Basketball

Tournament Note

PLEASE READ...IMPORTANT INFORMATION!

ADMISSION:

ONLY IMMEDIATE HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS WILL BE ALLOWED AS SPECTATORS THIS WEEKEND. THIS WILL BE STRICTLY ENFORCED WITH NO EXCEPTIONS. HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS MUST ENTER WITH PLAYER. ANY PERSON ACCOMPANYING A PLAYER IS CONSIDERED A SPECTATOR, REGARDLESS OF AGE. EACH TEAM IS ALLOWED 2 COACHES THAT MUST SIGN-IN. COACHES DO NOT COUNT TOWARD A PLAYER/SPECTATOR TOTAL, BUT MUST ENTER THE FACILITY SEPARATELY FROM THEIR FAMILY AND MUST MAINTAIN SOCIAL DISTANCING THROUGHOUT THEIR TIME IN THE FACILITY. SOCIAL DISTANCING IS REQUIRED BY EACH PLAYER/GROUP AT ALL TIMES.

$10 PER SPECTATOR, PER DAY (WEEKEND PASSES ARE AVAILABLE FOR $20)

2 COACHES PER TEAM + TOURNAMENT PLAYERS = FREE

Strict Covid Guidelines will be in place for all staff, officials, coaches, players and spectators. Click on the MORE tab and then DOCUMENTS for a detailed breakdown of all guidelines and expectations.

For Tournament Rules, click on the MORE tab and then DOCUMENTS.

VISITING TEAM wears DARK COLORED jerseys and is the first (top) team listed on the phone app schedule. The HOME TEAM is the bottom team listed on the phone app and will wear LIGHT COLORED jerseys,

There are medals for the first place team in each pool/bracket. If your team places first in your pool/bracket then please see the Site Director at the front desk area to receive your medals.

Good Luck to All Teams this Weekend!

7th/8th Grade Boys

Elkhorn Attack/OSA Boys "Holiday Jam" Tournament 2020

Dec 18 - 20, 2020
COUNCIL BLUFFS, IA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

DECK THE HALLS WITH BASKETBALLS
Team W L
PD
PA
NRE 8th 2 0 37 50
Omaha PrimeTime Hoops 8th 1 1 -13 113
OSA Platinum II 8th 0 2 -24 90
HOLLY JOLLY BASKETBALLY
Team W L
PD
PA
NRE II 8th 3 0 51 96
Jr. Trojans Red 8th 1 2 -14 144
Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 8th (Jakopovic) 1 2 -15 143
Patriots Red 7th 1 2 -22 125
JINGLE BALL ROCK "A"
Team W L
PD
PA
Woodbine 8th 2 0 38 38
Elkhorn Attack Battle 8th 1 1 2 54
Bennington Badgers White 7th 0 2 -40 99
JINGLE BALL ROCK "B"
Team W L
PD
PA
Treynor 7/8 2 0 40 69
St. Albert 7th 1 1 -16 99
OSA White II 8th 0 2 -24 105

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 19, 2020
Game Time Location Visitor (Dark Jersey) Score Home (Light Jersey)
P9 8:30 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 3 Woodbine 8th
43 25 Elkhorn Attack Battle 8th
P2 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 5 Jr. Trojans Red 8th
34 41 Patriots Red 7th
P15 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 5 OSA White II 8th
40 44 St. Albert 7th
P14 10:30 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 3 Bennington Badgers White 7th
13 56 Woodbine 8th
P10 12:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 1 St. Albert 7th
39 59 Treynor 7/8
P11 12:30 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 3 Patriots Red 7th
34 48 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 8th (Jakopovic)
P3 1:30 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 3 OSA Platinum II 8th
41 48 Omaha PrimeTime Hoops 8th
P5 2:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 1 Treynor 7/8
61 30 OSA White II 8th
P1 2:30 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 3 NRE II 8th
51 30 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 8th (Jakopovic)
P13 3:30 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 3 Omaha PrimeTime Hoops 8th
25 72 NRE 8th
Sunday, December 20, 2020
Game Time Location Visitor (Dark Jersey) Score Home (Light Jersey)
P7 8:30 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 3 NRE II 8th
43 28 Patriots Red 7th
P6 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 1 Jr. Trojans Red 8th
58 49 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 8th (Jakopovic)
P8 10:30 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 3 NRE 8th
42 25 OSA Platinum II 8th
P12 11:30 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 7 NRE II 8th
54 38 Jr. Trojans Red 8th
P4 12:30 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 7 Elkhorn Attack Battle 8th
43 11 Bennington Badgers White 7th
B4 1:30 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 3 DECK THE HALLS WITH BASKETBALLS 2nd Place
DECK THE HALLS WITH BASKETBALLS 3rd Place
B3 2:30 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 3 JINGLE BALL ROCK "A" 1st Place
JINGLE BALL ROCK "B" 1st Place
B1 3:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 5 JINGLE BALL ROCK "A" 3rd Place
JINGLE BALL ROCK "B" 3rd Place
B2 3:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 1 JINGLE BALL ROCK "A" 2nd Place
JINGLE BALL ROCK "B" 2nd Place
B5 4:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 1 DECK THE HALLS WITH BASKETBALLS 1st Place
Bracket Winner B4

Bracket

JINGLE BALL ROCK "A" AND "B" BRACKETS
DECK THE HALLS WITH BASKETBALLS BRACKETS
Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B3
Champion
Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B5
Champion
Bracket Winner B5
Champion
JINGLE BALL ROCK "A" 1st Place
B3 - Sun 12/20 2:30PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 3
JINGLE BALL ROCK "B" 1st Place
JINGLE BALL ROCK "A" 2nd Place
B2 - Sun 12/20 3:00PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 1
JINGLE BALL ROCK "B" 2nd Place
JINGLE BALL ROCK "A" 3rd Place
B1 - Sun 12/20 3:00PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 5
JINGLE BALL ROCK "B" 3rd Place
DECK THE HALLS WITH BASKETBALLS 2nd Place
B4 - Sun 12/20 1:30PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 3
DECK THE HALLS WITH BASKETBALLS 3rd Place
DECK THE HALLS WITH BASKETBALLS 1st Place
B5 - Sun 12/20 4:00PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 1
Bracket Winner B4