Softball

Tournament Note

U14 - $950.00
U16/U18 - $1025.00

This prestigious tournament is only for the best teams on the East Coast.

For U16 and U18 divisions only:

Winner - $2000 cash price plus Free Entry to 2022 Mid-Atlantic Cup
Runner-up - $1000 cash price plus?Free Entry to 2022 Mid-Atlantic Cup
Semi-finalists -?Free Entry to 2022 Mid-Atlantic Cup

Almost $10,000 in cash and prizes


Warm-up Game
2 Pool Games, Double Elimination
Delcastle Recreation Center - Wilmington DE
14 Class A 16 Class A 18 Class A
ONLY 72 TEAMS WILL BE ACCEPTED
https://www.GrandSlamTournaments.org/

Warm-up Game
2 Pool Games, Double Elimination

Winner - $2000 cash price plus
Free Entry to 2022 Mid-Atlantic Cup

Runner-up - $1000 cash price plus
Free Entry to 2022 Mid-Atlantic Cup

Semi-finalists - Free Entry to 2022 Mid-Atlantic Cup

U16 / 18 Class A

GRAND SLAM MID-ATLANTIC CUP

Jul 29 - Aug 1, 2021
Wilmington, DE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
NJ Gators National

U16 / 18 Class A Champion

Thu Jul 29, 2021 - Sun Aug 1, 2021

Pool Standings

U16 / 18 Class A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
TNT East 18u Gold 3 0 0 5 11 6 0
NJ Fight Delgado 2 1 0 17 18 1 0
TNT NJ 18u Gold Martinez 2 1 0 6 13 7 4
Riverfront Rampage 18u Weston 2 1 0 2 12 10 0
Valley Forge Patriots 18u Zulla 2 1 0 4 17 13 -4
NJ Gators National 1 1 1 5 14 9 0
Doylestown Mustangs 1 2 0 -8 10 18 0
Waves 18u Showcase 1 2 0 -11 8 19 0
NJ Fight Blake 0 2 1 -5 9 14 0
TNT West 18u 0 3 0 -15 5 20 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 30, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Banning Regional Park - Field 2 NJ Fight Blake (U16 / 18 Class A)
5 6 Doylestown Mustangs (U16 / 18 Class A)
P2 9:00 AM Banning Regional Park - Field 3 TNT NJ 18u Gold Martinez (U16 / 18 Class A)
6 2 Valley Forge Patriots 18u Zulla (U16 / 18 Class A)
P3 9:00 AM Banning Regional Park - Field 4 TNT East 18u Gold (U16 / 18 Class A)
6 5 NJ Gators National (U16 / 18 Class A)
P4 10:45 AM Banning Regional Park - Field 2 Waves 18u Showcase (U16 / 18 Class A)
0 10 NJ Fight Delgado (U16 / 18 Class A)
P5 10:45 AM Banning Regional Park - Field 4 Riverfront Rampage 18u Weston (U16 / 18 Class A)
4 3 TNT West 18u (U16 / 18 Class A)
P6 10:45 AM Banning Regional Park - Field 3 Doylestown Mustangs (U16 / 18 Class A)
2 5 TNT NJ 18u Gold Martinez (U16 / 18 Class A)
P7 12:30 PM Banning Regional Park - Field 2 NJ Fight Blake (U16 / 18 Class A)
1 1 NJ Gators National (U16 / 18 Class A)
P8 12:30 PM Banning Regional Park - Field 3 Valley Forge Patriots 18u Zulla (U16 / 18 Class A)
7 5 Waves 18u Showcase (U16 / 18 Class A)
P9 12:30 PM Banning Regional Park - Field 4 TNT East 18u Gold (U16 / 18 Class A)
4 1 Riverfront Rampage 18u Weston (U16 / 18 Class A)
P10 2:15 PM Banning Regional Park - Field 2 NJ Fight Delgado (U16 / 18 Class A)
8 0 TNT West 18u (U16 / 18 Class A)
P11 2:15 PM Banning Regional Park - Field 3 NJ Gators National (U16 / 18 Class A)
8 2 Doylestown Mustangs (U16 / 18 Class A)
P12 2:15 PM Banning Regional Park - Field 4 Waves 18u Showcase (U16 / 18 Class A)
3 2 TNT NJ 18u Gold Martinez (U16 / 18 Class A)
P13 4:00 PM Banning Regional Park - Field 2 Riverfront Rampage 18u Weston (U16 / 18 Class A)
7 3 NJ Fight Blake (U16 / 18 Class A)
P14 4:00 PM Banning Regional Park - Field 3 TNT West 18u (U16 / 18 Class A)
2 8 Valley Forge Patriots 18u Zulla (U16 / 18 Class A)
P15 4:00 PM Banning Regional Park - Field 4 NJ Fight Delgado (U16 / 18 Class A)
0 1 TNT East 18u Gold (U16 / 18 Class A)
Saturday, July 31, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Banning Regional Park - Field 3 [8] Waves 18u Showcase (U16 / 18 Class A)
11 4 [9] NJ Fight Blake (U16 / 18 Class A)
B2 9:00 AM Banning Regional Park - Field 2 [7] Doylestown Mustangs (U16 / 18 Class A)
1 2 [10] TNT West 18u (U16 / 18 Class A)
B3 11:00 AM Banning Regional Park - Field 4 [4] Riverfront Rampage 18u Weston (U16 / 18 Class A)
2 1 [5] Valley Forge Patriots 18u Zulla (U16 / 18 Class A)
B4 11:00 AM Banning Regional Park - Field 5 [3] TNT NJ 18u Gold Martinez (U16 / 18 Class A)
1 4 [6] NJ Gators National (U16 / 18 Class A)
B5 11:00 AM Banning Regional Park - Field 3 [8] Waves 18u Showcase (U16 / 18 Class A)
1 10 [1] TNT East 18u Gold (U16 / 18 Class A)
B6 11:00 AM Banning Regional Park - Field 2 [2] NJ Fight Delgado (U16 / 18 Class A)
3 0 [10] TNT West 18u (U16 / 18 Class A)
B7 1:00 PM Banning Regional Park - Field 3 [7] Doylestown Mustangs (U16 / 18 Class A)
4 6 [8] Waves 18u Showcase (U16 / 18 Class A)
B8 1:00 PM Banning Regional Park - Field 2 [9] NJ Fight Blake (U16 / 18 Class A)
3 6 [10] TNT West 18u (U16 / 18 Class A)
B11 3:00 PM Banning Regional Park - Field 3 [4] Riverfront Rampage 18u Weston (U16 / 18 Class A)
1 7 [1] TNT East 18u Gold (U16 / 18 Class A)
B12 3:00 PM Banning Regional Park - Field 2 [6] NJ Gators National (U16 / 18 Class A)
5 4 [2] NJ Fight Delgado (U16 / 18 Class A)
B9 5:00 PM Banning Regional Park - Field 3 [8] Waves 18u Showcase (U16 / 18 Class A)
4 8 [5] Valley Forge Patriots 18u Zulla (U16 / 18 Class A)
B10 5:00 PM Banning Regional Park - Field 2 [3] TNT NJ 18u Gold Martinez (U16 / 18 Class A)
7 9 [10] TNT West 18u (U16 / 18 Class A)
Sunday, August 01, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 9:00 AM Banning Regional Park - Field 3 [2] NJ Fight Delgado (U16 / 18 Class A)
5 2 [5] Valley Forge Patriots 18u Zulla (U16 / 18 Class A)
B14 9:00 AM Banning Regional Park - Field 2 [10] TNT West 18u (U16 / 18 Class A)
2 4 [4] Riverfront Rampage 18u Weston (U16 / 18 Class A)
B15 11:00 AM Banning Regional Park - Field 3 [1] TNT East 18u Gold (U16 / 18 Class A)
4 10 [6] NJ Gators National (U16 / 18 Class A)
B16 11:00 AM Banning Regional Park - Field 2 [2] NJ Fight Delgado (U16 / 18 Class A)
5 4 [4] Riverfront Rampage 18u Weston (U16 / 18 Class A)
B17 1:00 PM Banning Regional Park - Field 3 [1] TNT East 18u Gold (U16 / 18 Class A)
4 7 [2] NJ Fight Delgado (U16 / 18 Class A)
B18 3:00 PM Banning Regional Park - Field 3 [6] NJ Gators National (U16 / 18 Class A)
7 10 [2] NJ Fight Delgado (U16 / 18 Class A)
B19 4:00 PM Banning Regional Park - Field 3 NJ Fight Delgado (U16 / 18 Class A)
1 9 NJ Gators National (U16 / 18 Class A)

Bracket

Winners Bracket
Losers Bracket
[6] NJ Gators National (U16 / 18 Class A)
Champion
[3] TNT NJ 18u Gold Martinez (U16 / 18 Class A) - 1
B4 - Sat 7/31 11:00AM Banning Regional Park - Field 5
[6] NJ Gators National (U16 / 18 Class A) - 4
[2] NJ Fight Delgado (U16 / 18 Class A) - 3
B6 - Sat 7/31 11:00AM Banning Regional Park - Field 2
[10] TNT West 18u (U16 / 18 Class A) - 0
[4] Riverfront Rampage 18u Weston (U16 / 18 Class A) - 2
B3 - Sat 7/31 11:00AM Banning Regional Park - Field 4
[5] Valley Forge Patriots 18u Zulla (U16 / 18 Class A) - 1
[8] Waves 18u Showcase (U16 / 18 Class A) - 1
B5 - Sat 7/31 11:00AM Banning Regional Park - Field 3
[1] TNT East 18u Gold (U16 / 18 Class A) - 10
[4] Riverfront Rampage 18u Weston (U16 / 18 Class A) - 1
B11 - Sat 7/31 3:00PM Banning Regional Park - Field 3
[1] TNT East 18u Gold (U16 / 18 Class A) - 7
[1] TNT East 18u Gold (U16 / 18 Class A) - 4
B15 - Sun 8/1 11:00AM Banning Regional Park - Field 3
[6] NJ Gators National (U16 / 18 Class A) - 10
[6] NJ Gators National (U16 / 18 Class A) - 5
B12 - Sat 7/31 3:00PM Banning Regional Park - Field 2
[2] NJ Fight Delgado (U16 / 18 Class A) - 4
[8] Waves 18u Showcase (U16 / 18 Class A) - 11
B1 - Sat 7/31 9:00AM Banning Regional Park - Field 3
[9] NJ Fight Blake (U16 / 18 Class A) - 4
[2] NJ Fight Delgado (U16 / 18 Class A) - 5
B13 - Sun 8/1 9:00AM Banning Regional Park - Field 3
[5] Valley Forge Patriots 18u Zulla (U16 / 18 Class A) - 2
[8] Waves 18u Showcase (U16 / 18 Class A) - 4
B9 - Sat 7/31 5:00PM Banning Regional Park - Field 3
[5] Valley Forge Patriots 18u Zulla (U16 / 18 Class A) - 8
[7] Doylestown Mustangs (U16 / 18 Class A) - 1
B2 - Sat 7/31 9:00AM Banning Regional Park - Field 2
[10] TNT West 18u (U16 / 18 Class A) - 2
[6] NJ Gators National (U16 / 18 Class A) - 7
B18 - Sun 8/1 3:00PM Banning Regional Park - Field 3
[2] NJ Fight Delgado (U16 / 18 Class A) - 10
[3] TNT NJ 18u Gold Martinez (U16 / 18 Class A) - 7
B10 - Sat 7/31 5:00PM Banning Regional Park - Field 2
[10] TNT West 18u (U16 / 18 Class A) - 9
[9] NJ Fight Blake (U16 / 18 Class A) - 3
B8 - Sat 7/31 1:00PM Banning Regional Park - Field 2
[10] TNT West 18u (U16 / 18 Class A) - 6
[2] NJ Fight Delgado (U16 / 18 Class A) - 5
B16 - Sun 8/1 11:00AM Banning Regional Park - Field 2
[4] Riverfront Rampage 18u Weston (U16 / 18 Class A) - 4
[7] Doylestown Mustangs (U16 / 18 Class A) - 4
B7 - Sat 7/31 1:00PM Banning Regional Park - Field 3
[8] Waves 18u Showcase (U16 / 18 Class A) - 6
[1] TNT East 18u Gold (U16 / 18 Class A) - 4
B17 - Sun 8/1 1:00PM Banning Regional Park - Field 3
[2] NJ Fight Delgado (U16 / 18 Class A) - 7
[10] TNT West 18u (U16 / 18 Class A) - 2
B14 - Sun 8/1 9:00AM Banning Regional Park - Field 2
[4] Riverfront Rampage 18u Weston (U16 / 18 Class A) - 4
NJ Fight Delgado (U16 / 18 Class A) - 1
B19 - Sun 8/1 4:00PM Banning Regional Park - Field 3
NJ Gators National (U16 / 18 Class A) - 9