Softball

12u Divison

Emeralds Smash 2021

Jun 11 - 13, 2021
Kalispell, MT
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
RS
RA
Sparks - Slater (Stevensville, MT) 3 0 0 30 5
Emeralds (Lakeside, MT) 1 1 1 11 16
FURY Fastpitch 12U (Frenchtown, MT) 1 2 0 12 17
Coeur d'Alene Crush (Rathdrum, ID) 0 2 1 5 20
Pool 2
Team W L T
RS
RA
Lake City Thunder (Coeur D Alene, Idaho) 3 0 0 21 8
Polson Lady Pirates 12U (Polson, MT) 2 1 0 14 9
C-Town Rebels (Columbia Falls, MT) 1 2 0 15 14
Spokane Epic 12U (Spokane, WA) 0 3 0 3 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 5:30 PM Kids Sports - Field 3 C-Town Rebels
4 6 Polson Lady Pirates 12U
P5 7:15 PM Kids Sports - Field 3 Emeralds
7 4 FURY Fastpitch 12U
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 10:00 AM Kids Sports - Field 3 Spokane Epic 12U
3 8 Lake City Thunder
P1 11:15 AM Kids Sports - Field 3 Coeur d'Alene Crush
2 2 Emeralds
P2 12:30 PM Kids Sports - Field 7 FURY Fastpitch 12U
3 7 Sparks - Slater
P7 12:30 PM Kids Sports - Field 3 Lake City Thunder
8 3 C-Town Rebels
P8 1:45 PM Kids Sports - Field 3 Spokane Epic 12U
0 6 Polson Lady Pirates 12U
P10 1:45 PM Kids Sports - Field 7 Coeur d'Alene Crush
3 5 FURY Fastpitch 12U
P9 3:00 PM Kids Sports - Field 3 Sparks - Slater
10 2 Emeralds
P11 3:00 PM Kids Sports - Field 7 Polson Lady Pirates 12U
2 5 Lake City Thunder
P12 4:15 PM Kids Sports - Field 3 Spokane Epic 12U
0 8 C-Town Rebels
P6 5:30 PM Kids Sports - Field 3 Coeur d'Alene Crush
0 13 Sparks - Slater
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 8:00 AM Kids Sports - Field 3 Polson Lady Pirates 12U
1 18 FURY Fastpitch 12U
B3 9:45 AM Kids Sports - Field 3 Lake City Thunder
5 14 Coeur d'Alene Crush
B1 11:30 AM Kids Sports - Field 3 Sparks - Slater
11 1 Spokane Epic 12U
B2 1:15 PM Kids Sports - Field 3 Emeralds
14 1 C-Town Rebels
B5 3:00 PM Kids Sports - Field 3 Sparks - Slater
1 5 Emeralds
B6 3:00 PM Kids Sports - Field 5 Coeur d'Alene Crush
6 8 FURY Fastpitch 12U
B7 4:45 PM Kids Sports - Field 3 Emeralds
13 1 FURY Fastpitch 12U

Bracket

Emeralds
12u Champion
Lake City Thunder - 5
B3 - Sun 6/13 9:45AM Kids Sports - Field 3
Coeur d'Alene Crush - 14
Sparks - Slater - 1
B5 - Sun 6/13 3:00PM Kids Sports - Field 3
Emeralds - 5
Emeralds - 13
B7 - Sun 6/13 4:45PM Kids Sports - Field 3
FURY Fastpitch 12U - 1
Emeralds - 14
B2 - Sun 6/13 1:15PM Kids Sports - Field 3
C-Town Rebels - 1
Polson Lady Pirates 12U - 1
B4 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM Kids Sports - Field 3
FURY Fastpitch 12U - 18
Coeur d'Alene Crush - 6
B6 - Sun 6/13 3:00PM Kids Sports - Field 5
FURY Fastpitch 12U - 8
Sparks - Slater - 11
B1 - Sun 6/13 11:30AM Kids Sports - Field 3
Spokane Epic 12U - 1