Basketball

Boys 8C

Rochester Boys Tournament

Feb 27 - 28, 2021
Rochester, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 1:25 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 1 Lakeville N B8C Black
43 20 Northfield B8 Gold
B2 1:25 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 3 New Prague B8 Black
31 38 Woodbury B8 Gray
B3 2:30 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 1 OMGBA B8-4
39 32 Holmen White
B4 2:30 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 3 Prior Lake B8 Silver
26 25 Byron 8B White
B5 3:35 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 1 Roch Mayo B8 Grey
20 49 Lakeville North Red
B6 3:35 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 3 Fairmont 8 White
14 43 OMGBA B8-5
B7 4:40 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 1 Owatonna B8 Silver
23 20 Prior Lake B8 White
B8 4:40 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 3 Stewartville B8 Gold
34 44 Elk River B8 White
Sunday, February 28, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:00 AM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 1 Lakeville N B8C Black
44 27 Woodbury B8 Gray
B17 8:00 AM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 2 Northfield B8 Gold
35 50 New Prague B8 Black
B10 9:05 AM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 1 OMGBA B8-4
51 26 Prior Lake B8 Silver
B18 9:05 AM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 2 Holmen White
35 36 Byron 8B White
B11 10:10 AM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 1 Lakeville North Red
30 33 OMGBA B8-5
B19 10:10 AM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 2 Roch Mayo B8 Grey
27 24 Fairmont 8 White
B12 11:15 AM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 1 Owatonna B8 Silver
12 16 Elk River B8 White
B20 11:15 AM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 2 Prior Lake B8 White
58 51 Stewartville B8 Gold
B22 12:20 PM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 1 Lakeville North Red
27 25 Byron 8B White
B23 12:20 PM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 2 Prior Lake B8 Silver
36 16 Roch Mayo B8 Grey
B21 1:25 PM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 1 Owatonna B8 Silver
20 24 New Prague B8 Black
B24 1:25 PM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 2 Woodbury B8 Gray
20 44 Prior Lake B8 White
B28 1:25 PM UCR Regional Sports Center - Fieldhouse A Northfield B8 Gold
19 30 Holmen White
B29 1:25 PM UCR Regional Sports Center - Fieldhouse B Fairmont 8 White
22 32 Stewartville B8 Gold
B25 2:30 PM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 1 New Prague B8 Black
10 40 Lakeville North Red
B26 2:30 PM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 2 Prior Lake B8 Silver
26 29 Prior Lake B8 White
B27 3:35 PM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 1 Lakeville North Red
49 21 Prior Lake B8 White
B13 4:40 PM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 1 Lakeville N B8C Black
28 31 OMGBA B8-4
B14 4:40 PM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 2 OMGBA B8-5
25 36 Elk River B8 White
B15 5:45 PM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 1 OMGBA B8-4
39 32 Elk River B8 White
B16 5:45 PM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 2 Lakeville N B8C Black
29 33 OMGBA B8-5

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Consolation Bracket
OMGBA B8-5
3rd Place
Stewartville B8 Gold
Lakeville North Red
Consolation Champs
Holmen White
OMGBA B8-4
Champion
Prior Lake B8 Silver - 36
B23 - Sun 2/28 12:20PM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 2
Roch Mayo B8 Grey - 16
OMGBA B8-4 - 39
B15 - Sun 2/28 5:45PM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 1
Elk River B8 White - 32
OMGBA B8-4 - 39
B3 - Sat 2/27 2:30PM National Volleyball Center - Court 1
Holmen White - 32
Owatonna B8 Silver - 12
B12 - Sun 2/28 11:15AM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 1
Elk River B8 White - 16
Lakeville N B8C Black - 28
B13 - Sun 2/28 4:40PM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 1
OMGBA B8-4 - 31
OMGBA B8-5 - 25
B14 - Sun 2/28 4:40PM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 2
Elk River B8 White - 36
Fairmont 8 White - 14
B6 - Sat 2/27 3:35PM National Volleyball Center - Court 3
OMGBA B8-5 - 43
Prior Lake B8 Silver - 26
B4 - Sat 2/27 2:30PM National Volleyball Center - Court 3
Byron 8B White - 25
Lakeville N B8C Black - 43
B1 - Sat 2/27 1:25PM National Volleyball Center - Court 1
Northfield B8 Gold - 20
Lakeville N B8C Black - 44
B9 - Sun 2/28 8:00AM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 1
Woodbury B8 Gray - 27
OMGBA B8-4 - 51
B10 - Sun 2/28 9:05AM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 1
Prior Lake B8 Silver - 26
Owatonna B8 Silver - 20
B21 - Sun 2/28 1:25PM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 1
New Prague B8 Black - 24
New Prague B8 Black - 31
B2 - Sat 2/27 1:25PM National Volleyball Center - Court 3
Woodbury B8 Gray - 38
Lakeville N B8C Black - 29
B16 - Sun 2/28 5:45PM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 2
OMGBA B8-5 - 33
Owatonna B8 Silver - 23
B7 - Sat 2/27 4:40PM National Volleyball Center - Court 1
Prior Lake B8 White - 20
New Prague B8 Black - 10
B25 - Sun 2/28 2:30PM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 1
Lakeville North Red - 40
Lakeville North Red - 30
B11 - Sun 2/28 10:10AM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 1
OMGBA B8-5 - 33
Stewartville B8 Gold - 34
B8 - Sat 2/27 4:40PM National Volleyball Center - Court 3
Elk River B8 White - 44
Lakeville North Red - 27
B22 - Sun 2/28 12:20PM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 1
Byron 8B White - 25
Roch Mayo B8 Grey - 20
B5 - Sat 2/27 3:35PM National Volleyball Center - Court 1
Lakeville North Red - 49
Lakeville North Red - 49
B27 - Sun 2/28 3:35PM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 1
Prior Lake B8 White - 21
Prior Lake B8 Silver - 26
B26 - Sun 2/28 2:30PM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 2
Prior Lake B8 White - 29
Roch Mayo B8 Grey - 27
B19 - Sun 2/28 10:10AM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 2
Fairmont 8 White - 24
Prior Lake B8 White - 58
B20 - Sun 2/28 11:15AM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 2
Stewartville B8 Gold - 51
Northfield B8 Gold - 35
B17 - Sun 2/28 8:00AM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 2
New Prague B8 Black - 50
Holmen White - 35
B18 - Sun 2/28 9:05AM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 2
Byron 8B White - 36
Fairmont 8 White - 22
B29 - Sun 2/28 1:25PM UCR Regional Sports Center - Fieldhouse B
Stewartville B8 Gold - 32
Northfield B8 Gold - 19
B28 - Sun 2/28 1:25PM UCR Regional Sports Center - Fieldhouse A
Holmen White - 30
Woodbury B8 Gray - 20
B24 - Sun 2/28 1:25PM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 2
Prior Lake B8 White - 44