Baseball

12U Silver and below

7th Annual Loveland Memorial Day Blast (2021)

May 28 - 30, 2021
Loveland, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

12U Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Ironmen Black 12U (BLUE ASH, OH) 1 1 0 4 7
OHYA Elite (Cin, OH) 1 1 0 9 8
Loveland Generals 12u (Loveland, OH) 1 1 0 17 9
12U Mason Aftershock (Mason, Ohio) 1 1 0 7 13
12U Pool B
Team W L T
RS
RA
Cincinnati Black Dawgs 12U (Cincinnati, OH) 2 0 0 12 9
Monroe Swarm 12U (Monroe, OH) 1 1 0 14 13
Bandits (West Milton, OH) 0 1 1 10 12
Copperheads (South Lebanon, OH) 0 1 1 13 15

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 29, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 12:00 PM Miami Riverview Park - MRV Front Loveland Generals 12u
12 1 12U Mason Aftershock
P3 12:00 PM Miami Riverview Park - MRV Back Bandits
6 6 Copperheads
P1 2:00 PM Miami Riverview Park - MRV Front Ironmen Black 12U
3 1 OHYA Elite
P4 2:00 PM Miami Riverview Park - MRV Back Monroe Swarm 12U
5 6 Cincinnati Black Dawgs 12U
P5 4:00 PM Miami Riverview Park - MRV Front OHYA Elite
8 5 Loveland Generals 12u
P7 4:00 PM Miami Riverview Park - MRV Back Copperheads
7 9 Monroe Swarm 12U
P6 6:00 PM Miami Riverview Park - MRV Front Ironmen Black 12U
1 6 12U Mason Aftershock
P8 6:00 PM Miami Riverview Park - MRV Back Bandits
4 6 Cincinnati Black Dawgs 12U
Sunday, May 30, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Miami Riverview Park - MRV Back [1] Cincinnati Black Dawgs 12U
0 12 [8] Copperheads
B4 8:00 AM Miami Riverview Park - MRV Front [3] OHYA Elite
0 14 [6] 12U Mason Aftershock
B2 10:00 AM Miami Riverview Park - MRV Back [4] Monroe Swarm 12U
10 9 [5] Loveland Generals 12u
B3 10:00 AM Miami Riverview Park - MRV Front [2] Ironmen Black 12U
7 6 [7] Bandits
B5 12:00 PM Miami Riverview Park - MRV Front [8] Copperheads
12 3 [4] Monroe Swarm 12U
B6 2:00 PM Miami Riverview Park - MRV Front [2] Ironmen Black 12U
5 9 [6] 12U Mason Aftershock
B7 4:00 PM Miami Riverview Park - MRV Front [8] Copperheads
1 4 [6] 12U Mason Aftershock

Bracket

[6] 12U Mason Aftershock
Champion
[8] Copperheads - 12
B5 - Sun 5/30 12:00PM Miami Riverview Park - MRV Front
[4] Monroe Swarm 12U - 3
[2] Ironmen Black 12U - 7
B3 - Sun 5/30 10:00AM Miami Riverview Park - MRV Front
[7] Bandits - 6
[3] OHYA Elite - 0
B4 - Sun 5/30 8:00AM Miami Riverview Park - MRV Front
[6] 12U Mason Aftershock - 14
[8] Copperheads - 1
B7 - Sun 5/30 4:00PM Miami Riverview Park - MRV Front
[6] 12U Mason Aftershock - 4
[2] Ironmen Black 12U - 5
B6 - Sun 5/30 2:00PM Miami Riverview Park - MRV Front
[6] 12U Mason Aftershock - 9
[1] Cincinnati Black Dawgs 12U - 0
B1 - Sun 5/30 8:00AM Miami Riverview Park - MRV Back
[8] Copperheads - 12
[4] Monroe Swarm 12U - 10
B2 - Sun 5/30 10:00AM Miami Riverview Park - MRV Back
[5] Loveland Generals 12u - 9