Baseball

Softball 14u

Fenton Summer Slam 2021

Jul 23 - 25, 2021
Fenton, MI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Tri-Valley Twisters 14U

Softball 14u Champion

Fri Jul 23, 2021 - Sun Jul 25, 2021

Pool Standings

SB14
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Northville Broncos 13/14U 2 0 0 16 25 3
Precision Patriots - Moore (Canton, Mi) 2 0 0 9 14 3
Tri-Valley Twisters 14U (Silverwood, MI) 1 1 0 7 22 6
Fenton Fastpitch 1 1 0 7 25 7
Livonia Storm - Hixson 13u (Livonia, MI) 1 1 0 0 11 13
Livonia Storm 14U - Maten (Novi, MI) 1 1 0 -7 10 26
South Farmington Bombers 13/14U - Kuzera (Farmington Hills, Michigan) 0 2 0 -16 2 20
Fowlerville Gladiators (Fowlerville, MI) 0 2 0 -16 1 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 23, 2021
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 5:00 PM AGS - Field 1 Fenton Fastpitch
5 6 Livonia Storm 14U - Maten
P2 7:00 PM AGS - Field 1 Northville Broncos 13/14U
12 0 Fowlerville Gladiators
Saturday, July 24, 2021
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P3 8:00 AM AGS - Field 1 Livonia Storm - Hixson 13u
3 13 Northville Broncos 13/14U
P4 10:00 AM AGS - Field 1 Fenton Fastpitch
20 1 Fowlerville Gladiators
P5 12:00 PM AGS - Field 1 Livonia Storm - Hixson 13u
8 0 South Farmington Bombers 13/14U - Kuzera
P6 2:00 PM AGS - Field 1 Precision Patriots - Moore
2 1 Tri-Valley Twisters 14U
P7 4:00 PM AGS - Field 1 Tri-Valley Twisters 14U
21 4 Livonia Storm 14U - Maten
P8 6:00 PM AGS - Field 1 South Farmington Bombers 13/14U - Kuzera
2 12 Precision Patriots - Moore
Sunday, July 25, 2021
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B2 8:00 AM AGS - Field 1 [4] Fenton Fastpitch
9 1 [5] Livonia Storm - Hixson 13u
B3 9:45 AM AGS - Field 1 [3] Tri-Valley Twisters 14U
10 2 [6] Livonia Storm 14U - Maten
B1 11:30 AM AGS - Field 1 [1] Northville Broncos 13/14U
22 2 [8] Fowlerville Gladiators
B4 1:15 PM AGS - Field 1 [2] Precision Patriots - Moore
15 1 [7] South Farmington Bombers 13/14U - Kuzera
B5 3:00 PM AGS - Field 1 Northville Broncos 13/14U
3 0 Fenton Fastpitch
B6 4:45 PM AGS - Field 1 Tri-Valley Twisters 14U
4 2 Precision Patriots - Moore
B7 6:30 PM AGS - Field 1 Northville Broncos 13/14U
1 10 Tri-Valley Twisters 14U

Bracket

[3] Tri-Valley Twisters 14U
Champion
Northville Broncos 13/14U - 1
B7 - Sun 7/25 6:30PM AGS - Field 1
Tri-Valley Twisters 14U - 10
[4] Fenton Fastpitch - 9
B2 - Sun 7/25 8:00AM AGS - Field 1
[5] Livonia Storm - Hixson 13u - 1
[2] Precision Patriots - Moore - 15
B4 - Sun 7/25 1:15PM AGS - Field 1
[7] South Farmington Bombers 13/14U - Kuzera - 1
Northville Broncos 13/14U - 3
B5 - Sun 7/25 3:00PM AGS - Field 1
Fenton Fastpitch - 0
[1] Northville Broncos 13/14U - 22
B1 - Sun 7/25 11:30AM AGS - Field 1
[8] Fowlerville Gladiators - 2
[3] Tri-Valley Twisters 14U - 10
B3 - Sun 7/25 9:45AM AGS - Field 1
[6] Livonia Storm 14U - Maten - 2
Tri-Valley Twisters 14U - 4
B6 - Sun 7/25 4:45PM AGS - Field 1
Precision Patriots - Moore - 2