Basketball

Boys 7A

Rochester Boys Tournament

Feb 27 - 28, 2021
Rochester, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lakeville N B7A 2 0 30 75 45
Andover B7 Gold 1 1 -8 77 85
Roch SMA 0 2 -22 75 97
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Roch Mayo B7 Gold 2 0 28 81 53
Woodbury B7 Blue (Spring Lake Park, MN) 1 1 -4 56 60
Eau Claire Eagles 0 2 -24 43 67
C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Roch Century B7 Navy 2 0 31 99 68
Prior Lake B7 Blue 1 1 18 84 66
Elk River B7 Black (Spring Lake Park, MN) 0 2 -49 65 114
D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lakeville S B7A 2 0 39 60 21
Byron 7B Black 1 1 -35 23 58
Bye 0 2 -4 0 4

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 11:15 AM Mayo Civic Center - MCC Arena A Lakeville N B7A
32 23 Andover B7 Gold
P5 12:20 PM Mayo Civic Center - MCC Arena A Lakeville N B7A
43 22 Roch SMA
P9 1:25 PM Mayo Civic Center - MCC Arena A Andover B7 Gold
54 53 Roch SMA
P2 2:30 PM Mayo Civic Center - MCC Arena A Eau Claire Eagles
22 24 Woodbury B7 Blue
P6 3:35 PM Mayo Civic Center - MCC Arena A Eau Claire Eagles
21 43 Roch Mayo B7 Gold
P10 4:40 PM Mayo Civic Center - MCC Arena A Woodbury B7 Blue
32 38 Roch Mayo B7 Gold
P4 5:45 PM Mayo Civic Center - MCC Arena A Lakeville S B7A
2 0 Bye
P3 6:50 PM Mayo Civic Center - MCC Arena A Elk River B7 Black
36 62 Roch Century B7 Navy
P7 7:55 PM Mayo Civic Center - MCC Arena A Elk River B7 Black
29 52 Prior Lake B7 Blue
P8 7:55 PM Mayo Civic Center - MCC Arena B Lakeville S B7A
58 21 Byron 7B Black
P11 9:00 PM Mayo Civic Center - MCC Arena A Roch Century B7 Navy
37 32 Prior Lake B7 Blue
P12 9:00 PM Mayo Civic Center - MCC Arena B Bye
0 2 Byron 7B Black
Sunday, February 28, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 10:10 AM John Marshall High School - JM West [3] Roch SMA
37 33 [3] Eau Claire Eagles
B15 10:10 AM Mayo Civic Center - MCC Arena A [2] Andover B7 Gold
40 21 [2] Woodbury B7 Blue
B16 10:10 AM Mayo Civic Center - MCC Arena B [2] Prior Lake B7 Blue
37 23 [2] Byron 7B Black
B17 11:15 AM Mayo Civic Center - MCC Arena A [1] Lakeville N B7A
48 45 [1] Roch Mayo B7 Gold
B18 11:15 AM Mayo Civic Center - MCC Arena B [1] Roch Century B7 Navy
37 43 [1] Lakeville S B7A
B14 12:20 PM John Marshall High School - JM West [3] Elk River B7 Black
46 35 [3] Roch SMA
B19 12:20 PM Mayo Civic Center - MCC Arena A [1] Lakeville N B7A
35 22 [1] Lakeville S B7A
B20 12:20 PM Mayo Civic Center - MCC Arena B [1] Roch Mayo B7 Gold
30 50 [1] Roch Century B7 Navy
B21 3:35 PM Mayo Civic Center - MCC Arena B [2] Andover B7 Gold
43 52 [2] Prior Lake B7 Blue

Bracket

Consolation Championship
Championship Bracket
Friendship Division
Consolation Championship
Championship Bracket
Friendship Division
[2] Prior Lake B7 Blue
Consolation Champs
[3] Elk River B7 Black
[1] Lakeville S B7A
2nd Place
[1] Roch Century B7 Navy
3rd Place
[3] Roch SMA
[1] Lakeville N B7A
Champion
[1] Roch Century B7 Navy
3rd Place
[1] Lakeville N B7A
Champion
[1] Lakeville S B7A
2nd Place
[2] Prior Lake B7 Blue
Consolation Champs
[3] Elk River B7 Black
[3] Roch SMA
[1] Lakeville N B7A - 35
B19 - Sun 2/28 12:20PM Mayo Civic Center - MCC Arena A
[1] Lakeville S B7A - 22
[1] Lakeville N B7A - 48
B17 - Sun 2/28 11:15AM Mayo Civic Center - MCC Arena A
[1] Roch Mayo B7 Gold - 45
[3] Roch SMA - 37
B13 - Sun 2/28 10:10AM John Marshall High School - JM West
[3] Eau Claire Eagles - 33
[2] Andover B7 Gold - 40
B15 - Sun 2/28 10:10AM Mayo Civic Center - MCC Arena A
[2] Woodbury B7 Blue - 21
[1] Roch Century B7 Navy - 37
B18 - Sun 2/28 11:15AM Mayo Civic Center - MCC Arena B
[1] Lakeville S B7A - 43
[2] Andover B7 Gold - 43
B21 - Sun 2/28 3:35PM Mayo Civic Center - MCC Arena B
[2] Prior Lake B7 Blue - 52
[2] Prior Lake B7 Blue - 37
B16 - Sun 2/28 10:10AM Mayo Civic Center - MCC Arena B
[2] Byron 7B Black - 23
[1] Roch Mayo B7 Gold - 30
B20 - Sun 2/28 12:20PM Mayo Civic Center - MCC Arena B
[1] Roch Century B7 Navy - 50
[3] Elk River B7 Black - 46
B14 - Sun 2/28 12:20PM John Marshall High School - JM West
[3] Roch SMA - 35