Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Please read Victory's COVID-19 Policy at victoryeventseries.com/coronavirus-covid-19-update-fall-2020/

Required:
Facemasks worn in parking lot and inside the venue.
6+ Feet Distance
No Team Tents/Gatherings

Encouraged:
One Parent per Player

---------------------------------------

Chip in to help Cowboy Cup teams support families affected by cancer staying at Nick's House Powered by HEADstrong! https://pledge.headstrong.org/campaign/cowboy-cup-supports-headstrong-2020/c302440

---------------------------------------

Each team plays four pool games. The top four teams in each pool advance to their respective semifinal rounds. See the brackets below.

High School - Division II

Cowboy Cup 2020

Nov 7 - 8, 2020
Plano, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

StickStar: Texas United 22/23

High School - Division II Champion

Sat Nov 7, 2020 - Sun Nov 8, 2020

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 07, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 12:10 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field F Lovejoy
4 9 San Antonio Tacos
P1 1:00 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field A Bridge Lacrosse
2 5 Grapevine Lacrosse
P2 1:00 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field B Red Stick Lacrosse Varsity
4 7 Rockwall
P4 1:00 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field E Klein Lacrosse
4 3 McKinney
P6 1:00 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field F Reagan Boys Lacrosse
5 9 Plano West HS
P7 1:50 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field B Shred Thread National
7 2 Dallas Eagles JV
P8 1:50 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field C Impulse 2022
6 7 Keller Varsity
P9 1:50 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field D StickStar: Texas United 22/23
8 3 Blackhawks D2
P5 2:40 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field F Texas Legacy White
8 3 Bridge Lacrosse
P6 2:40 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field C San Antonio Tacos
10 1 Klein Lacrosse
P7 2:40 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field D Rockwall
7 4 Lovejoy
P8 2:40 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field E Grapevine Lacrosse
8 8 Red Stick Lacrosse Varsity
P15 3:30 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field B Plano West HS
2 4 Shred Thread National
P16 3:30 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field C Reagan Boys Lacrosse
7 8 Impulse 2022
P18 3:30 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field D Keller Varsity
7 4 Blackhawks D2
P9 4:20 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field C Bridge Lacrosse
5 3 Red Stick Lacrosse Varsity
P10 4:20 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field D Lovejoy
6 4 Grapevine Lacrosse
P11 4:20 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field B Klein Lacrosse
1 5 Rockwall
P12 4:20 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field F Texas Legacy White
13 5 McKinney
P17 4:20 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field A Dallas Eagles JV
2 3 StickStar: Texas United 22/23
P24 5:10 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field D Impulse 2022
5 7 Plano West HS
Sunday, November 08, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 8:00 AM Russell Creek State Park - Field E San Antonio Tacos
6 8 Texas Legacy White
P15 8:00 AM Russell Creek State Park - Field F Grapevine Lacrosse
12 2 Klein Lacrosse
P25 8:00 AM Russell Creek State Park - Field A StickStar: Texas United 22/23
4 3 Shred Thread National
P26 8:00 AM Russell Creek State Park - Field B Blackhawks D2
9 7 Reagan Boys Lacrosse
P27 8:00 AM Russell Creek State Park - Field D Keller Varsity
9 6 Dallas Eagles JV
P13 8:50 AM Russell Creek State Park - Field C McKinney
7 4 Bridge Lacrosse
P16 8:50 AM Russell Creek State Park - Field F Red Stick Lacrosse Varsity
7 8 Lovejoy
P35 9:40 AM Russell Creek State Park - Field B Shred Thread National
3 3 Keller Varsity
P17 10:30 AM Russell Creek State Park - Field A Texas Legacy White
7 4 Rockwall
P18 10:30 AM Russell Creek State Park - Field C McKinney
4 10 San Antonio Tacos
P33 10:30 AM Russell Creek State Park - Field D Plano West HS
5 5 StickStar: Texas United 22/23
P34 10:30 AM Russell Creek State Park - Field B Impulse 2022
9 4 Blackhawks D2
P36 10:30 AM Russell Creek State Park - Field E Reagan Boys Lacrosse
10 8 Dallas Eagles JV
B1 12:10 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field D [1] Texas Legacy White
6 4 [4] Grapevine Lacrosse
B2 12:10 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field C [2] San Antonio Tacos
7 3 [3] Rockwall
B4 12:10 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field F [1] StickStar: Texas United 22/23
4 3 [4] Plano West HS
B5 12:10 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field E [2] Keller Varsity
3 4 [3] Shred Thread National
B3 1:50 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field F [1] Texas Legacy White
4 6 [2] San Antonio Tacos
B6 1:50 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field E [1] StickStar: Texas United 22/23
3 2 [3] Shred Thread National