Soccer

Tournament Note

Welcome to the HEADS Up! Cup 2021 Edition

Respect the sport, the fields, the officials, the coaches, and most importantly, the players!

Girls weekend (September 25 to 26), Boys weekend (October 2 to 3)

2022 dates will be held in May (exact days TBA)

Division U15 - Female

9th Annual HEADS Up! Cup 2021 Edition

Sep 24 - Oct 3, 2021
Hillsburgh, ON
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Oakville Wild G07B

Division U15 - Female Champion

Fri Sep 24, 2021 - Sun Oct 3, 2021

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
LaSalle WinTFC Stompers 2006 Girls (LaSalle, Ontario) 2 0 1 7 2 3 1
FDSCF2006MJ (Waterdown, Ontario) 1 0 2 5 1 3 2
Oakville Soccer Club (Oakville, Ontario) 1 2 0 3 -1 3 4
U15 Girls Saltfleet Stoney Creek (Stoney Creek, ON) 0 2 1 1 -2 3 5
B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Grimsby Griffins (Grimsby, Province) 2 0 1 7 3 3 0
Oakville Wild G07B (Oakville, Ontario) 2 0 1 7 3 4 1
Georgetown Mustangs (Georgetown, ON) 1 2 0 3 -2 1 3
Hamilton Sparta 2006-McGroarty (U15 District) (Hamilton, ON) 0 3 0 0 -4 1 5

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 25, 2021
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 2:30 PM Barbour Field - Field 4 LaSalle WinTFC Stompers 2006 Girls (A)
2 1 U15 Girls Saltfleet Stoney Creek (A)
P2 2:30 PM Barbour Field - Field 5 Oakville Soccer Club (A)
1 2 FDSCF2006MJ (A)
P3 3:35 PM Barbour Field - Field 4 Hamilton Sparta 2006-McGroarty (U15 District) (B)
0 1 Georgetown Mustangs (B)
P4 3:35 PM Barbour Field - Field 5 Grimsby Griffins (B)
0 0 Oakville Wild G07B (B)
P5 4:40 PM Barbour Field - Field 4 FDSCF2006MJ (A)
0 0 LaSalle WinTFC Stompers 2006 Girls (A)
P6 4:40 PM Barbour Field - Field 5 U15 Girls Saltfleet Stoney Creek (A)
1 2 Oakville Soccer Club (A)
P7 5:45 PM Barbour Field - Field 5 Oakville Wild G07B (B)
3 1 Hamilton Sparta 2006-McGroarty (U15 District) (B)
P8 6:50 PM Barbour Field - Field 5 Georgetown Mustangs (B)
0 2 Grimsby Griffins (B)
Sunday, September 26, 2021
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P9 11:15 AM Barbour Field - Field 4 Georgetown Mustangs (B)
0 1 Oakville Wild G07B (B)
P10 11:15 AM Barbour Field - Field 5 Hamilton Sparta 2006-McGroarty (U15 District) (B)
0 1 Grimsby Griffins (B)
P11 12:20 PM Barbour Field - Field 4 FDSCF2006MJ (A)
1 1 U15 Girls Saltfleet Stoney Creek (A)
P12 12:20 PM Barbour Field - Field 5 Oakville Soccer Club (A)
0 1 LaSalle WinTFC Stompers 2006 Girls (A)
B13 2:30 PM Barbour Field - Field 4 [1] LaSalle WinTFC Stompers 2006 Girls (A)
0 3 [2] Oakville Wild G07B (B)
B14 2:30 PM Barbour Field - Field 5 [1] Grimsby Griffins (B)
0 2 [2] FDSCF2006MJ (A)
B15 4:40 PM Barbour Field - Field 5 [2] Oakville Wild G07B (B)
1 0 [2] FDSCF2006MJ (A)

Bracket

[2] Oakville Wild G07B (B)
Champion
[1] LaSalle WinTFC Stompers 2006 Girls (A) - 0
B13 - Sun 9/26 2:30PM Barbour Field - Field 4
[2] Oakville Wild G07B (B) - 3
[2] Oakville Wild G07B (B) - 1
B15 - Sun 9/26 4:40PM Barbour Field - Field 5
[2] FDSCF2006MJ (A) - 0
[1] Grimsby Griffins (B) - 0
B14 - Sun 9/26 2:30PM Barbour Field - Field 5
[2] FDSCF2006MJ (A) - 2