Baseball

14U "B"

LOU GEHRIG IRON HORSE CLASSIC BASEBALL - 14U "B"

Jul 8 - 11, 2021
East Amherst, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Iron Horse Classic
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NT Nighthawks (Tonawanda, NY) 2 0 0 18 20 2
Lou Gehrig White (East Amherst, NY) 2 0 0 15 22 7
Lakeview Lightning (Lakeview, NY) 2 0 0 18 29 11
Lou Gehrig Blue (East Amherst, NY) 2 0 0 14 25 11
Orchard Park Destroyers (Orchard Park, NY) 0 2 0 -13 5 18
Grand Island Vikings (Grand Island, NY) 0 2 0 -18 7 25
West Seneca Warriors (Buffalo, NY) 0 2 0 -13 13 26
Niagara Falls Rapids (Niagara Falls, NY) 0 2 0 -21 6 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 09, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:00 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #1 Lou Gehrig Blue
13 1 Grand Island Vikings
P2 4:00 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #10 Niagara Falls Rapids
1 10 NT Nighthawks
P3 4:00 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Williamsville North Turf Lou Gehrig White
14 3 West Seneca Warriors
P6 6:30 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Williamsville North Turf Lou Gehrig White
8 4 Orchard Park Destroyers
Saturday, July 10, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 9:00 AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #1 Lou Gehrig Blue
12 10 West Seneca Warriors
P8 11:30 AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Williamsville North Turf Lakeview Lightning
17 5 Niagara Falls Rapids
P9 2:00 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Williamsville North Turf Lakeview Lightning
12 6 Grand Island Vikings
P10 4:30 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Williamsville North Turf NT Nighthawks
10 1 Orchard Park Destroyers
Sunday, July 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #1 [4] Lou Gehrig Blue
7 6 [1] NT Nighthawks
B4 9:00 AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #10 [8] Niagara Falls Rapids
3 6 [5] Orchard Park Destroyers
B2 11:45 AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #1 [3] Lakeview Lightning
4 11 [2] Lou Gehrig White
B5 11:45 AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #10 [7] West Seneca Warriors
[6] Grand Island Vikings
B3 2:30 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #1 [4] Lou Gehrig Blue
10 11 [2] Lou Gehrig White
B6 2:30 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #10 [5] Orchard Park Destroyers
Bracket Winner B5

Bracket

[2] Lou Gehrig White
Iron Horse Champion
Bracket Winner B6
Legends Champion
[4] Lou Gehrig Blue - 7
B1 - Sun 7/11 9:00AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #1
[1] NT Nighthawks - 6
[3] Lakeview Lightning - 4
B2 - Sun 7/11 11:45AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #1
[2] Lou Gehrig White - 11
[4] Lou Gehrig Blue - 10
B3 - Sun 7/11 2:30PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #1
[2] Lou Gehrig White - 11
[7] West Seneca Warriors
B5 - Sun 7/11 11:45AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #10
[6] Grand Island Vikings
[5] Orchard Park Destroyers
B6 - Sun 7/11 2:30PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #10
Bracket Winner B5
[8] Niagara Falls Rapids - 3
B4 - Sun 7/11 9:00AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #10
[5] Orchard Park Destroyers - 6