Baseball

Tournament Note

$200.00 Tournament Fee!!! $8.00 gate fee per day per person. We will introduce a new era of travel baseball; MVP PLAYER OF THE TOURNAMENT awards.

12U

King Of The Rock - Griffin

Apr 10 - 11, 2021
Griffin, GA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
12U GA Pickups (Macon, GA) 2 0 0 6 10 4 0
Legends Baseball 1 1 0 6 10 4 0
Scrappers (Griffin, GA) 1 1 0 -1 14 15 4
Middle Georgia Rebels 11 U (MCDONOUGH, GA) 1 1 0 -3 13 16 -4
Bullpen Renegades (Locust Grove, Georgia) 0 2 0 -8 5 13 0
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Macon Pain 12U (Macon, GA) 2 0 0 18 26 0 0
Titans - Dobbs (Social Circle, GA) 2 0 0 20 39 2 0
Reds (Griffin, GA) 1 1 0 -8 10 26 0
Middle GA Astro 0 2 0 -12 10 22 0
Mud Dawgs (Griffin, GA) 0 2 0 -18 0 35 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 10, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Wyomia Tyus Olympic Park - Field 2 Middle Georgia Rebels 11 U (Pool A)
8 12 Scrappers (Pool A)
P6 9:00 AM Wyomia Tyus Olympic Park - Field 3 Reds (Pool B)
10 8 Middle GA Astro (Pool B)
Sunday, April 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:30 AM Wyomia Tyus Olympic Park - Field 2 Middle Georgia Rebels 11 U (Pool A)
5 4 Bullpen Renegades (Pool A)
P7 8:30 AM Wyomia Tyus Olympic Park - Field 3 Macon Pain 12U (Pool B)
18 0 Reds (Pool B)
P3 10:00 AM Wyomia Tyus Olympic Park - Field 2 Scrappers (Pool A)
2 7 12U GA Pickups (Pool A)
P8 10:00 AM Wyomia Tyus Olympic Park - Field 3 Titans - Dobbs (Pool B)
12 2 Middle GA Astro (Pool B)
P4 11:30 AM Wyomia Tyus Olympic Park - Field 2 Bullpen Renegades (Pool A)
1 8 Legends Baseball (Pool A)
P9 11:30 AM Wyomia Tyus Olympic Park - Field 3 Macon Pain 12U (Pool B)
8 0 Mud Dawgs (Pool B)
P5 1:00 PM Wyomia Tyus Olympic Park - Field 2 Legends Baseball (Pool A)
2 3 12U GA Pickups (Pool A)
P10 1:00 PM Wyomia Tyus Olympic Park - Field 3 Titans - Dobbs (Pool B)
27 0 Mud Dawgs (Pool B)
B1 2:30 PM Wyomia Tyus Olympic Park - Field 2 Pool B 2nd Place
Pool A 3rd Place
B2 2:30 PM Wyomia Tyus Olympic Park - Field 3 Pool A 2nd Place
Pool B 3rd Place
B3 4:00 PM Wyomia Tyus Olympic Park - Field 2 Bracket Winner B1
Pool A 1st Place
B4 4:00 PM Wyomia Tyus Olympic Park - Field 3 Bracket Winner B2
Pool B 1st Place
B6 5:30 PM Wyomia Tyus Olympic Park - Field 3 Pool A 4th Place
Pool B 5th Place
B7 5:30 PM Wyomia Tyus Olympic Park - Field 2 Pool B 4th Place
Pool A 5th Place
B5 7:00 PM Wyomia Tyus Olympic Park - Field 2 Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
B8 7:00 PM Wyomia Tyus Olympic Park - Field 3 Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B7

Bracket

Bracket Winner B5
Champion
Bracket Winner B8
Champion
Pool B 2nd Place
B1 - Sun 4/11 2:30PM Wyomia Tyus Olympic Park - Field 2
Pool A 3rd Place
Bracket Winner B3
B5 - Sun 4/11 7:00PM Wyomia Tyus Olympic Park - Field 2
Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sun 4/11 4:00PM Wyomia Tyus Olympic Park - Field 2
Pool A 1st Place
Bracket Winner B2
B4 - Sun 4/11 4:00PM Wyomia Tyus Olympic Park - Field 3
Pool B 1st Place
Pool A 2nd Place
B2 - Sun 4/11 2:30PM Wyomia Tyus Olympic Park - Field 3
Pool B 3rd Place
Pool B 4th Place
B7 - Sun 4/11 5:30PM Wyomia Tyus Olympic Park - Field 2
Pool A 5th Place
Bracket Winner B6
B8 - Sun 4/11 7:00PM Wyomia Tyus Olympic Park - Field 3
Bracket Winner B7
Pool A 4th Place
B6 - Sun 4/11 5:30PM Wyomia Tyus Olympic Park - Field 3
Pool B 5th Place