Softball

Tournament Note

U14 - $975.00
U16/18 - $1250.00
5 Games

Div I Div II Div III College Recruiting Showcase
Delcastle Recreation Center - Wilmington DE
14 Class A 16 / 18 Class A

https://www.GrandSlamTournaments.org/

U16 / 18 Class A

FALL FINALE

Nov 6 - 7, 2021
Wilmington, DE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 06, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 1 SJ Thunder 18u - Cipolla
4 3 DE Fillies 18U
P2 8:00 AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 2 MD Hustle 18U-Headley
3 6 Stripes & Strikes
P3 8:00 AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 3 Delaware Cobras 14u
3 8 JAXX 16u Mayer
P4 8:00 AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 4 IX Fastpitch 16U
8 4 NY LI Express DOnofrio
P5 8:00 AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 5 Delaware Cobras TP
9 0 NJ Knock Out 18U-Pineiro
P6 9:30 AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 1 SJ Thunder 18u - Cipolla
3 10 Stripes & Strikes
P7 9:30 AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 2 MD Hustle 18U-Headley
2 1 DE Fillies 18U
P8 9:30 AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 3 Delaware Cobras 14u
4 4 NY LI Express DOnofrio
P9 9:30 AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 4 IX Fastpitch 16U
5 2 JAXX 16u Mayer
P10 9:30 AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 5 Delaware Cobras TP
2 0 TNY - Bryggman
P11 11:00 AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 1 RI Thunder Premier
0 5 Pegasus Gold
P12 11:00 AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 2 Team Beast 18U Gold
2 12 Delaware Cobras 18u LA
P13 11:00 AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 3 Team Beast 16U Russo
0 1 VA Glory Robinson 18U
P14 11:00 AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 4 Delmarva Freedom 16U
1 2 Delaware Fillies Breeden
P15 11:00 AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 5 NJ Knock Out 18U-Pineiro
5 1 Maryland Blue Jays Elite
P16 12:30 PM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 1 SJ Thunder 18u - Cipolla
0 11 MD Hustle 18U-Headley
P17 12:30 PM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 2 Stripes & Strikes
0 10 DE Fillies 18U
P18 12:30 PM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 3 Delaware Cobras 14u
2 6 IX Fastpitch 16U
P19 12:30 PM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 4 NY LI Express DOnofrio
2 18 JAXX 16u Mayer
P20 12:30 PM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 5 Maryland Blue Jays Elite
4 10 TNY - Bryggman
P21 2:00 PM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 1 RI Thunder Premier
2 3 Delaware Cobras 18u LA
P22 2:00 PM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 2 Team Beast 18U Gold
5 4 Pegasus Gold
P23 2:00 PM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 3 Team Beast 16U Russo
5 8 Delaware Fillies Breeden
P24 2:00 PM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 4 Delmarva Freedom 16U
7 1 VA Glory Robinson 18U
P25 2:00 PM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 5 EC Bullets 18U - Beres
14 0 TNY - Bryggman
P26 3:30 PM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 1 RI Thunder Premier
9 0 Team Beast 18U Gold
P27 3:30 PM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 2 Delaware Cobras 18u LA
0 2 Pegasus Gold
P28 3:30 PM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 3 Team Beast 16U Russo
2 3 Delmarva Freedom 16U
P29 3:30 PM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 4 Delaware Fillies Breeden
6 0 VA Glory Robinson 18U
P30 3:30 PM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 5 EC Bullets 18U - Beres
16 0 Maryland Blue Jays Elite
Sunday, November 07, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P31 8:00 AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 1 RI Thunder Premier
7 5 DE Fillies 18U
P32 8:00 AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 2 Pegasus Gold
8 6 Stripes & Strikes
P33 8:00 AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 3 Delaware Cobras TP
13 3 IX Fastpitch 16U
P34 8:00 AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 4 JAXX 16u Mayer
2 3 NJ Knock Out 18U-Pineiro
P35 9:30 AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 1 RI Thunder Premier
5 8 Delaware Cobras 18u LA
P36 9:30 AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 2 DE Fillies 18U
2 3 Pegasus Gold
P37 9:30 AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 3 Delaware Cobras TP
8 5 Stripes & Strikes
P38 9:30 AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 4 IX Fastpitch 16U
EC Bullets 18U - Beres
P47 9:30 AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 5 MD Hustle 18U-Headley
13 0 TNY - Bryggman
P40 11:00 AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 1 Team Beast 16U Russo
10 1 NY LI Express DOnofrio
P41 11:00 AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 3 Delaware Fillies Breeden
5 7 JAXX 16u Mayer
P42 11:00 AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 4 EC Bullets 18U - Beres
NJ Knock Out 18U-Pineiro
P43 11:00 AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 5 Delaware Cobras 14u
TNY - Bryggman
P51 11:00 AM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 2 Team Beast 18U Gold
11 2 SJ Thunder 18u - Cipolla
P39 12:30 PM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 5 Delaware Cobras 14u
2 9 MD Hustle 18U-Headley
P44 12:30 PM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 1 Team Beast 16U Russo
3 7 Delaware Cobras 18u LA
P45 12:30 PM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 2 VA Glory Robinson 18U
2 2 Maryland Blue Jays Elite
P46 12:30 PM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 3 Delaware Cobras TP
NJ Knock Out 18U-Pineiro
P52 12:30 PM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 4 Team Beast 18U Gold
3 0 Delmarva Freedom 16U
P48 2:00 PM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 1 Maryland Blue Jays Elite
Delaware Cobras 18u LA
P49 2:00 PM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 2 VA Glory Robinson 18U
4 0 NY LI Express DOnofrio
P50 2:00 PM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 4 Delaware Fillies Breeden
EC Bullets 18U - Beres
P53 2:00 PM Delcastle Recreational Park - Field 3 Delmarva Freedom 16U
7 0 SJ Thunder 18u - Cipolla