Softball

Tournament Note

Top 32 Teams

18U

RMFL Super Regionals

Jun 24 - 26, 2021
Fort Collins, CO • Greeley, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Firecrackers Gale-Bricker (FIRESTONE, CO) 2 0 11 19 8
Colorado Styxx 18 Gold (Littleton, CO) 2 0 12 16 4
Colorado Styxx 18A (Littleton, Colorado) 0 0 0 6 6
TC Colorado 18 Gold (Fort Collins, COLORADO) 0 1 -4 1 5
TC Colorado 18A (Fort Collins, COLORADO) 0 1 -4 9 13
Utah Freakz (Riverton, UT) 0 1 -7 7 14
Utah Thunder (Layton, UT) 0 1 -8 1 9

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 24, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 2:30 PM Twin Rivers - Field 3 TC Colorado 18A
6 6 Colorado Styxx 18A
P5 4:15 PM Twin Rivers - Field 3 Colorado Styxx 18 Gold
7 3 TC Colorado 18A
P7 4:15 PM Twin Rivers - Field 4 TC Colorado 18 Gold
1 5 Firecrackers Gale-Bricker
P2 6:00 PM Twin Rivers - Field 4 TC Colorado 18 Gold
0 0 Utah Freakz
P6 6:00 PM Twin Rivers - Field 3 Utah Thunder
0 0 Colorado Styxx 18A
P1 7:45 PM Twin Rivers - Field 3 Utah Thunder
1 9 Colorado Styxx 18 Gold
P3 7:45 PM Twin Rivers - Field 4 Firecrackers Gale-Bricker
14 7 Utah Freakz
Friday, June 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Twin Rivers - Field 3 TC Colorado 18A
9 0 Colorado Styxx 18A
B2 9:00 AM Twin Rivers - Field 4 Utah Freakz
8 7 Firecrackers Gale-Bricker
B3 10:45 AM Twin Rivers - Field 3 TC Colorado 18 Gold
2 0 Utah Thunder
B4 10:45 AM Twin Rivers - Field 4 Colorado Styxx 18 Gold
8 0 TC Colorado 18A
B5 12:30 PM Twin Rivers - Field 3 Utah Freakz
1 4 TC Colorado 18 Gold
B6 12:30 PM Twin Rivers - Field 4 Colorado Styxx 18A
1 12 Firecrackers Gale-Bricker
B7 2:15 PM Twin Rivers - Field 4 Utah Thunder
5 4 TC Colorado 18A
B10 4:00 PM Twin Rivers - Field 4 Firecrackers Gale-Bricker
8 9 Utah Freakz
B11 5:45 PM Twin Rivers - Field 3 Colorado Styxx 18 Gold
8 0 TC Colorado 18 Gold
B12 5:45 PM Twin Rivers - Field 4 Utah Freakz
9 1 Utah Thunder
Saturday, June 26, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 9:00 AM Triple Crown - Stadium TC Colorado 18 Gold
6 0 Utah Freakz
B14 1:00 PM Triple Crown - Stadium Colorado Styxx 18 Gold
6 1 TC Colorado 18 Gold
B15 5:00 PM Triple Crown - Stadium Unknown
Unknown

Bracket

Elimination Bracket
Colorado Styxx 18 Gold
Champion
Utah Freakz - 9
B12 - Fri 6/25 5:45PM Twin Rivers - Field 4
Utah Thunder - 1
TC Colorado 18 Gold - 2
B3 - Fri 6/25 10:45AM Twin Rivers - Field 3
Utah Thunder - 0
Firecrackers Gale-Bricker - 8
B10 - Fri 6/25 4:00PM Twin Rivers - Field 4
Utah Freakz - 9
TC Colorado 18 Gold - 6
B13 - Sat 6/26 9:00AM Triple Crown - Stadium
Utah Freakz - 0
Colorado Styxx 18A - 1
B6 - Fri 6/25 12:30PM Twin Rivers - Field 4
Firecrackers Gale-Bricker - 12
Utah Freakz - 8
B2 - Fri 6/25 9:00AM Twin Rivers - Field 4
Firecrackers Gale-Bricker - 7
Colorado Styxx 18 Gold - 6
B14 - Sat 6/26 1:00PM Triple Crown - Stadium
TC Colorado 18 Gold - 1
Colorado Styxx 18 Gold - 8
B4 - Fri 6/25 10:45AM Twin Rivers - Field 4
TC Colorado 18A - 0
Utah Freakz - 1
B5 - Fri 6/25 12:30PM Twin Rivers - Field 3
TC Colorado 18 Gold - 4
Utah Thunder - 5
B7 - Fri 6/25 2:15PM Twin Rivers - Field 4
TC Colorado 18A - 4
Colorado Styxx 18 Gold - 8
B11 - Fri 6/25 5:45PM Twin Rivers - Field 3
TC Colorado 18 Gold - 0
TC Colorado 18A - 9
B1 - Fri 6/25 9:00AM Twin Rivers - Field 3
Colorado Styxx 18A - 0
Unknown
B15 - Sat 6/26 5:00PM Triple Crown - Stadium
Unknown