Basketball

Boys 6B-

Rochester Boys Tournament

Feb 27 - 28, 2021
Rochester, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Cambridge-Isanti 2 0 12 87 75
Owatonna B6 Silver 1 1 -8 69 77
Byron 6B White 0 2 -4 76 80
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Northfield B6 Maroon 2 0 20 83 63
Stewartville B6 Maroon 1 1 3 57 54
East Ridge B6-B 0 2 -23 53 76
C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Prior Lake B6 Navy 2 0 40 76 36
Waseca 2 0 12 81 69
Roch JM B6 Red 0 2 -19 62 81
Fairmont 6th Red 0 2 -33 43 76

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:50 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 8 Byron 6B White
42 44 Cambridge-Isanti
P2 6:50 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 11 Stewartville B6 Maroon
26 21 East Ridge B6-B
P3 7:55 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 8 Fairmont 6th Red
13 38 Prior Lake B6 Navy
P4 7:55 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 11 Waseca
43 39 Roch JM B6 Red
P5 9:00 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 8 Owatonna B6 Silver
36 34 Byron 6B White
P6 9:00 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 11 Northfield B6 Maroon
33 31 Stewartville B6 Maroon
Sunday, February 28, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 10:10 AM National Volleyball Center - Court 4 Prior Lake B6 Navy
38 23 Roch JM B6 Red
P8 10:10 AM National Volleyball Center - Court 7 Waseca
38 30 Fairmont 6th Red
P9 11:15 AM National Volleyball Center - Court 4 Cambridge-Isanti
43 33 Owatonna B6 Silver
P10 11:15 AM National Volleyball Center - Court 7 Northfield B6 Maroon
50 32 East Ridge B6-B
B11 2:30 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 4 [1] Cambridge-Isanti
39 44 [2] Waseca
B12 2:30 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 7 [2] Owatonna B6 Silver
29 37 [2] Stewartville B6 Maroon
B13 3:35 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 3 [3] Byron 6B White
35 26 [3] Roch JM B6 Red
B14 3:35 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 1 [3] East Ridge B6-B
42 29 [4] Fairmont 6th Red
B15 4:40 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 1 [2] Waseca
31 46 [1] Northfield B6 Maroon
B16 4:40 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 3 [1] Prior Lake B6 Navy
32 33 [2] Stewartville B6 Maroon
B17 5:45 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 3 [1] Northfield B6 Maroon
31 26 [2] Stewartville B6 Maroon
B18 5:45 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 1 [2] Waseca
18 51 [1] Prior Lake B6 Navy
B19 5:45 PM Friedell Middle School [1] Cambridge-Isanti
31 29 [2] Owatonna B6 Silver

Bracket

Friendship Division
Championship Bracket
[1] Cambridge-Isanti
Consolation
[1] Prior Lake B6 Navy
3rd Place
[1] Northfield B6 Maroon
Champion
[3] Byron 6B White
[3] East Ridge B6-B
[2] Waseca - 31
B15 - Sun 2/28 4:40PM National Volleyball Center - Court 1
[1] Northfield B6 Maroon - 46
[1] Cambridge-Isanti - 39
B11 - Sun 2/28 2:30PM National Volleyball Center - Court 4
[2] Waseca - 44
[1] Prior Lake B6 Navy - 32
B16 - Sun 2/28 4:40PM National Volleyball Center - Court 3
[2] Stewartville B6 Maroon - 33
[2] Owatonna B6 Silver - 29
B12 - Sun 2/28 2:30PM National Volleyball Center - Court 7
[2] Stewartville B6 Maroon - 37
[1] Northfield B6 Maroon - 31
B17 - Sun 2/28 5:45PM National Volleyball Center - Court 3
[2] Stewartville B6 Maroon - 26
[3] East Ridge B6-B - 42
B14 - Sun 2/28 3:35PM National Volleyball Center - Court 1
[4] Fairmont 6th Red - 29
[3] Byron 6B White - 35
B13 - Sun 2/28 3:35PM National Volleyball Center - Court 3
[3] Roch JM B6 Red - 26
[2] Waseca - 18
B18 - Sun 2/28 5:45PM National Volleyball Center - Court 1
[1] Prior Lake B6 Navy - 51
[1] Cambridge-Isanti - 31
B19 - Sun 2/28 5:45PM Friedell Middle School
[2] Owatonna B6 Silver - 29