
P3 10:00 AM Northeast Ice Arena White Bear Lake 12U Black
2 6 Hudson 12U
P4 11:00 AM Northeast Ice Arena White Bear Lake 12U Black
4 6 Mahtomedi 12U
P5 1:00 PM Hopkins Pavilion Agency 12U
8 6 STMA 12U
P6 2:00 PM Hopkins Pavilion Anoka 12U
7 5 STMA 12U
P7 3:00 PM Hopkins Pavilion Agency 14U
4 7 Anoka 14U
P8 4:00 PM Hopkins Pavilion Agency 14U
6 7 Buffalo 14U
Saturday, April 03, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:00 AM Northeast Ice Arena MN United 14U
13 0 Agency 14U
P10 10:00 AM Northeast Ice Arena Agency 14U
0 7 Mahtomedi 14U
P11 11:00 AM Northeast Ice Arena Mahtomedi 14U
4 7 White Bear Lake 14U Black
P12 2:00 PM Hopkins Pavilion STMA 12U
5 4 Anoka 12U
Saturday, April 10, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 9:00 AM Northeast Ice Arena Anoka 12U
5 9 Agency 12U
P15 10:00 AM Northeast Ice Arena Anoka 12U
3 2 White Bear Lake 12U Black
P16 11:00 AM Northeast Ice Arena White Bear Lake 12U Black
2 4 Mahtomedi 12U
P17 12:00 PM Northeast Ice Arena STMA 12U
8 2 Mahtomedi 12U
P18 1:00 PM Northeast Ice Arena STMA 12U
2 5 Hudson 12U
Sunday, April 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P23 9:00 AM Northeast Ice Arena MN United 14U
19 0 Buffalo 14U
P21 10:00 AM Northeast Ice Arena MN United 14U
16 0 Hudson 14U
P24 11:00 AM Northeast Ice Arena Buffalo 14U
0 16 White Bear Lake 14U Black
P19 12:00 PM Northeast Ice Arena Mahtomedi 14U
6 9 Hudson 14U
P22 1:00 PM Northeast Ice Arena White Bear Lake 14U Black
12 2 Anoka 14U
P20 2:00 PM Northeast Ice Arena Anoka 14U
3 7 Mahtomedi 14U
Saturday, April 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 9:00 AM Northeast Ice Arena Anoka 14U
1 11 MN United 14U
P26 10:00 AM Northeast Ice Arena Hudson 14U
9 10 Anoka 14U
P27 11:00 AM Northeast Ice Arena Hudson 14U
13 5 Buffalo 14U
P28 12:00 PM Northeast Ice Arena Buffalo 14U
7 11 Mahtomedi 14U
P29 1:00 PM Northeast Ice Arena White Bear Lake 14U Black
14 3 Agency 14U
P31 2:00 PM Northeast Ice Arena Hudson 12U
8 2 STMA 12U
P33 3:00 PM Northeast Ice Arena Agency 12U
4 11 Hudson 12U
Sunday, April 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P32 10:00 AM Northeast Ice Arena STMA 12U
4 7 White Bear Lake 12U Black
P30 11:00 AM Northeast Ice Arena Mahtomedi 12U
5 4 Agency 12U
P34 12:00 PM Northeast Ice Arena Agency 12U
9 2 Anoka 12U
P35 1:00 PM Northeast Ice Arena Agency 14U
2 6 Hudson 14U

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division