Baseball

16u (Junior Varsity)

Tournament of Champions

Jul 15 - 18, 2021
St Louis, MO • St. Louis, MO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

16u (Junior Varsity)
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Illinois Valley ROX (Granville, IL) 2 0 0 13 20 3
Kane County Phantoms (Sugar Grove, IL) 2 0 0 10 16 6
St. Charles Capitals (St. Charles, MO) 2 0 0 9 11 2
Nike Redbirds (Windler) (Brentwood, MO) 1 1 0 5 18 6
Nike Redbirds (Elite) (Brentwood, MO) 1 1 0 3 16 9
Tribe Baseball (Lohman, MO) 1 1 0 1 12 11
St Louis Naturals (St Louis, MO) 1 1 0 0 7 7
Nike Redbirds (Menendez) (Brentwood, MO) 0 2 0 -11 7 18
Midwest Thunder (Perryville, MO) 0 2 0 -14 1 22
Gashouse baseball (St Charles, MO) 0 2 0 -16 1 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 15, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 3:00 PM St. Mary's High School St Louis Naturals
1 4 St. Charles Capitals
P1 5:00 PM Missouri Baptist University Illinois Valley ROX
8 3 Nike Redbirds (Elite)
P4 5:00 PM St. Mary's High School Nike Redbirds (Menendez)
2 10 Kane County Phantoms
Friday, July 16, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 12:00 PM Bayless High School Kane County Phantoms
6 4 Tribe Baseball
P2 2:00 PM Bayless High School Nike Redbirds (Elite)
13 1 Gashouse baseball
P5 4:00 PM Bayless High School Nike Redbirds (Menendez)
5 8 Tribe Baseball
Saturday, July 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM Bayless High School Illinois Valley ROX
12 0 Gashouse baseball
P9 9:00 AM Missouri Baptist University Midwest Thunder
1 7 St. Charles Capitals
P10 9:00 AM St. Mary's High School St Louis Naturals
6 3 Nike Redbirds (Windler)
P7 1:00 PM Missouri Baptist University Midwest Thunder
0 15 Nike Redbirds (Windler)
B6 5:00 PM St. Mary's High School St Louis Naturals
9 2 Gashouse baseball
B7 5:00 PM Bayless High School Nike Redbirds (Menendez)
13 5 Midwest Thunder
Sunday, July 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Missouri Baptist University Nike Redbirds (Windler)
5 1 Nike Redbirds (Elite)
B2 11:00 AM Missouri Baptist University St. Charles Capitals
3 4 Tribe Baseball
B3 1:00 PM Missouri Baptist University [4] Nike Redbirds (Windler)
0 5 Illinois Valley ROX
B4 3:00 PM Missouri Baptist University [6] Tribe Baseball
5 8 Kane County Phantoms
B5 5:00 PM Missouri Baptist University [1] Illinois Valley ROX
11 3 [2] Kane County Phantoms
B8 5:00 PM Bayless High School [7] St Louis Naturals
3 1 [8] Nike Redbirds (Menendez)

Bracket

[1] Illinois Valley ROX
Champion
[7] St Louis Naturals
7th Place
St. Charles Capitals - 3
B2 - Sun 7/18 11:00AM Missouri Baptist University
Tribe Baseball - 4
Nike Redbirds (Windler) - 5
B1 - Sun 7/18 9:00AM Missouri Baptist University
Nike Redbirds (Elite) - 1
[1] Illinois Valley ROX - 11
B5 - Sun 7/18 5:00PM Missouri Baptist University
[2] Kane County Phantoms - 3
[6] Tribe Baseball - 5
B4 - Sun 7/18 3:00PM Missouri Baptist University
Kane County Phantoms - 8
[4] Nike Redbirds (Windler) - 0
B3 - Sun 7/18 1:00PM Missouri Baptist University
Illinois Valley ROX - 5
[7] St Louis Naturals - 3
B8 - Sun 7/18 5:00PM Bayless High School
[8] Nike Redbirds (Menendez) - 1
Nike Redbirds (Menendez) - 13
B7 - Sat 7/17 5:00PM Bayless High School
Midwest Thunder - 5
St Louis Naturals - 9
B6 - Sat 7/17 5:00PM St. Mary's High School
Gashouse baseball - 2