Lacrosse

U16

Roots Youth Box Lacrosse League

Nov 9 - Dec 14, 2020
Macedon, NY
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

U16
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Black 3 1 0 26 26
Gold 3 1 6 34 28
White 2 2 3 33 30
Green 0 4 -9 26 35

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, November 09, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 PM Tri-County Sports Complex - Field 1 Black
5 4 Green
Black Green
CoachJake Pulver, , CoachBradley Voigt, ,
AsstJacques Monte, , AsstCory Holborough, ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2 8:00 PM Tri-County Sports Complex - Field 2 White
4 10 Gold
White Gold
CoachDonny Moss, , CoachBrad Gillies, ,
AsstJordan Jarvis, , AsstMike Manley, ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Monday, November 16, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 PM Tri-County Sports Complex - Field 1 Green
6 12 White
Green White
CoachBradley Voigt, , CoachDonny Moss, ,
AsstCory Holborough, , AsstJordan Jarvis, ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P4 8:00 PM Tri-County Sports Complex - Field 2 Black
8 5 Gold
Black Gold
CoachJake Pulver, , CoachBrad Gillies, ,
AsstJacques Monte, , AsstMike Manley, ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Monday, November 23, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 PM Tri-County Sports Complex - Field 1 Gold
9 8 Green
Gold Green
CoachBrad Gillies, , CoachBradley Voigt, ,
AsstMike Manley, , AsstCory Holborough, ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6 8:00 PM Tri-County Sports Complex - Field 2 Black
4 9 White
Black White
CoachJake Pulver, , CoachDonny Moss, ,
AsstJacques Monte, , AsstJordan Jarvis, ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Monday, November 30, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 PM Tri-County Sports Complex - Field 1 Black
9 8 Green
Black Green
CoachJake Pulver, , CoachBradley Voigt, ,
AsstJacques Monte, , AsstCory Holborough, ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P8 8:00 PM Tri-County Sports Complex - Field 2 Gold
10 8 White
Gold White
CoachBrad Gillies, , CoachDonny Moss, ,
AsstMike Manley, , AsstJordan Jarvis, ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Monday, December 07, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:30 PM Tri-County Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] Black
7 10 [4] Green
Black Green
CoachJake Pulver, , CoachBradley Voigt, ,
AsstJacques Monte, , AsstCory Holborough, ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B2 8:30 PM Tri-County Sports Complex - Field 2 [2] Gold
11 7 [3] White
Gold White
CoachBrad Gillies, , CoachDonny Moss, ,
AsstMike Manley, , AsstJordan Jarvis, ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Monday, December 14, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 8:30 PM Tri-County Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] Black
9 12 [3] White
Black White
CoachJake Pulver, , CoachDonny Moss, ,
AsstJacques Monte, , AsstJordan Jarvis, ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B4 8:30 PM Tri-County Sports Complex - Field 2 [4] Green
6 7 [2] Gold
Green Gold
CoachBradley Voigt, , CoachBrad Gillies, ,
AsstCory Holborough, , AsstMike Manley, ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,

Bracket

[3] White
[2] Gold
[1] Black - 7
B1 - Mon 12/7 8:30PM Tri-County Sports Complex - Field 1
[4] Green - 10
[1] Black - 9
B3 - Mon 12/14 8:30PM Tri-County Sports Complex - Field 1
[3] White - 12
[4] Green - 6
B4 - Mon 12/14 8:30PM Tri-County Sports Complex - Field 2
[2] Gold - 7
[2] Gold - 11
B2 - Mon 12/7 8:30PM Tri-County Sports Complex - Field 2
[3] White - 7