Basketball

Boys 8B-

Rochester Boys Tournament

Feb 27 - 28, 2021
Rochester, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
OMGBA B8-3 2 0 34 101 67
Roch JM B8 Red 1 1 -23 62 85
Hastings B8 Blue 0 2 -11 68 79
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Byron 8B Black 2 0 55 95 40
Andover B8 Black 1 1 -27 54 81
Roch Mayo B8 Green 0 2 -28 52 80
C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Owatonna B8 Blue 2 0 42 93 51
Holmen Maroon 1 1 -17 72 89
Prior Lake B8 Navy 0 2 -25 67 92
D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Stewartville B8 Maroon 2 0 13 78 65
Lacrosse Bluegold 1 1 2 65 63
Woodbury B8 White (Spring Lake Park, MN) 0 2 -15 75 90

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:45 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 1 Hastings B8 Blue
41 43 OMGBA B8-3
P2 5:45 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 3 Andover B8 Black
20 49 Byron 8B Black
P5 6:50 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 1 Roch JM B8 Red
36 27 Hastings B8 Blue
P6 6:50 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 3 Andover B8 Black
34 32 Roch Mayo B8 Green
P3 7:55 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 1 Holmen Maroon
25 48 Owatonna B8 Blue
P4 7:55 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 3 Stewartville B8 Maroon
27 26 Lacrosse Bluegold
P7 9:00 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 1 Prior Lake B8 Navy
41 47 Holmen Maroon
P8 9:00 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 3 Lacrosse Bluegold
39 36 Woodbury B8 White
Sunday, February 28, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:05 AM UCR Regional Sports Center - Fieldhouse A OMGBA B8-3
58 26 Roch JM B8 Red
P10 9:05 AM UCR Regional Sports Center - Fieldhouse B Byron 8B Black
46 20 Roch Mayo B8 Green
P11 10:10 AM UCR Regional Sports Center - Fieldhouse A Owatonna B8 Blue
45 26 Prior Lake B8 Navy
P12 10:10 AM UCR Regional Sports Center - Fieldhouse B Stewartville B8 Maroon
51 39 Woodbury B8 White
B15 2:30 PM UCR Regional Sports Center - Fieldhouse A [2] Roch JM B8 Red
46 42 [2] Andover B8 Black
B16 2:30 PM UCR Regional Sports Center - Fieldhouse B [2] Holmen Maroon
33 31 [2] Lacrosse Bluegold
B13 3:35 PM UCR Regional Sports Center - Fieldhouse A [3] Hastings B8 Blue
41 32 [3] Roch Mayo B8 Green
B14 3:35 PM UCR Regional Sports Center - Fieldhouse B [3] Prior Lake B8 Navy
32 44 [3] Woodbury B8 White
B21 3:35 PM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 2 [2] Roch JM B8 Red
40 37 [2] Holmen Maroon
B17 4:40 PM UCR Regional Sports Center - Fieldhouse A [1] OMGBA B8-3
35 44 [1] Byron 8B Black
B18 4:40 PM UCR Regional Sports Center - Fieldhouse B [1] Owatonna B8 Blue
35 18 [1] Stewartville B8 Maroon
B19 5:45 PM UCR Regional Sports Center - Fieldhouse A [1] Byron 8B Black
33 47 [1] Owatonna B8 Blue
B20 5:45 PM UCR Regional Sports Center - Fieldhouse B [1] OMGBA B8-3
36 39 [1] Stewartville B8 Maroon

Bracket

Consolation Championship
Championship Bracket
Friendship Division
[1] Byron 8B Black
2nd Place
[1] Owatonna B8 Blue
Champion
[1] Stewartville B8 Maroon
3rd Place
[3] Woodbury B8 White
[2] Roch JM B8 Red
Consolation Champs
[3] Hastings B8 Blue
[2] Roch JM B8 Red - 46
B15 - Sun 2/28 2:30PM UCR Regional Sports Center - Fieldhouse A
[2] Andover B8 Black - 42
[1] OMGBA B8-3 - 35
B17 - Sun 2/28 4:40PM UCR Regional Sports Center - Fieldhouse A
[1] Byron 8B Black - 44
[1] OMGBA B8-3 - 36
B20 - Sun 2/28 5:45PM UCR Regional Sports Center - Fieldhouse B
[1] Stewartville B8 Maroon - 39
[1] Byron 8B Black - 33
B19 - Sun 2/28 5:45PM UCR Regional Sports Center - Fieldhouse A
[1] Owatonna B8 Blue - 47
[1] Owatonna B8 Blue - 35
B18 - Sun 2/28 4:40PM UCR Regional Sports Center - Fieldhouse B
[1] Stewartville B8 Maroon - 18
[2] Holmen Maroon - 33
B16 - Sun 2/28 2:30PM UCR Regional Sports Center - Fieldhouse B
[2] Lacrosse Bluegold - 31
[3] Prior Lake B8 Navy - 32
B14 - Sun 2/28 3:35PM UCR Regional Sports Center - Fieldhouse B
[3] Woodbury B8 White - 44
[2] Roch JM B8 Red - 40
B21 - Sun 2/28 3:35PM UCR Regional Sports Center - UCR 2
[2] Holmen Maroon - 37
[3] Hastings B8 Blue - 41
B13 - Sun 2/28 3:35PM UCR Regional Sports Center - Fieldhouse A
[3] Roch Mayo B8 Green - 32