Softball

14u Division

Emeralds Smash 2021

Jun 11 - 13, 2021
Kalispell, MT
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
RS
RA
Emeralds Allen 14u (Kalispell, Montana) 3 0 0 22 6
Lake City Thunder 2024 (Coeur d'Alene, Idaho) 2 1 0 10 6
Avalanche - Wright (Lolo, mt) 1 2 0 10 22
Spokane EPIC 14U (Spokane, Wa) 0 3 0 10 18
Pool 2
Team W L T
RS
RA
Emeralds-Larsen (Kalispell, Montana) 2 1 0 12 6
Avalanche - Latrielle (Missoula, MT) 2 1 0 25 7
MT Wildfire (Missoula, MT) 2 1 0 12 12
Idaho Patriots (Postfalls, ID) 0 3 0 4 28
Pool 3
Team W L T
RS
RA
Helena Halos (Helena, MT) 3 0 0 35 0
Falls Fusion Olson U 14 (Great Falls, MT) 2 1 0 16 16
Polson Lady Pirates 14U (Polson, MT) 1 2 0 13 22
Spokane Stealth 14U Coriell (Spokane, WA) 0 3 0 4 30
Pool 4
Team W L T
RS
RA
Sparks - Dypwick (Stevensville, MT) 3 0 0 31 2
Spokane Stealth 14U Olsen (Mead, WA) 2 1 0 12 9
C-Town Rebels (Columbia Falls, MT) 1 2 0 7 18
FURY Fastpitch 14U (Frenchtown, MT) 0 3 0 2 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 5:30 PM Kids Sports - Field 5 MT Wildfire
0 5 Emeralds-Larsen
P21 5:30 PM Kids Sports - Field 4 Falls Fusion Olson U 14
11 6 Polson Lady Pirates 14U
P7 7:15 PM Kids Sports - Field 4 C-Town Rebels
1 13 Sparks - Dypwick
P10 7:15 PM Kids Sports - Field 5 Emeralds Allen 14u
9 2 Avalanche - Wright
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 10:00 AM Kids Sports - Field 5 Avalanche - Latrielle
16 0 Idaho Patriots
P13 10:00 AM Kids Sports - Field 4 Polson Lady Pirates 14U
0 11 Helena Halos
P17 10:00 AM Kids Sports - Field 6 Avalanche - Wright
8 5 Spokane EPIC 14U
P1 11:15 AM Kids Sports - Field 5 Emeralds Allen 14u
8 4 Spokane EPIC 14U
P5 11:15 AM Kids Sports - Field 4 Spokane Stealth 14U Coriell
0 7 Polson Lady Pirates 14U
P15 11:15 AM Kids Sports - Field 6 Sparks - Dypwick
11 0 FURY Fastpitch 14U
P6 12:30 PM Kids Sports - Field 5 Helena Halos
6 0 Falls Fusion Olson U 14
P8 12:30 PM Kids Sports - Field 4 FURY Fastpitch 14U
1 7 Spokane Stealth 14U Olsen
P20 12:30 PM Kids Sports - Field 6 Avalanche - Latrielle
3 5 MT Wildfire
P12 1:45 PM Kids Sports - Field 4 Avalanche - Latrielle
6 2 Emeralds-Larsen
P16 1:45 PM Kids Sports - Field 6 C-Town Rebels
1 4 Spokane Stealth 14U Olsen
P18 1:45 PM Kids Sports - Field 5 Emeralds Allen 14u
5 0 Lake City Thunder 2024
P9 3:00 PM Kids Sports - Field 6 Spokane EPIC 14U
1 2 Lake City Thunder 2024
P11 3:00 PM Kids Sports - Field 4 Idaho Patriots
4 7 MT Wildfire
P14 3:00 PM Kids Sports - Field 5 Spokane Stealth 14U Coriell
4 5 Falls Fusion Olson U 14
P2 4:15 PM Kids Sports - Field 5 Lake City Thunder 2024
8 0 Avalanche - Wright
P23 4:15 PM Kids Sports - Field 4 Spokane Stealth 14U Olsen
1 7 Sparks - Dypwick
P24 4:15 PM Kids Sports - Field 6 C-Town Rebels
5 1 FURY Fastpitch 14U
P19 5:30 PM Kids Sports - Field 4 Emeralds-Larsen
5 0 Idaho Patriots
P22 5:30 PM Kids Sports - Field 5 Spokane Stealth 14U Coriell
0 18 Helena Halos
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Kids Sports - Field 5 Emeralds-Larsen
3 11 Lake City Thunder 2024
B5 8:00 AM Kids Sports - Field 4 C-Town Rebels
8 5 Polson Lady Pirates 14U
B3 9:45 AM Kids Sports - Field 5 Helena Halos
9 1 Lake City Thunder 2024
B6 9:45 AM Kids Sports - Field 4 MT Wildfire
3 12 Falls Fusion Olson U 14
B10 9:45 AM Kids Sports - Field 6 Idaho Patriots
9 10 Spokane Stealth 14U Coriell
B2 11:30 AM Kids Sports - Field 5 Sparks - Dypwick
2 14 Emeralds Allen 14u
B7 11:30 AM Kids Sports - Field 4 C-Town Rebels
1 16 Avalanche - Latrielle
B11 11:30 AM Kids Sports - Field 6 Spokane EPIC 14U
13 4 FURY Fastpitch 14U
B4 1:15 PM Kids Sports - Field 5 Helena Halos
8 7 Emeralds Allen 14u
B8 1:15 PM Kids Sports - Field 4 Falls Fusion Olson U 14
5 6 Spokane Stealth 14U Olsen
B12 1:15 PM Kids Sports - Field 6 Avalanche - Wright
14 4 Spokane Stealth 14U Coriell
B9 3:00 PM Kids Sports - Field 4 Avalanche - Latrielle
11 0 Spokane Stealth 14U Olsen
B13 3:00 PM Kids Sports - Field 6 Avalanche - Wright
10 2 Spokane EPIC 14U

Bracket

Helena Halos
14u Gold Champion
Avalanche - Latrielle
14u Silver Champion
Avalanche - Wright
14u Bronze Champion
Sparks - Dypwick - 2
B2 - Sun 6/13 11:30AM Kids Sports - Field 5
Emeralds Allen 14u - 14
Emeralds-Larsen - 3
B1 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM Kids Sports - Field 5
Lake City Thunder 2024 - 11
Helena Halos - 8
B4 - Sun 6/13 1:15PM Kids Sports - Field 5
Emeralds Allen 14u - 7
Helena Halos - 9
B3 - Sun 6/13 9:45AM Kids Sports - Field 5
Lake City Thunder 2024 - 1
MT Wildfire - 3
B6 - Sun 6/13 9:45AM Kids Sports - Field 4
Falls Fusion Olson U 14 - 12
C-Town Rebels - 1
B7 - Sun 6/13 11:30AM Kids Sports - Field 4
Avalanche - Latrielle - 16
C-Town Rebels - 8
B5 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM Kids Sports - Field 4
Polson Lady Pirates 14U - 5
Falls Fusion Olson U 14 - 5
B8 - Sun 6/13 1:15PM Kids Sports - Field 4
Spokane Stealth 14U Olsen - 6
Avalanche - Latrielle - 11
B9 - Sun 6/13 3:00PM Kids Sports - Field 4
Spokane Stealth 14U Olsen - 0
Spokane EPIC 14U - 13
B11 - Sun 6/13 11:30AM Kids Sports - Field 6
FURY Fastpitch 14U - 4
Avalanche - Wright - 14
B12 - Sun 6/13 1:15PM Kids Sports - Field 6
Spokane Stealth 14U Coriell - 4
Avalanche - Wright - 10
B13 - Sun 6/13 3:00PM Kids Sports - Field 6
Spokane EPIC 14U - 2
Idaho Patriots - 9
B10 - Sun 6/13 9:45AM Kids Sports - Field 6
Spokane Stealth 14U Coriell - 10