Lacrosse

7/8 Grade Boys

Turf City Winter League 2021

Jan 9 - Feb 28, 2021
Wayne, NJ
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

7/8
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Glen RIdge 7 0 0 66 113 47
Highlands 6 1 0 59 104 45
Evolution 4 3 0 13 91 78
House (Wayne/Tri-State/Kinnelon) 3 4 0 -16 80 96
Lightning 2 5 0 -24 89 113
West Essex 1 5 0 -44 47 91
PasLax 1 6 0 -54 57 111

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 09, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:00 PM Turf City Highlands
16 5 House (Wayne/Tri-State/Kinnelon)
P2 2:00 PM Turf City House (Wayne/Tri-State/Kinnelon)
20 11 West Essex
P3 3:00 PM Turf City Lightning
18 14 PasLax
P4 4:00 PM Turf City Evolution
7 13 Glen RIdge
Saturday, January 16, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 1:00 PM Turf City Glen RIdge
14 7 Highlands
P6 2:00 PM Turf City Glen RIdge
21 6 PasLax
P5 3:00 PM Turf City West Essex
7 19 Evolution
P8 4:00 PM Turf City House (Wayne/Tri-State/Kinnelon)
19 18 Lightning
Saturday, January 23, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 1:00 PM Turf City Highlands
18 8 Lightning
P10 2:00 PM Turf City Highlands
22 5 PasLax
P11 3:00 PM Turf City Evolution
15 10 House (Wayne/Tri-State/Kinnelon)
P12 4:00 PM Turf City West Essex
6 18 Glen RIdge
Saturday, January 30, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 1:00 PM Turf City Evolution
8 14 Highlands
P14 2:00 PM Turf City House (Wayne/Tri-State/Kinnelon)
5 17 Glen RIdge
P15 3:00 PM Turf City PasLax
8 6 West Essex
P16 4:00 PM Turf City PasLax
12 13 Lightning
Saturday, February 06, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 1:00 PM Turf City Lightning
9 13 Glen RIdge
P18 2:00 PM Turf City Lightning
13 21 House (Wayne/Tri-State/Kinnelon)
P19 3:00 PM Turf City West Essex
5 21 Highlands
P20 4:00 PM Turf City Evolution
19 7 PasLax
Saturday, February 13, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 1:00 PM Turf City Evolution
7 17 Glen RIdge
P22 2:00 PM Turf City Evolution
16 10 Lightning
P23 3:00 PM Turf City Highlands
6 0 House (Wayne/Tri-State/Kinnelon)
P24 4:00 PM Turf City West Essex
12 5 PasLax
Saturday, February 20, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 12:45 PM Turf City [4] House (Wayne/Tri-State/Kinnelon)
[5] Lightning
B2 1:15 PM Turf City [2] Highlands
[7] PasLax
B3 1:50 PM Turf City [3] Evolution
[6] West Essex
B4 2:25 PM Turf City [1] Glen RIdge
Bracket Winner B1
B5 3:00 PM Turf City Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B3
B6 3:35 PM Turf City Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B5

Bracket

Bracket Winner B6
Champion
[1] Glen RIdge
B4 - Sat 2/20 2:25PM Turf City
Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B4
B6 - Sat 2/20 3:35PM Turf City
Bracket Winner B5
[3] Evolution
B3 - Sat 2/20 1:50PM Turf City
[6] West Essex
[4] House (Wayne/Tri-State/Kinnelon)
B1 - Sat 2/20 12:45PM Turf City
[5] Lightning
[2] Highlands
B2 - Sat 2/20 1:15PM Turf City
[7] PasLax
Bracket Winner B2
B5 - Sat 2/20 3:00PM Turf City
Bracket Winner B3