Basketball

Boys 4AB

Rochester Boys Tournament

Feb 27 - 28, 2021
Rochester, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Elk River B4 Black (Spring Lake Park, MN) 2 0 53 82 29
Prior Lake B4 Blue 1 1 12 44 32
Byron 4B Black 1 1 -33 41 74
Owatonna B4 Blue 0 2 -32 24 56
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Elk River B4 Red (Spring Lake Park, MN) 2 0 48 88 40
Prior Lake B4 Navy 1 1 -25 54 79
Roch Mayo B4 Gold 1 1 7 59 52
Prior Lake B4 White 0 2 -30 38 68

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM National Volleyball Center - Court 8 Elk River B4 Black
27 17 Prior Lake B4 Blue
P2 8:00 AM National Volleyball Center - Court 11 Byron 4B Black
29 19 Owatonna B4 Blue
P5 9:05 AM National Volleyball Center - Court 8 Elk River B4 Red
37 16 Prior Lake B4 White
P6 9:05 AM National Volleyball Center - Court 11 Roch Mayo B4 Gold
28 30 Prior Lake B4 Navy
Sunday, February 28, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM National Volleyball Center - Court 8 Elk River B4 Black
55 12 Byron 4B Black
P4 8:00 AM National Volleyball Center - Court 11 Prior Lake B4 Blue
27 5 Owatonna B4 Blue
P7 9:05 AM National Volleyball Center - Court 8 Elk River B4 Red
51 24 Prior Lake B4 Navy
P8 9:05 AM National Volleyball Center - Court 11 Prior Lake B4 White
22 31 Roch Mayo B4 Gold
B13 12:20 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 8 [3] Byron 4B Black
32 37 [3] Roch Mayo B4 Gold
B14 12:20 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 11 [4] Owatonna B4 Blue
24 12 [4] Prior Lake B4 White
B9 1:25 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 8 [1] Elk River B4 Black
46 7 [2] Prior Lake B4 Navy
B10 1:25 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 11 [1] Elk River B4 Red
13 35 [2] Prior Lake B4 Blue
B11 2:30 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 8 [2] Prior Lake B4 Navy
16 44 [1] Elk River B4 Red
B12 2:30 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 11 [1] Elk River B4 Black
21 26 [2] Prior Lake B4 Blue

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Consolation Pool Play
[2] Prior Lake B4 Blue
Champion
[4] Owatonna B4 Blue
[1] Elk River B4 Red
3rd Place
[3] Roch Mayo B4 Gold
[1] Elk River B4 Black
2nd Place
[4] Owatonna B4 Blue - 24
B14 - Sun 2/28 12:20PM National Volleyball Center - Court 11
[4] Prior Lake B4 White - 12
[3] Byron 4B Black - 32
B13 - Sun 2/28 12:20PM National Volleyball Center - Court 8
[3] Roch Mayo B4 Gold - 37
[2] Prior Lake B4 Navy - 16
B11 - Sun 2/28 2:30PM National Volleyball Center - Court 8
[1] Elk River B4 Red - 44
[1] Elk River B4 Red - 13
B10 - Sun 2/28 1:25PM National Volleyball Center - Court 11
[2] Prior Lake B4 Blue - 35
[1] Elk River B4 Black - 46
B9 - Sun 2/28 1:25PM National Volleyball Center - Court 8
[2] Prior Lake B4 Navy - 7
[1] Elk River B4 Black - 21
B12 - Sun 2/28 2:30PM National Volleyball Center - Court 11
[2] Prior Lake B4 Blue - 26