Basketball

5C Gold

Wayzata Girls Basketball Association 2021 Classic Tournament

Mar 6 - 7, 2021
Plymouth, MN • Wayzata, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
ZZ OLD Hudson G5 Blue

5C Gold Champion

Sat Mar 6, 2021 - Sun Mar 7, 2021

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 06, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:20 AM West MS - Court 1 ZZ OLD Wayzata G5 4 (A)
21 10 ZZ OLD STMA G5 White (A)
B2 10:20 AM West MS - Court 2 Stillwater G5 Red (A)
10 17 Chaska G5C (A)
B3 10:20 AM West Lutheran - Court 1 St Louis Park G5 Black (A)
19 7 North Branch G5 (A)
B4 10:20 AM West Lutheran - Court 2 Chanhassen G5 Gold (A)
17 42 ZZ OLD Hudson G5 Blue (A)
B5 12:40 PM West MS - Court 1 ZZ OLD STMA G5 White (A)
16 9 Stillwater G5 Red (A)
B6 12:40 PM West Lutheran - Court 2 St Louis Park G5 Black (A)
8 34 ZZ OLD Hudson G5 Blue (A)
B7 12:40 PM West MS - Court 2 ZZ OLD Wayzata G5 4 (A)
15 13 Chaska G5C (A)
B8 12:40 PM West Lutheran - Court 1 North Branch G5 (A)
12 34 Chanhassen G5 Gold (A)
B9 3:00 PM West Lutheran - Court 1 ZZ OLD STMA G5 White (A)
5 20 Chanhassen G5 Gold (A)
B10 3:00 PM West Lutheran - Court 2 Stillwater G5 Red (A)
37 16 North Branch G5 (A)
B11 3:00 PM West MS - Court 2 Chaska G5C (A)
9 12 St Louis Park G5 Black (A)
B12 3:00 PM West MS - Court 1 ZZ OLD Wayzata G5 4 (A)
9 24 ZZ OLD Hudson G5 Blue (A)

Bracket

ZZ OLD Hudson G5 Blue (A)
Champion
Chanhassen G5 Gold (A)
Consolation
St Louis Park G5 Black (A)
3rd Place
Stillwater G5 Red (A)
ZZ OLD STMA G5 White (A) - 5
B9 - Sat 3/6 3:00PM West Lutheran - Court 1
Chanhassen G5 Gold (A) - 20
ZZ OLD Wayzata G5 4 (A) - 15
B7 - Sat 3/6 12:40PM West MS - Court 2
Chaska G5C (A) - 13
St Louis Park G5 Black (A) - 8
B6 - Sat 3/6 12:40PM West Lutheran - Court 2
ZZ OLD Hudson G5 Blue (A) - 34
Chanhassen G5 Gold (A) - 17
B4 - Sat 3/6 10:20AM West Lutheran - Court 2
ZZ OLD Hudson G5 Blue (A) - 42
ZZ OLD Wayzata G5 4 (A) - 21
B1 - Sat 3/6 10:20AM West MS - Court 1
ZZ OLD STMA G5 White (A) - 10
ZZ OLD Wayzata G5 4 (A) - 9
B12 - Sat 3/6 3:00PM West MS - Court 1
ZZ OLD Hudson G5 Blue (A) - 24
Stillwater G5 Red (A) - 37
B10 - Sat 3/6 3:00PM West Lutheran - Court 2
North Branch G5 (A) - 16
St Louis Park G5 Black (A) - 19
B3 - Sat 3/6 10:20AM West Lutheran - Court 1
North Branch G5 (A) - 7
ZZ OLD STMA G5 White (A) - 16
B5 - Sat 3/6 12:40PM West MS - Court 1
Stillwater G5 Red (A) - 9
North Branch G5 (A) - 12
B8 - Sat 3/6 12:40PM West Lutheran - Court 1
Chanhassen G5 Gold (A) - 34
Chaska G5C (A) - 9
B11 - Sat 3/6 3:00PM West MS - Court 2
St Louis Park G5 Black (A) - 12
Stillwater G5 Red (A) - 10
B2 - Sat 3/6 10:20AM West MS - Court 2
Chaska G5C (A) - 17