Baseball

Tournament Note

Contact Noe Moreno for 9u 708-932-9546 and Deo Supanavongs 773-805-2337 or Chris Krussell 708-323-5554 for 11u

For general questions contact tournament director Justin Viau 708-310-1179

9u Open

9u Open and 11u Silver Bulldog Bash

Jun 1 - 6, 2021
Tinley Park, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Tinley Park Bulldogs 9u Black (Frankfort, IL) 2 0 36 45 9
Rebels 9u Broders (NEW LENOX, Illinois) 2 0 11 38 27
Oak Forest Blue Demons (Oak Forest, Il) 1 1 0 17 17
Ridge Beverly Celtics (chicago, 280) 1 1 3 21 18
Cangelosi Sparks-Brosius (Joliet, IL) 1 1 17 43 26
Frankfort Force 9U (FRANKFORT, IL) 1 1 -18 13 31
Orland Park Warriors Red (ORLAND PARK, IL) 0 2 -18 13 31
Downers Grove Dragons Black (Downers Grove, Illinois) 0 2 -31 6 37

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, June 02, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:30 PM Tinley Park Bulldog Complex - Grohovena Field Ridge Beverly Celtics
7 14 Rebels 9u Broders
P2 5:45 PM Tinley Park Bulldog Complex - Zimmerman Field Tinley Park Bulldogs 9u Black
19 4 Orland Park Warriors Red
P3 7:45 PM Tinley Park Bulldog Complex - Grohovena Field Frankfort Force 9U
8 5 Oak Forest Blue Demons
Thursday, June 03, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 5:30 PM Tinley Park Bulldog Complex - Grohovena Field Downers Grove Dragons Black
2 23 Cangelosi Sparks-Brosius
P5 5:45 PM Tinley Park Bulldog Complex - Zimmerman Field Tinley Park Bulldogs 9u Black
26 5 Frankfort Force 9U
P6 7:45 PM Tinley Park Bulldog Complex - Grohovena Field Downers Grove Dragons Black
4 14 Ridge Beverly Celtics
Friday, June 04, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 5:30 PM Tinley Park Bulldog Complex - Grohovena Field Oak Forest Blue Demons
12 9 Orland Park Warriors Red
P8 5:45 PM Tinley Park Bulldog Complex - Zimmerman Field Cangelosi Sparks-Brosius
20 24 Rebels 9u Broders
Saturday, June 05, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Tinley Park Bulldog Complex - Zimmerman Field [1] Tinley Park Bulldogs 9u Black
12 11 [8] Downers Grove Dragons Black
B2 11:15 AM Tinley Park Bulldog Complex - Zimmerman Field [4] Ridge Beverly Celtics
9 17 [5] Cangelosi Sparks-Brosius
B3 1:30 PM Tinley Park Bulldog Complex - Zimmerman Field [3] Oak Forest Blue Demons
6 9 [6] Frankfort Force 9U
B4 3:45 PM Tinley Park Bulldog Complex - Zimmerman Field [2] Rebels 9u Broders
13 6 [7] Orland Park Warriors Red
Sunday, June 06, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 9:30 AM Tinley Park Bulldog Complex - Zimmerman Field [1] Tinley Park Bulldogs 9u Black
2 24 [5] Cangelosi Sparks-Brosius
B6 11:45 AM Tinley Park Bulldog Complex - Zimmerman Field [6] Frankfort Force 9U
7 17 [2] Rebels 9u Broders
B7 2:00 PM Tinley Park Bulldog Complex - Zimmerman Field [5] Cangelosi Sparks-Brosius
14 2 [2] Rebels 9u Broders

Bracket

[5] Cangelosi Sparks-Brosius
Champion
[3] Oak Forest Blue Demons - 6
B3 - Sat 6/5 1:30PM Tinley Park Bulldog Complex - Zimmerman Field
[6] Frankfort Force 9U - 9
[1] Tinley Park Bulldogs 9u Black - 2
B5 - Sun 6/6 9:30AM Tinley Park Bulldog Complex - Zimmerman Field
[5] Cangelosi Sparks-Brosius - 24
[6] Frankfort Force 9U - 7
B6 - Sun 6/6 11:45AM Tinley Park Bulldog Complex - Zimmerman Field
[2] Rebels 9u Broders - 17
[5] Cangelosi Sparks-Brosius - 14
B7 - Sun 6/6 2:00PM Tinley Park Bulldog Complex - Zimmerman Field
[2] Rebels 9u Broders - 2
[4] Ridge Beverly Celtics - 9
B2 - Sat 6/5 11:15AM Tinley Park Bulldog Complex - Zimmerman Field
[5] Cangelosi Sparks-Brosius - 17
[2] Rebels 9u Broders - 13
B4 - Sat 6/5 3:45PM Tinley Park Bulldog Complex - Zimmerman Field
[7] Orland Park Warriors Red - 6
[1] Tinley Park Bulldogs 9u Black - 12
B1 - Sat 6/5 9:00AM Tinley Park Bulldog Complex - Zimmerman Field
[8] Downers Grove Dragons Black - 11