Soccer

Tournament Note

Welcome to the HEADS Up! Cup 2021 Edition

Respect the sport, the fields, the officials, the coaches, and most importantly, the players!

Girls weekend (September 25 to 26), Boys weekend (October 2 to 3)

2022 dates will be held in May (exact days TBA)

Division U17 - Female

9th Annual HEADS Up! Cup 2021 Edition

Sep 24 - Oct 3, 2021
Hillsburgh, ON
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Woodbridge Strikers 04 girls white

Division U17 - Female Champion

Fri Sep 24, 2021 - Sun Oct 3, 2021

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Caledon Blue 2004 (Brampton, Ontario) 2 0 1 7 7 7 0
FDSCF2004MJ (Waterdown, On) 2 0 1 7 3 3 0
NDUFC U17G (Uxbridge, Ont) 1 2 0 3 -2 3 5
North Mississauga Panthers GU17 (Mississauga, Ontario) 0 3 0 0 -8 1 9
B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Woodbridge Strikers 04 girls white (Woodbridge, ON) 2 0 1 7 9 9 0
Cambridge United U17 Girls (Cambridge, Ontario) 1 0 2 5 1 1 0
Oakville Wild GU17C (Oakville, ON) 1 2 0 3 -5 3 8
Ancaster Legacy FC (Ancaster, ON) 0 2 1 1 -5 1 6

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 25, 2021
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 8:00 AM Barbour Field - Field 1 North Mississauga Panthers GU17 (A)
0 4 Caledon Blue 2004 (A)
P2 9:05 AM Barbour Field - Field 1 NDUFC U17G (A)
0 1 FDSCF2004MJ (A)
P3 10:10 AM Barbour Field - Field 1 Cambridge United U17 Girls (B)
1 0 Oakville Wild GU17C (B)
P4 11:15 AM Barbour Field - Field 1 Woodbridge Strikers 04 girls white (B)
3 0 Ancaster Legacy FC (B)
P5 12:20 PM Barbour Field - Field 1 FDSCF2004MJ (A)
0 0 Caledon Blue 2004 (A)
P6 1:25 PM Barbour Field - Field 1 NDUFC U17G (A)
3 1 North Mississauga Panthers GU17 (A)
P7 2:30 PM Barbour Field - Field 1 Oakville Wild GU17C (B)
0 6 Woodbridge Strikers 04 girls white (B)
P8 5:45 PM Barbour Field - Field 1 Ancaster Legacy FC (B)
0 0 Cambridge United U17 Girls (B)
Sunday, September 26, 2021
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P9 10:10 AM Barbour Field - Field 1 Oakville Wild GU17C (B)
3 1 Ancaster Legacy FC (B)
P10 11:15 AM Barbour Field - Field 1 Woodbridge Strikers 04 girls white (B)
0 0 Cambridge United U17 Girls (B)
P11 12:20 PM Barbour Field - Field 1 North Mississauga Panthers GU17 (A)
0 2 FDSCF2004MJ (A)
P12 1:25 PM Barbour Field - Field 1 Caledon Blue 2004 (A)
3 0 NDUFC U17G (A)
B13 4:40 PM Barbour Field - Field 1 [1] Caledon Blue 2004 (A)
1 0 [2] Cambridge United U17 Girls (B)
2 - 1 PKs
B14 4:40 PM Barbour Field - Field 4 [1] Woodbridge Strikers 04 girls white (B)
1 0 [2] FDSCF2004MJ (A)
7 - 6 PKs
B15 6:50 PM Barbour Field - Field 1 [1] Caledon Blue 2004 (A)
0 1 [1] Woodbridge Strikers 04 girls white (B)

Bracket

[1] Woodbridge Strikers 04 girls white (B)
Champion
[1] Caledon Blue 2004 (A) - 1
B13 - Sun 9/26 4:40PM Barbour Field - Field 1
[2] Cambridge United U17 Girls (B) - 0
[1] Caledon Blue 2004 (A) - 0
B15 - Sun 9/26 6:50PM Barbour Field - Field 1
[1] Woodbridge Strikers 04 girls white (B) - 1
[1] Woodbridge Strikers 04 girls white (B) - 1
B14 - Sun 9/26 4:40PM Barbour Field - Field 4
[2] FDSCF2004MJ (A) - 0