Soccer

Tournament Note

Welcome to the HEADS Up! Cup 2021 Edition

Respect the sport, the fields, the officials, the coaches, and most importantly, the players!

Girls weekend (September 25 to 26), Boys weekend (October 2 to 3)

2022 dates will be held in May (exact days TBA)

Division U13/14 - Female

9th Annual HEADS Up! Cup 2021 Edition

Sep 24 - Oct 3, 2021
Hillsburgh, ON
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Supernova FC Black

Division U13/14 - Female Champion

Fri Sep 24, 2021 - Sun Oct 3, 2021

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
KNSC GIRL 2007 1 1 1 4 1 4 3
Rockwood FC 2008 Girls 0 1 2 2 -2 1 3
Etobicoke Power (Etobicoke, Ontario) 0 1 2 2 -2 3 5
B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Supernova FC Black (Mississauga, Ontario) 2 1 0 6 3 6 3
Bolton Wanderers 2007 Girls White (Bolton, Ontario) 1 1 1 4 0 2 2
Whitecaps London 08 0 3 0 0 -8 2 10
C
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Caledon Blue 2007 (Brampton, Ontario) 3 0 0 9 10 10 0
Muskoka FC (Huntsville, Ontario) 1 1 1 4 -2 2 4
Hamilton United Regional Girls U13 (Stoney Creek, Ontario) 1 2 0 3 -3 4 7
D
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Ancaster Legacy U14G (Ancaster, ON) 3 0 0 9 9 10 1
Brampton SC 2007 G Navy 2 1 0 6 -1 5 6
NMSC 2007/08 Girls 0 2 1 1 -5 2 7

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 25, 2021
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 8:00 AM Barbour Field - Field 4 Supernova FC Black (B)
1 0 Bolton Wanderers 2007 Girls White (B)
P2 8:00 AM Barbour Field - Field 5 Rockwood FC 2008 Girls (A)
1 1 Etobicoke Power (A)
P3 9:05 AM Barbour Field - Field 4 NMSC 2007/08 Girls (D)
2 3 Brampton SC 2007 G Navy (D)
P4 9:05 AM Barbour Field - Field 5 Hamilton United Regional Girls U13 (C)
0 4 Caledon Blue 2007 (C)
P5 10:10 AM Barbour Field - Field 4 Etobicoke Power (A)
1 1 KNSC GIRL 2007 (A)
P6 10:10 AM Barbour Field - Field 5 Whitecaps London 08 (B)
0 5 Supernova FC Black (B)
P7 11:15 AM Barbour Field - Field 4 Muskoka FC (C)
1 0 Hamilton United Regional Girls U13 (C)
P8 11:15 AM Barbour Field - Field 5 Brampton SC 2007 G Navy (D)
0 3 Ancaster Legacy U14G (D)
P9 12:20 PM Barbour Field - Field 4 Bolton Wanderers 2007 Girls White (B)
1 0 Whitecaps London 08 (B)
P10 12:20 PM Barbour Field - Field 5 KNSC GIRL 2007 (A)
2 0 Rockwood FC 2008 Girls (A)
P11 1:25 PM Barbour Field - Field 4 Ancaster Legacy U14G (D)
4 0 NMSC 2007/08 Girls (D)
P12 1:25 PM Barbour Field - Field 5 Caledon Blue 2007 (C)
3 0 Muskoka FC (C)
Sunday, September 26, 2021
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P13 8:00 AM Barbour Field - Field 4 KNSC GIRL 2007 (A)
1 2 Brampton SC 2007 G Navy (D)
P14 8:00 AM Barbour Field - Field 5 Rockwood FC 2008 Girls (A)
0 0 NMSC 2007/08 Girls (D)
P15 9:05 AM Barbour Field - Field 4 Caledon Blue 2007 (C)
3 0 Supernova FC Black (B)
P16 9:05 AM Barbour Field - Field 5 Ancaster Legacy U14G (D)
3 1 Etobicoke Power (A)
P17 10:10 AM Barbour Field - Field 4 Muskoka FC (C)
1 1 Bolton Wanderers 2007 Girls White (B)
P18 10:10 AM Barbour Field - Field 5 Whitecaps London 08 (B)
2 4 Hamilton United Regional Girls U13 (C)
B19 1:25 PM Barbour Field - Field 4 [1] Caledon Blue 2007 (C)
1 0 [1] Ancaster Legacy U14G (D)
PKs
B20 1:25 PM Barbour Field - Field 5 [1] KNSC GIRL 2007 (A)
0 1 [1] Supernova FC Black (B)
CE
B21 3:35 PM Barbour Field - Field 5 [1] Supernova FC Black (B)
3 2 [1] Caledon Blue 2007 (C)
4 - 3 PKs

Bracket

[1] Supernova FC Black (B)
Champion
[1] Supernova FC Black (B)
Champion
[1] Caledon Blue 2007 (C) - 1
B19 - Sun 9/26 1:25PM Barbour Field - Field 4
[1] Ancaster Legacy U14G (D) - 0
[1] Supernova FC Black (B) - 3
B21 - Sun 9/26 3:35PM Barbour Field - Field 5
[1] Caledon Blue 2007 (C) - 2
[1] KNSC GIRL 2007 (A) - 0
B20 - Sun 9/26 1:25PM Barbour Field - Field 5
[1] Supernova FC Black (B) - 1