Baseball

Baseball 11u

Fenton Summer Slam 2021

Jul 23 - 25, 2021
Fenton, MI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Rockford Baseball Academy

Baseball 11u Champion

Fri Jul 23, 2021 - Sun Jul 25, 2021

Pool Standings

BB11
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Fenton Tigers (Fenton, MI) 2 0 0 16 18 2
DeWitt Panthers (DeWitt, MI) 2 0 0 16 25 4
Rockford Baseball Academy (Rockford, MI) 2 0 0 11 18 2
Athletika Warriors 11U (Livonia, MI) 1 0 1 2 8 6
Saginaw Sugar Beets (Saginaw, MI) 1 1 0 2 14 12
Northville Mustangs (NORTHVILLE, MI) 1 1 0 0 14 16
Montrose Rampage (Flushing, MI) 0 1 1 -8 3 11
Saline Hornets – Thompson 0 2 0 -11 1 12
CBC 11u (Charlotte, MI) 0 2 0 -12 6 23
Commerce Cobras (WHITE LAKE, MI) 0 2 0 -16 6 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 23, 2021
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P2 6:00 PM AGS - Field 4 Fenton Tigers
10 2 Montrose Rampage
Saturday, July 24, 2021
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P3 8:00 AM AGS - Field 4 DeWitt Panthers
12 3 Commerce Cobras
P4 9:45 AM AGS - Field 4 DeWitt Panthers
13 1 Northville Mustangs
P5 9:45 AM AGS - Field 2 Fenton Tigers
8 0 Saline Hornets – Thompson
P6 11:30 AM AGS - Field 4 Northville Mustangs
13 3 Commerce Cobras
P7 1:15 PM AGS - Field 4 Saginaw Sugar Beets
9 5 CBC 11u
P8 3:00 PM AGS - Field 4 Saline Hornets – Thompson
1 4 Rockford Baseball Academy
P0 4:45 PM AGS - Field 4 Athletika Warriors 11U
7 5 Saginaw Sugar Beets
P9 4:45 PM AGS - Field 2 Rockford Baseball Academy
14 1 CBC 11u
P10 6:30 PM AGS - Field 4 Athletika Warriors 11U
1 1 Montrose Rampage
Sunday, July 25, 2021
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B1 8:00 AM AGS - Field 2 [8] Saline Hornets – Thompson
5 9 [9] CBC 11u
B2 8:00 AM AGS - Field 5 [7] Montrose Rampage
6 12 [10] Commerce Cobras
B3 8:00 AM AGS - Field 4 [4] Athletika Warriors 11U
4 12 [5] Saginaw Sugar Beets
B4 9:45 AM AGS - Field 4 [3] Rockford Baseball Academy
11 10 [6] Northville Mustangs
B5 11:30 AM AGS - Field 4 [1] Fenton Tigers
4 2 CBC 11u
B6 1:15 PM AGS - Field 4 Commerce Cobras
1 11 [2] DeWitt Panthers
B7 3:00 PM AGS - Field 4 Fenton Tigers
14 12 Saginaw Sugar Beets
B8 4:45 PM AGS - Field 4 Rockford Baseball Academy
8 7 DeWitt Panthers
B9 6:30 PM AGS - Field 4 Fenton Tigers
8 16 Rockford Baseball Academy

Bracket

[3] Rockford Baseball Academy
Champion
Commerce Cobras - 1
B6 - Sun 7/25 1:15PM AGS - Field 4
[2] DeWitt Panthers - 11
[4] Athletika Warriors 11U - 4
B3 - Sun 7/25 8:00AM AGS - Field 4
[5] Saginaw Sugar Beets - 12
[3] Rockford Baseball Academy - 11
B4 - Sun 7/25 9:45AM AGS - Field 4
[6] Northville Mustangs - 10
Rockford Baseball Academy - 8
B8 - Sun 7/25 4:45PM AGS - Field 4
DeWitt Panthers - 7
Fenton Tigers - 8
B9 - Sun 7/25 6:30PM AGS - Field 4
Rockford Baseball Academy - 16
[7] Montrose Rampage - 6
B2 - Sun 7/25 8:00AM AGS - Field 5
[10] Commerce Cobras - 12
Fenton Tigers - 14
B7 - Sun 7/25 3:00PM AGS - Field 4
Saginaw Sugar Beets - 12
[8] Saline Hornets – Thompson - 5
B1 - Sun 7/25 8:00AM AGS - Field 2
[9] CBC 11u - 9
[1] Fenton Tigers - 4
B5 - Sun 7/25 11:30AM AGS - Field 4
CBC 11u - 2