Softball

12 u Aunt Rosie's Tournament

12U Aunt Rosie's International Tournament

May 28 - 30, 2021
Amherst, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Ohio Hawks-Hutcheison

12 u Aunt Rosie's Tournament Champion

Fri May 28, 2021 - Sun May 30, 2021

Pool Standings

Blue
Team W L T P
RD
RA
Ohio Hawks-Hutcheison 3 0 0 6 16 9
Guilderland Respect 3 0 0 6 14 11
Classie Lassie's Wildfire 3 0 0 6 5 13
Firecrackers Klonica 2 0 1 5 14 9
Amherst Lightning-Idzik 2 0 1 5 8 13
LG Lasers-Mobus 2 1 0 4 11 15
UNY Revolution-Rozzi 2 1 0 4 5 15
Saratoga Thunder 08 2 1 0 4 3 15
Rochester Lady Lions 1 1 1 3 4 14
Team Long Island 2027 1 1 1 3 6 15
Conklin Raiders Phillips 1 2 0 2 -7 18
Alpha 1 2 0 2 -1 24
Texas Glory 08 1 2 0 2 -7 25
Electric City Bombers 1 2 0 2 -2 27
Spartan Wrath 1 2 0 2 -2 28
Passion 08 Elkin 1 2 0 2 -11 33
Amherst Lightning DeSantis 1 2 0 2 -10 38
Krunch Happy Valley 0 3 0 0 -15 29
Orchard Park Starz 2009 0 3 0 0 -15 31
LG Lasers-Schmidt 0 3 0 0 -16 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 29, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Electric City Bombers
14 4 Amherst Lightning DeSantis
P12 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 UNY Revolution-Rozzi
11 5 Passion 08 Elkin
P15 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Conklin Raiders Phillips
4 10 LG Lasers-Mobus
P13 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Orchard Park Starz 2009
5 17 Ohio Hawks-Hutcheison
P14 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Alpha
7 11 Guilderland Respect
P16 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Team Long Island 2027
9 2 LG Lasers-Schmidt
P17 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Krunch Happy Valley
4 6 Classie Lassie's Wildfire
P20 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 Amherst Lightning-Idzik
4 4 Firecrackers Klonica
P18 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Saratoga Thunder 08
5 2 Rochester Lady Lions
P19 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Texas Glory 08
10 9 Spartan Wrath
P21 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Passion 08 Elkin
8 6 Electric City Bombers
P22 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Ohio Hawks-Hutcheison
6 4 LG Lasers-Mobus
P25 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 Conklin Raiders Phillips
4 3 Orchard Park Starz 2009
P23 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Guilderland Respect
7 4 UNY Revolution-Rozzi
P24 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Amherst Lightning DeSantis
13 9 Alpha
P26 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 Classie Lassie's Wildfire
7 6 Team Long Island 2027
P27 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Rochester Lady Lions
17 3 LG Lasers-Schmidt
P30 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Amherst Lightning-Idzik
8 7 Texas Glory 08
P28 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Spartan Wrath
9 3 Krunch Happy Valley
P29 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Firecrackers Klonica
13 3 Saratoga Thunder 08
P31 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 Electric City Bombers
0 15 Ohio Hawks-Hutcheison
P34 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 UNY Revolution-Rozzi
5 3 Conklin Raiders Phillips
P35 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Orchard Park Starz 2009
0 10 Alpha
P32 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Passion 08 Elkin
5 16 LG Lasers-Mobus
P33 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Amherst Lightning DeSantis
0 15 Guilderland Respect
P36 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Team Long Island 2027
6 6 Rochester Lady Lions
P37 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Firecrackers Klonica
15 2 Spartan Wrath
P40 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 Saratoga Thunder 08
8 0 Texas Glory 08
P38 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 LG Lasers-Schmidt
3 5 Classie Lassie's Wildfire
P39 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Krunch Happy Valley
2 14 Amherst Lightning-Idzik
Sunday, May 30, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Passion 08 Elkin
8 5 Amherst Lightning DeSantis
B3 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Texas Glory 08
6 3 LG Lasers-Schmidt
B4 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Spartan Wrath
11 7 Krunch Happy Valley
B6 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Electric City Bombers
14 13 Orchard Park Starz 2009
B8 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Ohio Hawks-Hutcheison
12 3 Passion 08 Elkin
B9 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Texas Glory 08
3 18 Firecrackers Klonica
B11 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Electric City Bombers
1 9 Classie Lassie's Wildfire
B12 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Spartan Wrath
10 9 Guilderland Respect
B2 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Saratoga Thunder 08
4 9 Rochester Lady Lions
B5 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 UNY Revolution-Rozzi
1 13 Team Long Island 2027
B7 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 LG Lasers-Mobus
12 0 Conklin Raiders Phillips
B10 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Amherst Lightning-Idzik
2 1 Alpha
B13 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Ohio Hawks-Hutcheison
8 1 Rochester Lady Lions
B14 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Firecrackers Klonica
9 1 Amherst Lightning-Idzik
B15 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Spartan Wrath
6 8 Team Long Island 2027
B16 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Classie Lassie's Wildfire
2 5 LG Lasers-Mobus
B17 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Ohio Hawks-Hutcheison
7 6 Firecrackers Klonica
B18 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Team Long Island 2027
15 13 LG Lasers-Mobus
B19 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Ohio Hawks-Hutcheison
9 4 Team Long Island 2027

Bracket

Winners Bracket
Ohio Hawks-Hutcheison
Amherst Lightning-Idzik - 2
B10 - Sun 5/30 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 6
Alpha - 1
Ohio Hawks-Hutcheison - 8
B13 - Sun 5/30 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 4
Rochester Lady Lions - 1
Saratoga Thunder 08 - 4
B2 - Sun 5/30 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 4
Rochester Lady Lions - 9
Electric City Bombers - 1
B11 - Sun 5/30 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 5
Classie Lassie's Wildfire - 9
Ohio Hawks-Hutcheison - 12
B8 - Sun 5/30 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 4
Passion 08 Elkin - 3
Ohio Hawks-Hutcheison - 9
B19 - Sun 5/30 4:45PM Northtown Center - Field 4
Team Long Island 2027 - 4
Team Long Island 2027 - 15
B18 - Sun 5/30 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 3
LG Lasers-Mobus - 13
Spartan Wrath - 6
B15 - Sun 5/30 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 3
Team Long Island 2027 - 8
LG Lasers-Mobus - 12
B7 - Sun 5/30 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 5
Conklin Raiders Phillips - 0
Classie Lassie's Wildfire - 2
B16 - Sun 5/30 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 5
LG Lasers-Mobus - 5
Spartan Wrath - 10
B12 - Sun 5/30 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 3
Guilderland Respect - 9
UNY Revolution-Rozzi - 1
B5 - Sun 5/30 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 3
Team Long Island 2027 - 13
Texas Glory 08 - 6
B3 - Sun 5/30 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 6
LG Lasers-Schmidt - 3
Ohio Hawks-Hutcheison - 7
B17 - Sun 5/30 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 4
Firecrackers Klonica - 6
Electric City Bombers - 14
B6 - Sun 5/30 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 5
Orchard Park Starz 2009 - 13
Passion 08 Elkin - 8
B1 - Sun 5/30 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 4
Amherst Lightning DeSantis - 5
Firecrackers Klonica - 9
B14 - Sun 5/30 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 6
Amherst Lightning-Idzik - 1
Texas Glory 08 - 3
B9 - Sun 5/30 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 6
Firecrackers Klonica - 18
Spartan Wrath - 11
B4 - Sun 5/30 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 3
Krunch Happy Valley - 7