Softball

12 u Aunt Rosie's Tournament

12U Aunt Rosie's International Tournament

May 28 - 30, 2021
Amherst, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Blue
Team W L T
RD
RA
Alpha 0 0 0 0 0
Amherst Lightning DeSantis 0 0 0 0 0
Electric City Bombers 0 0 0 0 0
Guilderland Respect 0 0 0 0 0
LG Lasers-Mobus 0 0 0 0 0
Ohio Hawks-Hutcheison 0 0 0 0 0
Orchard Park Starz 2009 0 0 0 0 0
Passion 08 Elkin 0 0 0 0 0
UNY Revolution-Rozzi 0 0 0 0 0
Conklin Raiders Phillips 0 0 0 0 0
Red
Team W L T
RD
RA
Amherst Lightning-Idzik 0 0 0 0 0
Classie Lassie's Wildfire 0 0 0 0 0
Firecrackers Klonica 0 0 0 0 0
LG Lasers-Schmidt 0 0 0 0 0
Spartan Wrath 0 0 0 0 0
Krunch Happy Valley 0 0 0 0 0
Team Long Island 2027 0 0 0 0 0
Saratoga Thunder 08 0 0 0 0 0
Rochester Lady Lions 0 0 0 0 0
Texas Glory 08 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 28, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Conklin Raiders Phillips
Amherst Lightning DeSantis
P2 4:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Electric City Bombers
Alpha
P3 4:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Passion 08 Elkin
Orchard Park Starz 2009
P4 4:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Ohio Hawks-Hutcheison
UNY Revolution-Rozzi
P5 4:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 Guilderland Respect
LG Lasers-Mobus
P6 6:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Krunch Happy Valley
Team Long Island 2027
P7 6:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 LG Lasers-Schmidt
Saratoga Thunder 08
P8 6:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Classie Lassie's Wildfire
Texas Glory 08
P9 6:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Rochester Lady Lions
Amherst Lightning-Idzik
P10 6:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Spartan Wrath
Firecrackers Klonica
Saturday, May 29, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Electric City Bombers
Amherst Lightning DeSantis
P12 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 UNY Revolution-Rozzi
Passion 08 Elkin
P15 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Conklin Raiders Phillips
LG Lasers-Mobus
P13 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Orchard Park Starz 2009
Ohio Hawks-Hutcheison
P14 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Alpha
Guilderland Respect
P16 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Team Long Island 2027
LG Lasers-Schmidt
P17 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Krunch Happy Valley
Classie Lassie's Wildfire
P20 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 Amherst Lightning-Idzik
Firecrackers Klonica
P18 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Saratoga Thunder 08
Rochester Lady Lions
P19 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Texas Glory 08
Spartan Wrath
P21 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Passion 08 Elkin
Electric City Bombers
P22 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Ohio Hawks-Hutcheison
LG Lasers-Mobus
P25 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 Conklin Raiders Phillips
Orchard Park Starz 2009
P23 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Guilderland Respect
UNY Revolution-Rozzi
P24 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Amherst Lightning DeSantis
Alpha
P26 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 Classie Lassie's Wildfire
Team Long Island 2027
P27 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Rochester Lady Lions
LG Lasers-Schmidt
P30 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Amherst Lightning-Idzik
Texas Glory 08
P28 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Spartan Wrath
Krunch Happy Valley
P29 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Firecrackers Klonica
Saratoga Thunder 08
P31 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 Electric City Bombers
Ohio Hawks-Hutcheison
P34 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 UNY Revolution-Rozzi
Conklin Raiders Phillips
P35 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Orchard Park Starz 2009
Alpha
P32 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Passion 08 Elkin
LG Lasers-Mobus
P33 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Amherst Lightning DeSantis
Guilderland Respect
P36 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Team Long Island 2027
Rochester Lady Lions
P37 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Classie Lassie's Wildfire
Spartan Wrath
P40 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 Saratoga Thunder 08
Texas Glory 08
P38 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 LG Lasers-Schmidt
Firecrackers Klonica
P39 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Krunch Happy Valley
Amherst Lightning-Idzik
Sunday, May 30, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Seed 16
Seed 17
B3 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Seed 13
Seed 20
B4 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Seed 15
Seed 18
B6 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Seed 14
Seed 19
B8 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Seed 1
Bracket Winner B1
B9 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Bracket Winner B3
Seed 4
B11 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Bracket Winner B6
Seed 3
B12 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Bracket Winner B4
Seed 2
B2 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Seed 8
Seed 9
B5 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Seed 7
Seed 10
B7 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Seed 6
Seed 11
B10 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Seed 5
Seed 12
B13 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B2
B14 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B10
B15 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Bracket Winner B12
Bracket Winner B5
B16 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Bracket Winner B11
Bracket Winner B7
B17 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Bracket Winner B13
Bracket Winner B14
B18 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Bracket Winner B15
Bracket Winner B16
B19 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Bracket Winner B17
Bracket Winner B18

Bracket

Winners Bracket
Bracket Winner B19
Seed 5
B10 - Sun 5/30 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 6
Seed 12
Bracket Winner B8
B13 - Sun 5/30 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 4
Bracket Winner B2
Seed 8
B2 - Sun 5/30 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 4
Seed 9
Bracket Winner B6
B11 - Sun 5/30 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 5
Seed 3
Seed 1
B8 - Sun 5/30 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 4
Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B17
B19 - Sun 5/30 4:45PM Northtown Center - Field 4
Bracket Winner B18
Bracket Winner B15
B18 - Sun 5/30 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 3
Bracket Winner B16
Bracket Winner B12
B15 - Sun 5/30 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 3
Bracket Winner B5
Seed 6
B7 - Sun 5/30 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 5
Seed 11
Bracket Winner B11
B16 - Sun 5/30 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 5
Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B4
B12 - Sun 5/30 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 3
Seed 2
Seed 7
B5 - Sun 5/30 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 3
Seed 10
Seed 13
B3 - Sun 5/30 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 6
Seed 20
Bracket Winner B13
B17 - Sun 5/30 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 4
Bracket Winner B14
Seed 14
B6 - Sun 5/30 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 5
Seed 19
Seed 16
B1 - Sun 5/30 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 4
Seed 17
Bracket Winner B9
B14 - Sun 5/30 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 6
Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Winner B3
B9 - Sun 5/30 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 6
Seed 4
Seed 15
B4 - Sun 5/30 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 3
Seed 18