Basketball

Sparkz 8th Grade Girls

Deeps Freeze Classic

Feb 12 - 14, 2021
Mandan, ND
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 13, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 8:55 AM Ft. Lincoln Elementary Bismarck Energy Basketball
51 29 Minot Sparks
B1 9:50 AM Red Trail Elementary Bismarck AllStars
43 8 Carrington Cardinals
B4 1:30 PM Red Trail Elementary Bismarck Nitro
42 35 Inspired Athletics
B2 3:20 PM Ft. Lincoln Elementary Bismarck Sharpshooters
42 34 Venom
B7 8:50 PM Red Trail Elementary Carrington Cardinals
18 25 Venom
Sunday, February 14, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 9:50 AM Red Trail Elementary Minot Sparks
Inspired Athletics
B5 11:40 AM Red Trail Elementary Bismarck AllStars
Bismarck Sharpshooters
B6 12:35 PM Red Trail Elementary Bismarck Energy Basketball
Bismarck Nitro
B9 3:20 PM Ft. Lincoln Elementary Carrington Cardinals
Bracket Loser B8
B11 3:20 PM Pepsi All Seasons Arena - Court 2 Venom
Bracket Winner B8
B12 3:20 PM Red Trail Elementary Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B6
B10 4:15 PM Ft. Lincoln Elementary Bracket Loser B5
Bracket Loser B6

Bracket

Bracket Winner B12
Champion
Bracket Winner B11
5th Place
Bracket Winner B10
3rd Place
Bracket Winner B9
7th Place
Bismarck Energy Basketball
B6 - Sun 2/14 12:35PM Red Trail Elementary
Bismarck Nitro
Bismarck AllStars
B5 - Sun 2/14 11:40AM Red Trail Elementary
Bismarck Sharpshooters
Bismarck AllStars - 43
B1 - Sat 2/13 9:50AM Red Trail Elementary
Carrington Cardinals - 8
Bismarck Energy Basketball - 51
B3 - Sat 2/13 8:55AM Ft. Lincoln Elementary
Minot Sparks - 29
Carrington Cardinals
B9 - Sun 2/14 3:20PM Ft. Lincoln Elementary
Bracket Loser B8
Bismarck Nitro - 42
B4 - Sat 2/13 1:30PM Red Trail Elementary
Inspired Athletics - 35
Carrington Cardinals - 18
B7 - Sat 2/13 8:50PM Red Trail Elementary
Venom - 25
Venom
B11 - Sun 2/14 3:20PM Pepsi All Seasons Arena - Court 2
Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Loser B5
B10 - Sun 2/14 4:15PM Ft. Lincoln Elementary
Bracket Loser B6
Bismarck Sharpshooters - 42
B2 - Sat 2/13 3:20PM Ft. Lincoln Elementary
Venom - 34
Bracket Winner B5
B12 - Sun 2/14 3:20PM Red Trail Elementary
Bracket Winner B6
Minot Sparks
B8 - Sun 2/14 9:50AM Red Trail Elementary
Inspired Athletics